Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: Captains Cup Round 2       Date: 27/08/2017

Course: Kemnay 18 (White)      CSS: 72


NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
Richard PORTER705c (5)653.9
Alistair Harper758c (8)676.7
Matthew Dailey756c (6)695.1
Craig Hay SMITH733c (3)703.1
Paul McRobb776c (6)715.7
Stuart E SMITH798c (8)717.6
Allan FORBES819c (9)729
Lewis MORGAN731c (1)721.4
Nicholas WATERS796c (6)736.2
Andrew FRASER@818c (8)737.8
Ross MACKIE796c (6)735.5
Ritchie MANSON741c (1)731.4
Kenneth AKROYD752c (2)732.1
Steven Godsman829c (9)738.5
Craig ANGUS773c (3)743.2
Steven MITCHELL@806c (6)745.9
Kiran NOLAN751c (1)741.3
Gavin ANGUS@817c (7)746.7
Stuart C MITCHELL@816c (6)756.3
Kevin Fettes827c (7)756.8
J Andrew Macgill@849c (9)75AWAY
Ronald CLARK8510c (10)7510.2
Philip STOTT849c (9)759.1
David Fanthorpe783c (3)753.4
Ewan Stuart8510c (10)7510.5
Gordon PARFITT8510c (10)7510.3
Malcolm CRAIG@849c (9)758.8
Ed ALLAN@859c (9)768.8
Scott MCRAE826c (6)765.6
Peter WEST@8610c (10)7610
BRUCE MELVIN750c (0)76-0.3
Gary TAYLOR@815c (5)765.2
Mike MURRAY@8610c (10)7610.2
David R MCLEAN836c (6)776.4
Hamish Moir@8710c (10)779.8
Phil MURRAY857c (7)787.5
Steven Rust8810c (10)7810
Jason NICOL@8810c (10)7810.3
Stuart MELVIN@857c (7)787.4
Allan Milne@867c (7)797.3
Gordon Green@9010c (10)8010.5
Roger W CLARK899c (9)809.2
Keith STEWART898c (8)817.6
Tony NOLAN@898c (8)817.7
Murdo MacLeod@949c (9)858.6
Mathew JossNR9c (9)NR8.8
David McLeanNR10c (10)NR10.4
Chris LonieNR8c (8)NR8.1
Steve SHANDNR6c (6)NR6.3
Lewis KELMANNR8c (8)NR7.9
Mark LAWRIEDQ7c (7)DQ7.3
Craig SMITHDQ4c (4)DQ4.2
Division 2
Leighton ADAM8113c (13)6811.8
Philip A MIDDLETON8313c (13)7012
Duncan DAUN8212c (12)7011.4
Philip A D MORGAN8412c (12)7211.8
Peter ROTHNIE8311c (11)7210.7
Colin FINDLATER8411c (11)7310.9
Raymond W BROWN8612c (12)7411.8
Martin Johnston8611c (11)7511.3
Edward Reid8611c (11)7511.4
Darren MILNE8712c (12)7512
Rod DUNCAN8914c (14)7513.8
Iain ROBERTSON@8812c (12)7611.7
James WALKER8812c (12)7612
Iain Henry9014c (14)7613.7
Thomas A COLLIE8812c (12)7612.2
Alexander WATSON9013c (13)7712.7
Allan SHAND8811c (11)7711.3
Bruce J CAMPBELL@9013c (13)7712.5
Mike MACKAY9214c (14)7814
Frank STEWART9214c (14)7814.3
Kevin Smith9214c (14)7813.8
Robert WRIGHT9314c (14)7914.5
Martin FOWLIE@9313c (13)8013.4
Michael BOOTH@9513c (13)8213.3
Kevin Burnett@9914c (14)8514.1
Alistair KEMPNR12c (12)NR12.3
James CHALMERSNR14c (14)NR13.7
Division 3
Jamie Brown8517c (17)6815.4
Hugh BAIN9120c (20)7119.7
Duncan John JAFFREY@9726c (26)7124.3
Alexander T MILNE8917c (17)7217.1
Paul ROBB8715c (15)7215
Graeme Mackie8917c (17)7216.5
Iain Lambie@8916c (16)7315.7
Nicky Morrice8916c (16)7315.7
Bruce STEWART@9521c (21)7420.7
Allan MITCHELL8915c (15)7414.5
Raymond ADAMS@10126c (26)7526
Michael COWIE@9520c (20)7519.9
A Steven BOTHWELL9217c (17)7517.2
Iain MURISON@9519c (19)7619.4
Donald MILNE@9619c (19)7718.6
Mitchell KEMP@9417c (17)7716.7
Stephen GILLESPIE9215c (15)7715.1
James MURISON9215c (15)7714.8
Alan Kneale10022c (22)7821.9
Geoffrey PEDDIE9820c (20)7820
Steven MATHIESON9416c (16)7815.6
Brian GILLAN9920c (20)7919.6
Mike GILLAN10727c (27)8027.2
Michael ROGERS@9818c (18)8017.7
James FRASER9919c (19)8018.9
Neil MORRICE@9515c (15)8015.2
Scott KNOX@9817c (17)8116.7
Mike Wallace@9716c (16)8115.7
Jim TAYLOR10322c (22)8121.9
Andrew THOMSON@10321c (21)8221.1
Brian SEMPLE@9917c (17)8217
Martin DOAK@9815c (15)8315.2
Robert LOCKHARTNR28c (28)NR28
Darron LAHEYNR28c (28)NR28
Iain FraserNR17c (17)NRAWAY
Martin BrownNR19c (19)NR19.1
Steven ReidNR28c (28)NR28
Douglas GODSMANNR19c (19)NR19.4
George K SWEENEYNR17c (17)NR16.8
Colin MorransNR20c (20)NR19.7
Iain G BEATONNR16c (16)NR15.9
Charlie GRAYNR17c (17)NR17.3
George ASHERNR28c (28)NR28
David ADAMSNR16c (16)NR16.4
* = Playing Handicap Decrease @ = Stableford Adjusted Handicap (Clause 19.8)