Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: Cancer Relief Shield       Date: 28/05/2017

Course: Kemnay 18 (White)      CSS: 71


Raffle winners:
1st       Russell Pennie
2nd      Steve Bannerman
3rd       Kenneth Taylor

NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
Kenneth COULL799c (9)709.2
Phil MURRAY777c (7)706.6
David Fanthorpe754c (4)713.5
Cameron DIXON776c (6)715.8
Ross MACKIE786c (6)725.9
Lewis KELMAN819c (9)728.9
Steven MITCHELL775c (5)725.4
Malcolm CRAIG@819c (9)728.7
Douglas Young786c (6)725.9
Gary TAYLOR786c (6)725.6
BRUCE MELVIN742c (2)722.3
Phillip WATSON764c (4)724.3
Martin BEGG786c (6)725.7
Kenneth AKROYD752c (2)732.3
Martin INGRAM807c (7)736.5
Harry Butler818c (8)737.6
Keith STEWART818c (8)737.9
Scott MCRAE796c (6)736
Steve SHAND806c (6)745.7
Steven BANNERMAN@839c (9)748.8
Neil Marshall839c (9)748.6
Jordan CALDER740c (0)74AWAY
Mr Colin Johnstone805c (5)755.3
Ed ALLAN838c (8)758.2
Craig ANGUS794c (4)753.6
Ronald CLARK849c (9)758.9
J Andrew Macgill849c (9)75AWAY
Salter WATSON@827c (7)757
Stuart E SMITH859c (9)768.7
John WISEMAN859c (9)769.3
Russell PENNIE826c (6)765.8
Stuart C MITCHELL826c (6)766.3
Allan Milne846c (6)786.5
Michael HOWDEN@835c (5)785.4
Graeme PARK@856c (6)795.8
Allan FORBES@878c (8)798.4
Connor McKeen845c (5)794.6
Stewart MACINDOE9010c (10)809.7
Peter ROTHNIE@9010c (10)8010.3
Gavin ANGUS866c (6)806.5
Paul McRobb@876c (6)816.4
Mike Burns@9110c (10)8110.5
Sean GILLAN@929c (9)838.8
Richard PORTER@935c (5)884.8
Kevin BEATONNR10c (10)NR10.2
Barry MCLEANNR5c (5)NR5.2
David R MCLEANNR7c (7)NR6.9
Kevin GRAHAMNR7c (7)NR7.1
Colin GrahamNR4c (4)NR3.8
Peter WESTNR10c (10)NR9.8
Mike MURRAYNR9c (9)NR9.3
Division 2
Ian MILLER@8413c (13)7112.5
Donald G DRUMMOND@8412c (12)7211.9
Kenneth TAYLOR8512c (12)7312.1
Robert WRIGHT8713c (13)7412.6
Colin Scott8713c (13)7413.2
Alistair BREBNER8612c (12)7412.2
Craig BEATON8914c (14)7513.9
Mike Westwaters@8913c (13)7613.2
James WALKER8913c (13)7613
Kevin Burnett@8913c (13)7613.3
Colin FINDLATER8711c (11)7611.1
Alexander WATSON8912c (12)7711.7
Brian CHEYNE@9013c (13)7712.7
Andrew DINES8912c (12)7711.8
James CHALMERS@9113c (13)7813
Edward Reid@9011c (11)7911.1
Derek INNES9011c (11)7910.9
Robert KING9414c (14)8014.3
Thomas A COLLIE@9211c (11)8111.2
Raymond W BROWN@9311c (11)8211.3
Robert C Anderson@9914c (14)8514.1
Steven WALDUCKNR11c (11)NR11
Duncan DAUNNR12c (12)NR12
Martin DOAKNR14c (14)NR14.2
Alexander KINGNR13c (13)NR13.4
William CAMPBELLNR14c (14)NR13.6
Anthony LAWRIENR14c (14)NR13.6
Division 3
Scott R J Mitchell8718c (18)6917
Paul Brown8617c (17)6916.2
Iain MURISON9121c (21)7020.4
Charlie GRAY8717c (17)7016.7
David STEWART9421c (21)7320.5
Rod DUNCAN@8915c (15)7414.5
Jim TAYLOR9420c (20)7420.3
Frank STEWART9215c (15)7715.5
Michael COWIE@9619c (19)7719.3
Paul ROBB@9316c (16)7716.4
Bradley Singer10124c (24)7724
Alan Kneale@10021c (21)7921
Steven CAMPBELL10424c (24)8024.2
Robert JONES@9919c (19)8018.7
Darron LAHEY@10928c (28)8128
Jamie Brown9716c (16)8116.4
Iain Lambie9615c (15)8115.5
David WATSON@9715c (15)8215.4
James FRASER10018c (18)8217.8
Richard W MILNE@10321c (21)8221.2
Brian GILLAN@10119c (19)8219.5
Graeme Mackie@9917c (17)8217.4
Brian THOM@10219c (19)8318.7
George ASHER@11027c (27)8327.3
Richard Bain@10621c (21)8521.3
David ADAMS@10416c (16)8815.9
George K SWEENEY@10517c (17)8817
Scott KNOXNR17c (17)NR17
Alan FINDLATERNR16c (16)NR16
Karl E SEFTONNR17c (17)NR17.4
David WOODNR18c (18)NR17.7
Michael ROGERSNR16c (16)NR16
David SAMUELNR19c (19)NR19
Bruce STEWARTNR22c (22)NR21.8
Mitchell KEMPDQ16c (16)DQ15.9
* = Playing Handicap Decrease @ = Stableford Adjusted Handicap (Clause 19.8)