Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: August Medal Qualifier       Date: 04/08/2019

Course: Kemnay 18 (White)      Mens (CSS: 71 PAR: 71)


Raffle winners:
1st       Mark Lawrie 48
2nd      Martin Ingram 33
3rd       Donald Milne 22

NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
Martin BEGG756c (6)695.8
Lewis KELMAN799c (9)708.5
Gordon MACDONALD744c (4)703.5
Steven Godsman809c (9)719.3
Marc COULL721c (1)711.2
Stuart E SMITH808c (8)727.5
Ritchie MANSON742c (2)721.5
Vince KACZMAREK786c (6)725.5
Richard IRONSIDE819c (9)728.9
David Fanthorpe732c (2)721.4
Glen COCHRANE8210c (10)7210.1
Derek Hiley786c (6)72AWAY
Peter WEST@818c (8)738.1
Kiran NOLAN730c (0)73-0.2
Gary TAYLOR785c (5)735.2
Ross MACKIE807c (7)736.6
Scott Barron785c (5)734.7
Grant Hendry773c (3)743.1
Fraser CHEYNE8410c (10)7410.5
David FRASER806c (6)746.2
Kevin BEATON806c (6)746
Jim Grant817c (7)747.5
Gordon Barron838c (8)758.1
Gordon GIBSON859c (9)768.6
J Andrew Macgill@826c (6)766.3
Malcolm CRAIG859c (9)769.2
Colin Duffus@869c (9)77AWAY
Stuart WEBSTER8710c (10)7710.2
Martin INGRAM@847c (7)777.4
Graeme PARK@868c (8)787.7
Bryan Murray857c (7)787.4
Derek INNES@878c (8)798.4
Kevin Fettes845c (5)795.4
Salter WATSON877c (7)807.1
Allan Michie@888c (8)808.1
Andrew LAMONT9010c (10)8010.3
Andrew Eason@887c (7)816.8
Gavin ANGUSNR8c (8)NR7.6
Bill FlemingNR6c (6)NR6.2
Alan FraserNR5c (5)NR5.5
Craig ThomsonNR10c (10)NR10.5
Ross PotterNR8c (8)NR8.4
Kenneth AKROYDNR3c (3)NR2.9
Division 2
Scott Easton8011c (11)6910.2
Duncan DAUN8213c (13)6912.5
Kyle SUTHERLAND8213c (13)6912.6
Mike Burns8011c (11)6910.5
Graeme Mackie8413c (13)7112.6
Ronald CLARK8211c (11)7110.5
Iain Gove@8513c (13)7213
Darren MILNE@8413c (13)7212
Mark LAWRIE8411c (11)7310.5
Roger W CLARK8411c (11)7311.4
Stuart Shaw8411c (11)7310.7
Thomas A COLLIE8613c (13)7313
Mike MURRAY8511c (11)7411.2
David ADAMS8814c (14)7414.2
Iain Watters8611c (11)7511
Robert WRIGHT8913c (13)7613
Andrew Baynes8913c (13)7613
Alan Fyfe8711c (11)7610.8
Kevan Melvin@9114c (14)7713.8
Stephen Bryce9013c (13)7712.6
Martin Sherriffs9114c (14)7714.3
Alan CHALMERS8911c (11)7810.6
Rod DUNCAN9213c (13)7913.1
Alexander WATSON@9313c (13)8013.2
Alistair BREBNER@9211c (11)8111.2
Colin LYON9413c (13)8112.8
Raymond W BROWN@9312c (12)8111.7
Brian CHEYNE9614c (14)8214.4
James WALKER@9411c (11)8311.4
David BARCLAY@9714c (14)8314.2
Paul LefevreNR14c (14)NR13.8
Philip A MIDDLETONNR12c (12)NR12.5
Graeme MARSHALLNR12c (12)NR12
Anthony CoroonNR11c (11)NR10.7
Edward ReidNR13c (13)NR13
Division 3
Andrew THOMSON8718c (18)6917.2
Brian BARNARD8919c (19)7018.2
Neil MORRICE8717c (17)7016.7
Kevin Matthew@9120c (20)7119.8
Iain Lambie@8917c (17)7216.8
Graham SCOTT8715c (15)7215.3
Douglas GODSMAN9119c (19)7218.7
Arthur WISEMAN9018c (18)7217.7
William CAMPBELL@8815c (15)7315.4
David STEWART9420c (20)7419.6
Gary W GOVE@8915c (15)7415.3
Robert LOCKHART@10126c (26)7526.2
Michael COWIE9621c (21)7521.1
Raymond ADAMS@9823c (23)7523.4
James FRASER9721c (21)7621.3
Iain MURISON@9822c (22)7622.3
Mike Wallace9418c (18)7618.2
Leslie CAMERON9216c (16)7616.5
Donald MILNE@9115c (15)7615
Jamie Drysdale@9418c (18)7618.2
Iain G BEATON@9316c (16)7715.8
Rod MACKENZIE9922c (22)7721.6
Duncan John JAFFREY@10224c (24)7824.4
Gordon D J SKINNER9517c (17)7817.2
Mitchell KEMP@9618c (18)7817.7
Charlie GRAY@9416c (16)7815.9
Robert C Anderson9416c (16)7815.6
Scott SIMMS10022c (22)7822.3
Andy DEVLIN@9718c (18)7918.2
Jim MUCKERSIE10021c (21)7920.7
Scott KNOX@9818c (18)8017.7
Matthew Pirie@9919c (19)8018.9
Alan BERRY@10120c (20)8119.8
Ben R WALLS@9918c (18)8118.5
Philip SCOTT@9615c (15)8115.5
Steven MATHIESON@9716c (16)8116.2
Nicol Sutherland@10118c (18)8317.6
Mark Dailey@10218c (18)8418.1
Brian SEMPLE@10318c (18)8517.9
Raymond Pirie@11629c (29)8728.6
Stephen DEVLIN@11017c (17)9317
Danny SutherlandNR17c (17)NR16.9
Nelson ROSSNR16c (16)NR16
Ivor PIRIENR18c (18)NR17.2
Shaun MoirNR24c (24)NR24.2
Hugh BAINNR19c (19)NR19.2
Alexander T MILNENR18c (18)NR18
Bruce J CAMPBELLNR15c (15)NR14.7
John YULENR20c (20)NR20.5
@ = Stableford Adjusted Score, (R) = Indicates one or more player has a Handicap Reduction