Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: April Medal Qualifier       Date: 21/04/2019

Course: Kemnay 18 (White)      Mens (CSS: 71 PAR: 71)


Raffle winners:
1st       Mark Lawrie 52
2nd      Graham Scott 37
3rd       Peter Rothnie 24

NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
Martin INGRAM758c (8)676.7
Graeme PARK758c (8)676.7
Allan FORBES768c (8)687
Steve SHAND746c (6)685.2
Kenneth COULL778c (8)697.8
Dek Craigie745c (5)695
Martin BEGG777c (7)706.7
David Fanthorpe722c (2)702.1
Alistair Harper766c (6)705.8
Gavin ANGUS777c (7)706.9
Jim Grant777c (7)707.2
Gordon Barron@8110c (10)719.3
Bruce Melvin732c (2)711.6
Gary TAYLOR764c (4)724.4
Richard PORTER775c (5)724.9
Steven Godsman819c (9)728.7
Ritchie MANSON731c (1)721.3
Peter WEST819c (9)728.5
Stuart E SMITH797c (7)726.5
Jason NICOL829c (9)738.7
Kevin Fettes796c (6)735.6
Ewan Stuart829c (9)739.3
Kenneth AKROYD752c (2)732.1
Neil Marshall829c (9)738.5
Scott Barron785c (5)735.1
Andrew SCOTT8310c (10)739.5
Tony NOLAN818c (8)737.7
Salter WATSON829c (9)738.8
Derek INNES829c (9)738.5
Andrew Eason796c (6)736
Kevin HAY785c (5)735.5
Callum HOLT795c (5)745
Ian Logie8410c (10)749.6
Kevin BEATON828c (8)748.3
Roger W CLARK8410c (10)7410.4
Harry Butler806c (6)746
Cameron DIXON806c (6)745.7
Ronald CLARK8510c (10)7510.3
Bill Fleming816c (6)755.8
Steven MITCHELL816c (6)755.9
Derek Hiley816c (6)75AWAY
Keith STEWART8510c (10)759.8
Philip STOTT849c (9)759.3
David ANDERSON838c (8)758.2
Matthew Joss837c (7)767.4
Peter ROTHNIE8610c (10)7610.3
Phil EMSLIE847c (7)777.3
Malcolm CRAIG869c (9)778.6
Stuart C MITCHELL836c (6)775.8
Fraser Laird@846c (6)786.1
Barry MCLEAN@835c (5)785.3
Colin Laird@878c (8)798.1
Stuart Shaw9110c (10)8110.1
Stuart WEBSTER@9210c (10)8210.4
Colin Duffus@928c (8)84AWAY
Angus Lee@959c (9)868.6
Richard IRONSIDENR8c (8)NR8.5
Mark LAWRIENR9c (9)NR9.3
J Andrew MacgillNR8c (8)NR7.7
Division 2
Rod DUNCAN8013c (13)6711.8
Anthony Coroon7911c (11)6810.8
Ranald Wilkie7911c (11)6810.7
Kenneth LAW@8314c (14)6912.7
Stephen Bryce@8212c (12)7011.9
Anthony LAWRIE@8414c (14)7013.7
Mike MURRAY8211c (11)7111.3
Alistair KEMP8514c (14)7114.4
Martin Stuart8312c (12)7111.7
Kevan Melvin8614c (14)7214.3
Edward Reid8412c (12)7212.2
Scott Easton@8512c (12)7311.5
Duncan DAUN8613c (13)7312.5
Brian CHEYNE8714c (14)7313.9
Donald G DRUMMOND8512c (12)7311.8
Paul ROBB8613c (13)7313.2
Philip A MIDDLETON@8713c (13)7413.1
Mike BOOTH8713c (13)7412.5
Martin Sherriffs8814c (14)7413.5
Allan SHAND@8612c (12)7411.6
Frank DAUN@8914c (14)7513.5
Raymond W BROWN@8611c (11)7511.4
Stuart Smith8711c (11)7610.8
Leighton ADAM@8812c (12)7612.4
John R PARR8812c (12)7612.2
Mike Burns8811c (11)7710.7
Robert WRIGHT8912c (12)7712.5
Paul MAIR9012c (12)7812.5
Thomas A COLLIE@9113c (13)7813.4
Darren MILNE9112c (12)7912.5
Allan MITCHELL@9213c (13)7913.2
James WALKER@9011c (11)7911
Thomas SIMONS9212c (12)8011.8
Stewart MACINDOE9212c (12)8012.4
Neil MAITLAND9211c (11)8111.4
Steven John Raffan@9614c (14)8214.3
Graham Black@9714c (14)83AWAY
Iain Gove9612c (12)8412.3
Graham SCOTT@9914c (14)8514.2
Grant Chalmers@10212c (12)9012.5
Alan FINDLATERNR13c (13)NR12.7
Paul LefevreNR13c (13)NR12.9
Hugh N RIDDELLNR11c (11)NR11.3
Bruce J CAMPBELLNR14c (14)NR14.5
Division 3
Rod MACKENZIE9022c (22)6820.3
Andrew THOMSON8921c (21)6820.1
Scott Mitchell8617c (17)6916.5
Lee M ROBERTSON9019c (19)7119.4
David SINGER@9321c (21)7221.4
Kevin Matthew9422c (22)7222.1
Brian MIDDLER@8916c (16)7315.8
Neil MORRICE@9017c (17)7317.4
John YULE9622c (22)7421.9
Charlie GRAY@8915c (15)7415.2
Donald MILNE8915c (15)7414.7
James FRASER9520c (20)7520.5
Iain MURISON9722c (22)7522.4
William CAMPBELL9116c (16)7515.8
Gordon D J SKINNER9116c (16)7516.3
Mike Wallace9116c (16)7516.1
Frank STEWART@9115c (15)7615.4
Scott Davidson9519c (19)7619.5
Steven MATHIESON9216c (16)7615.6
Brian SEMPLE@9317c (17)7616.7
Philip SCOTT9115c (15)7615.3
Mr Jacob Loe@9317c (17)7617.4
Leslie CAMERON9417c (17)7717.4
David MacDonald@9215c (15)7714.6
Stuart Wood9316c (16)7715.6
Raymond Pirie@10628c (28)7827.9
Jim MUCKERSIE@9820c (20)7819.8
Gordon PRITCHARD9517c (17)7816.6
Jamie Smith@9516c (16)7915.8
Ivan TAYLOR@9617c (17)7916.6
Gordon MATHIESON10121c (21)8021.5
Martin DOAK@9616c (16)8015.8
Mitchell KEMP9716c (16)8115.9
Alan BERRY@10019c (19)8118.8
Geoffrey PEDDIE10221c (21)8120.8
Alexander T MILNE@9918c (18)8118.2
Paul Graham@11229c (29)8329.1
Scott SIMMS@10724c (24)8323.8
Jamie Drysdale@10218c (18)8418.5
Stephen Houareau@10723c (23)8423
Gary Nicol@10923c (23)8622.7
Grant Jessiman@10216c (16)8616.4
Jim PORTEOUS@10720c (20)8720.3
Robert C Anderson@10415c (15)8914.7
Colin MorransNR17c (17)NR17.3
Robert LOCKHARTNR27c (27)NR27.2
Raymond ADAMSNR23c (23)NR23.4
Gary W GOVENR16c (16)NR16
A Steven BOTHWELLNR18c (18)NR17.6
Ivor PIRIENR17c (17)NR17.4
Stewart JarvieNR16c (16)NR16.3
Iain LambieNR16c (16)NR16.5
@ = Stableford Adjusted Score, (R) = Indicates one or more player has a Handicap Reduction