Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: Captain's Cup (Round 2) AQQ       Date: 25/08/2019

Course: Kemnay 18 (White)      Mens (CSS: 71 PAR: 71)


Raffle winners:
1st       David Singer 45
2nd      David Fanthorpe 32
3rd       Jill Thomson 20

NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
Gordon GIBSON769c (9)677.9
Craig Thomson7810c (10)688.9
Craig ANGUS734c (4)694
Graeme CHAPMAN766c (6)705.5
Stuart E SMITH766c (6)705.7
Martin BEGG776c (6)716
Nick WHITEHEAD776c (6)716
Ross MACKIE776c (6)716.1
Alan Fraser@776c (6)715.5
Richard PORTER765c (5)715.3
Colin Duffus809c (9)71AWAY
Steven Godsman8210c (10)729.5
Kenneth AKROYD742c (2)721.9
Alistair Harper786c (6)726.1
Douglas Young797c (7)727
Marc COULL731c (1)721.1
Scott Easton8310c (10)7310.4
Kevin BEATON796c (6)736.2
Bruce Melvin763c (3)733.2
Neil Marshall828c (8)748.4
Christopher SKINNER@8410c (10)7410.2
Gordon MACDONALD784c (4)743.6
Kevin Fettes@816c (6)755.6
Gary TAYLOR794c (4)754.4
Steve SHAND805c (5)755.4
Richard IRONSIDE849c (9)759
G Ross Beaton@815c (5)765
J Andrew Macgill826c (6)766.4
Scott Barron814c (4)774.3
Nicholas WATERS836c (6)775.6
David ANDERSON@869c (9)778.6
Martin INGRAM857c (7)786.9
Mark LAWRIE@9010c (10)8010.2
Gordon PARFITT@9210c (10)8210.5
Ewan Stuart@9310c (10)8310.2
David FanthorpeNR1c (1)NR1.4
Matthew JossNR7c (7)NR7.2
Allan MilneNR6c (6)NR5.9
Scott BRUCENR8c (8)NR7.3
Philip STOTTNR8c (8)NR8.4
Barry MCLEANNR5c (5)NR5.3
Grant HendryNR3c (3)NR3.2
Division 2
Ian Wright8113c (13)6812
Darren MILNE8312c (12)7112
Kevin Burnett8513c (13)7213.4
Graham Black8513c (13)7213
Mike MURRAY8411c (11)7311.3
Robert WRIGHT@8813c (13)7513.3
Kevan Melvin8914c (14)7514.3
Ronald CLARK8611c (11)7510.7
Edward Reid8913c (13)7613.2
Grant Chalmers8913c (13)7613
Raymond W BROWN@8912c (12)7711.8
David JOHNSTON9114c (14)7713.6
Bruce J CAMPBELL@9114c (14)7713.6
Les MCARTHUR9012c (12)7812.5
Iain Gove@9113c (13)7813.2
Alan FINDLATER@9214c (14)7814.1
Andrew FRASER8911c (11)7811
Alistair BREBNER8911c (11)7811.5
Mike BOOTH9214c (14)7814.5
Martin Sherriffs@9214c (14)7814.1
Stephen Bryce@9213c (13)7912.7
Duncan DAUN9213c (13)7912.6
Andrew LAMONT9011c (11)7910.7
Rod DUNCAN@9213c (13)7913.5
Neil J BREMNER9212c (12)8012.3
Robert C Anderson9514c (14)8114.2
Thomas A COLLIE@9413c (13)8113.5
Keith STEWART@9311c (11)8211.2
Alexander WATSON@9613c (13)8313.4
Allan SHAND9512c (12)8312.3
Colin LYON@9713c (13)8413
Paul LefevreNR14c (14)NR13.9
Paul ROBBNR14c (14)NR14.4
Anthony CoroonNR11c (11)NR10.8
Graeme MackieNR12c (12)NR12.2
Graeme MARSHALLNR12c (12)NR12.1
Leighton ADAMNR12c (12)NR12.5
Kyle SUTHERLANDNR13c (13)NR12.9
Brian CHEYNENR14c (14)NR14.5
Steven John RaffanNR13c (13)NR13.5
Philip A MIDDLETONNR13c (13)NR12.6
Frank DAUNNR12c (12)NR12.4
Division 3
Mitchell KEMP8517c (17)6816.2
Duncan John JAFFREY@9324c (24)6923
Danny Sutherland8617c (17)6916.4
Leslie CAMERON8716c (16)7115.8
Andrew THOMSON@8817c (17)7115.6
Steven MATHIESON@8816c (16)7216.2
Michael ROGERS@9421c (21)7320.9
David SINGER@9622c (22)7421.8
Scott Davidson9520c (20)7520.5
Gavin KNOWLES9419c (19)7519.3
Scott KNOX9418c (18)7617.9
Alan BERRY9620c (20)7620.1
Neil MORRICE9317c (17)7617
Alexander T MILNE@9518c (18)7718.3
Nelson ROSS9316c (16)7716.2
William CAMPBELL9416c (16)7815.6
Frederick MCKECHNIE@9719c (19)7819.3
Gordon D J SKINNER9517c (17)7817.3
Iain MURISON@10223c (23)7922.6
Iain G BEATON9516c (16)7916.2
Robert LOCKHART10526c (26)7926.3
Donald MILNE@9515c (15)8014.8
James CHALMERS@9716c (16)8115.8
Gordon PRITCHARD10018c (18)8218.3
Charlie GRAY9916c (16)8316.1
William Worgan11027c (27)8327.2
John YULE@10921c (21)8820.7
Stuart Wood@10916c (16)9316
Graham SCOTTNR16c (16)NR15.6
Jim TAYLORNR24c (24)NR23.9
Ivor PIRIENR17c (17)NR17.3
James BRUCENR17c (17)NR17.2
Raymond ADAMSNR23c (23)NR23.4
A Steven BOTHWELLNR17c (17)NR17.4
Steven CAMPBELLNR23c (23)NR22.7
Edward ROTHNIENR21c (21)NR21
David STEWARTNR20c (20)NR19.9
Shaun MoirNR24c (24)NR24.4
Jim MUCKERSIENR21c (21)NR21
Lewis MilneNR16c (16)NR16.4
@ = Stableford Adjusted Score, (R) = Indicates one or more player has a Handicap Reduction