Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: August Medal AQQ       Date: 06/08/2017

Course: Kemnay 18 (White)      Mens (CSS: 71 PAR: 71)


Raffle winners:
1st       Nelson Ross
2nd      Andy Devlin
3rd       Stewart MacIndoe

NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
BRUCE MELVIN680c (0)680
Steven Rust@7910c (10)699.8
Philip STOTT789c (9)698.9
Matthew Dailey766c (6)705.3
Malcolm CRAIG799c (9)709.2
Scott MCRAE766c (6)705.5
Ross MACKIE766c (6)705.3
Mathew Joss8110c (10)719.7
James CUNNINGHAM743c (3)713.4
Stuart MELVIN798c (8)717.5
David McLean8110c (10)7110.3
Paul McRobb786c (6)726.2
Roger W CLARK819c (9)728.8
Steven MITCHELL786c (6)725.7
Lewis KELMAN808c (8)727.7
Ritchie MANSON731c (1)721.3
Andy INNES@819c (9)729
Iain Taylor753c (3)722.9
Ed ALLAN829c (9)738.7
J Andrew Macgill829c (9)73AWAY
Keith STEWART818c (8)737.5
Kevin HAY796c (6)735.7
Stuart E SMITH828c (8)748
Craig ANGUS773c (3)743.5
Allan Milne817c (7)747.1
Allan Sheridan8510c (10)7510
Mr Colin Johnstone816c (6)755.9
Craig SANGSTER794c (4)754
Stuart C MITCHELL816c (6)756.1
Gary TAYLOR815c (5)764.7
Martin INGRAM@837c (7)767.2
Stewart MACINDOE@8710c (10)779.7
John WISEMAN869c (9)779.5
Neil Marshall@869c (9)779
Steven BANNERMAN869c (9)779.1
Cameron CARNEGIE@813c (3)783
Ronald CLARK@8810c (10)789.8
Robert STRACHAN@868c (8)788
Harry Butler868c (8)787.9
Andrew SCOTT@889c (9)799.4
Peter WEST@9010c (10)8010.4
Tony NOLAN877c (7)807.4
Mike MURRAY@9510c (10)8510
Alan May@9610c (10)8610.4
Trevor Ironside@10210c (10)92AWAY
Kevin BEATONNR9c (9)NR8.9
Craig SMITHNR4c (4)NR4.4
Ryan MILLARNR2c (2)NR2
Craig ANDERSONNR10c (10)NR9.6
Callum HOLTNR6c (6)NR5.8
Kenneth AKROYDNR3c (3)NR2.6
Division 2
Les MCARTHUR7912c (12)6711.5
Matthew Lowson8112c (12)6911.2
Peter ROTHNIE8111c (11)7010.8
Alan COCKBURN@8312c (12)7111.3
Thomas A COLLIE8412c (12)7211.9
Graham SCOTT@8513c (13)7213.3
Alistair KEMP8612c (12)7412.1
Allan SHAND8611c (11)7511
Anthony Coroon8712c (12)7512.5
Alexander WATSON8913c (13)7612.7
Neil MAITLAND@8711c (11)7610.8
Graeme MARSHALL8912c (12)7712.5
Colin Scott@9114c (14)7713.7
Philip A MIDDLETON@9013c (13)7712.7
James WALKER9012c (12)7811.7
James CHALMERS9113c (13)7813.5
Kenny MACKINNON@9314c (14)7914.4
Duncan DAUN@9212c (12)8012.5
Paul MAIR9514c (14)8113.6
Andrew Black9312c (12)8112.3
Raymond W BROWN@9312c (12)8111.7
Alistair BREBNER@9211c (11)8111.2
Gordon PARFITT@9311c (11)8210.9
Brian LAWRIE@9311c (11)8211.5
Paul Lefevre9714c (14)8313.8
Michael BOOTH@9613c (13)8313.4
Ian MILLERNR12c (12)NR12
Allan MITCHELLNR14c (14)NR14.5
Robert WRIGHTNR14c (14)NR14.2
Alexander KINGNR14c (14)NR14
Grant JessimanNR13c (13)NR13
Division 3
Alan FINDLATER8816c (16)7215.9
Darron LAHEY10028c (28)7228
Mitchell KEMP9017c (17)7316.5
Nelson ROSS@8916c (16)7316.1
Duncan John JAFFREY9825c (25)7325.4
Bruce STEWART9420c (20)7420.4
Arthur WISEMAN9117c (17)7417.1
Graeme Mackie@9016c (16)7416.4
Andy DEVLIN9419c (19)7519.2
Steven Reid@10328c (28)7528
David STEWART9621c (21)7520.8
Alexander T MILNE9317c (17)7616.9
Scott Davidson9923c (23)7623.5
Philip SCOTT@9316c (16)7716.1
James FRASER9619c (19)7718.8
Stephen GILLESPIE@9315c (15)7814.8
Iain Lambie9416c (16)7815.6
Alan BERRY9517c (17)7817.4
Jim TAYLOR9921c (21)7821.4
A Steven BOTHWELL@9617c (17)7917.2
Rod MACKENZIE@10121c (21)8021
George ASHER10828c (28)8028
Charlie GRAY9717c (17)8017.5
Ron Mackay10019c (19)8119.5
Iain G BEATON@9715c (15)8215.5
John YULE@10623c (23)8323.2
Michael COWIE@10320c (20)8319.8
Mike Wallace@10215c (15)8715.4
Alan REID@11123c (23)8823.5
Hugh BAINNR20c (20)NR19.9
Martin DOAKNR15c (15)NR14.9
Jim MUCKERSIENR21c (21)NR20.8
Brian GILLANNR20c (20)NR19.7
David JackNR21c (21)NR20.7
Mike GILLANNR27c (27)NR26.8
Lovat FRASERNR23c (23)NR23.4