Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: April Medal       Date: 22/04/2018

Course: Kemnay 18 (White)      Mens (CSS: 71 PAR: 71)


Raffle winners:
1st       Bruce Melvin 54
2nd      Hugh Riddell 40
3rd       Colin Kennedy 26

NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
Matthew Joss (R)739c (9)647.6
Phillip WATSON743c (3)713.2
Henry Cruickshank (R)@809c (9)718.3
David McLean (R)@809c (9)719.1
Gordon Barron809c (9)719.2
Richard PORTER743c (3)713.4
Phil MURRAY798c (8)717.7
Greig Hewitt8210c (10)7210.2
Peter WEST (R)@819c (9)729
Kenneth AKROYD753c (3)722.8
Andrew Eason@797c (7)726.6
Lewis KELMAN818c (8)737.9
Steven Godsman829c (9)739.2
Kiran NOLAN752c (2)731.6
Scott Barron785c (5)735.5
Craig ANGUS763c (3)733.5
Peter ROTHNIE8410c (10)749.9
Tony NOLAN817c (7)746.6
Allan Milne817c (7)747.1
Gary TAYLOR784c (4)744.3
Steve SHAND@795c (5)745.5
Allan FORBES@8510c (10)759.6
Ronald CLARK8510c (10)7510.4
Martin BEGG816c (6)756.1
Michael REID@8610c (10)769.6
Christopher SKINNER8610c (10)7610.4
Stuart E SMITH826c (6)766.1
Salter WATSON837c (7)767.5
Graeme PARK826c (6)766.4
Scott BRUCE@837c (7)767.5
Ewan Stuart8710c (10)7710
Cameron Carnegie792c (2)771.8
Stuart C MITCHELL847c (7)776.7
Kevin BEATON@868c (8)788.1
Alan Fraser@846c (6)786.4
Malcolm CRAIG8810c (10)789.6
Chris Lonie857c (7)787.5
Ed ALLAN878c (8)797.8
Douglas Young845c (5)795.6
Anthony Williamson888c (8)808.5
Martin INGRAM877c (7)807.5
Keith STEWART888c (8)808
Kevin Fettes877c (7)807.2
Harry Butler@887c (7)816.7
Mr Colin Johnstone@876c (6)815.9
Andy INNES@969c (9)879.3
Ross MACKIENR6c (6)NR6
Patrick STEPHENSONNR6c (6)NR6
BRUCE MELVINNR0c (0)NR0.3
Steven MITCHELLNR5c (5)NR5.3
Division 2
Alan FINDLATER8514c (14)7114.4
John R PARR8614c (14)7213.5
Anthony Coroon (R)@8513c (13)7212.6
Mike MURRAY8411c (11)7310.5
Neil MAITLAND8411c (11)7311
Stephen Bryce@8814c (14)7413.8
David ADAMS@8814c (14)7414.1
Thomas A COLLIE8612c (12)7412
Stewart MACINDOE8511c (11)7410.6
Hugh N RIDDELL8713c (13)7413.3
Alistair BREBNER8612c (12)7411.6
Martin Johnston@8611c (11)7510.7
Paul ROBB8914c (14)7513.6
James WALKER8712c (12)7511.9
Duncan DAUN8712c (12)7512.3
Alan CHALMERS8611c (11)7511.2
Martin Stuart8913c (13)7613.5
Paul Lefevre8812c (12)7612.5
Jason NICOL@8811c (11)7710.6
Bruce J CAMPBELL9013c (13)7712.8
Colin Kennedy@9013c (13)7712.9
Anthony LAWRIE@9114c (14)7714.2
Kevin Smith@9214c (14)7814.4
Kevan Melvin9012c (12)7812.5
Neil J BREMNER@9113c (13)7812.6
Keith Anderson@9214c (14)78AWAY
Martin Sherriffs9213c (13)7912.8
Allan MITCHELL9213c (13)7913.5
Robert WRIGHT9414c (14)8014.5
David JOHNSTON9313c (13)8013
Robert C Anderson@9414c (14)8013.7
Kevin Burnett@9313c (13)8013.1
Darren MILNE9211c (11)8111.5
Kenneth LAW@9613c (13)8312.7
Mike MACKAY9914c (14)8514
Alistair KEMP@9813c (13)8512.8
Keith MILLERNR14c (14)NR14.3
Alan MayNR11c (11)NR11.1
Alexander WATSONNR14c (14)NR13.7
Craig BeatonNR14c (14)NR14
Leighton ADAMNR11c (11)NR11.3
Graham SCOTTNR12c (12)NR12.5
Colin ScottNR13c (13)NR13.5
Division 3
Ivan TAYLOR (R)8617c (17)6916.3
Philip SCOTT (R)8616c (16)7015.7
Frank STEWART8615c (15)7115.1
George K SWEENEY8817c (17)7117.4
Douglas GODSMAN9120c (20)7120
Steven John Raffan (R)@8817c (17)7116.4
Robert CRAIB9221c (21)7121.1
A Steven BOTHWELL (R)@8918c (18)7117.2
Andy Thomson9826c (26)7226.3
Mitchell KEMP8816c (16)7216.1
Scott SIMMS9725c (25)7225.2
Scott Davidson9724c (24)7323.5
James Cooper (R)@9219c (19)7318.6
Jim TAYLOR9521c (21)7421
John YULE9824c (24)7423.6
Donald MILNE9319c (19)7418.7
Martin DOAK9016c (16)7415.5
Nicky Morrice9116c (16)7515.9
David MacDonald9419c (19)7519.1
David STEWART@9721c (21)7620.5
Nelson ROSS9216c (16)7615.7
Arthur WISEMAN@9418c (18)7617.7
Ron Mackay9620c (20)7619.9
Neil MORRICE9115c (15)7615.3
James BRUCE9115c (15)7615.2
Steven Reid@10428c (28)7628
Rod MACKENZIE9721c (21)7621
James FRASER@9720c (20)7720.1
David WATSON9417c (17)7716.6
Mike Wallace@9316c (16)7716.4
Steven MATHIESON9315c (15)7815.2
William CAMPBELL9315c (15)7814.8
Gary Nicol@9921c (21)7821.3
Gordon MATHIESON@10122c (22)7921.9
David COUTTS@9920c (20)7920.1
Andy DEVLIN@9819c (19)7919.4
Gordon PRITCHARD9415c (15)7915.2
Daniel Wiseman@10424c (24)8024.1
Charlie GRAY9616c (16)8016.3
Jamie Drysdale@9917c (17)8217.5
Duncan John JAFFREY@10825c (25)8324.6
David SINGER@10521c (21)8421.1
Iain Lambie@10215c (15)8715.3
George ASHER@12328c (28)9528.4
Robert LOCKHARTNR30c (30)NR30.2
Gary BuchanNR28c (28)NR27.8
Darren JamesNR20c (20)NR20.2
Steven CAMPBELLNR24c (24)NR24.2
Lee M ROBERTSONNR18c (18)NR17.6
Andrew THOMSONNR21c (21)NR20.8
Hugh BAINNR20c (20)NR20
Michael COWIENR20c (20)NR20.4
Alexander T MILNENR18c (18)NR18.1
George DOUGLASNR15c (15)NR15
Raymond ADAMSNR25c (25)NR24.8
Ivor PIRIENR16c (16)NR16.1
Martin GRAYNR20c (20)NR20.3
@ = Stableford Adjusted Score, (R) = Indicates one or more player has a Handicap Reduction