Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: Closing Sunday Medal AQQ       Date: 08/10/2017

Course: Kemnay 18 (White)      Mens (CSS: 71 PAR: 71)


Raffle winners:
1st       Ian Grigor
2nd      Stuart Mitchell
3rd       Sandy Milne

NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
Gary TAYLOR704c (4)663.8
Vincent J KACZMAREK725c (5)674.2
Iain Taylor703c (3)672.3
Peter WEST7810c (10)689.6
Stuart E SMITH@757c (7)686.5
Steve SHAND756c (6)696
Philip STOTT799c (9)708.9
Michael REID8010c (10)709.3
Steven MITCHELL755c (5)705.2
Tony NOLAN787c (7)716.8
Mike MURRAY8110c (10)7110.4
Phillip WATSON753c (3)723.1
Gordon PARFITT8210c (10)7210.3
Steven BANNERMAN818c (8)737.8
Ed ALLAN807c (7)737.4
Phillip Craig796c (6)735.7
Martin BEGG@806c (6)745.7
Matthew Dailey795c (5)745.1
Stuart C MITCHELL817c (7)746.6
Christopher SKINNER8510c (10)7510.3
Keith STEWART838c (8)757.8
Alistair Harper827c (7)756.7
Gordon GIBSON849c (9)759.4
Robert Carr805c (5)754.7
Roger W CLARK849c (9)758.9
Douglas Young@816c (6)756.4
Stewart MACINDOE8710c (10)7710.3
Ronald CLARK8710c (10)7710.3
Ian GRIGOR8910c (10)799.6
Neil Marshall@909c (9)819.3
Division 2
Peter ROTHNIE7611c (11)659.8
Leighton ADAM7812c (12)6611.1
Darren MILNE8112c (12)6911.9
Allan SHAND8011c (11)6910.7
Brian CHEYNE8213c (13)6912.8
Alan COCKBURN@8211c (11)7110.3
Graham SCOTT8614c (14)7213.5
Colin FINDLATER8311c (11)7211
Martin Johnston8411c (11)7311.3
Colin Scott@8713c (13)7413.2
Alexander WATSON8713c (13)7413.2
Philip A MIDDLETON@8712c (12)7512.5
Alistair KEMP8812c (12)7612.5
Grant Jessiman9213c (13)7913.3
Alexander KING9414c (14)8014.5
Duncan DAUN9212c (12)8011.9
Paul ROBB@9413c (13)8113.3
Mike MACKAY9514c (14)8113.9
James CHALMERS@9614c (14)8214
Kevin Burnett9613c (13)8312.8
Alan May9411c (11)8310.9
Kevin SmithNR14c (14)NR14.1
Edward ReidNR11c (11)NR11.5
Paul MAIRNR13c (13)NR13.5
James WALKERNR12c (12)NR12.5
Division 3
David ADAMS7917c (17)6213.9
Neil J BREMNER@8015c (15)6512.5
Graeme Mackie8717c (17)7016.2
Andrew THOMSON9121c (21)7020.7
Michael COWIE9120c (20)7120
Stuart Coetzer@8716c (16)7115.3
James BRUCE8715c (15)7214.9
Bruce STEWART9321c (21)7221.1
Mark Dailey9119c (19)7218.7
Brian MIDDLER8916c (16)7315.5
Frank STEWART8815c (15)7314.7
Christopher INGLIS@9016c (16)7415.9
Ron Mackay9420c (20)7419.7
Stephen GILLESPIE@9015c (15)7515.1
Mitchell KEMP9217c (17)7517.1
Robert CRAIB9924c (24)7524.2
Charlie GRAY9318c (18)7517.8
Nicky Morrice9216c (16)7616
George K SWEENEY9317c (17)7617.3
Iain Lambie9115c (15)7615
Ivor PIRIE9216c (16)7615.9
Duncan Moir9317c (17)7617.5
James FRASER9519c (19)7619.5
Iain G BEATON@9316c (16)7716.5
John YULE@10023c (23)7723.5
Neil MORRICE9416c (16)7815.7
Darron LAHEY10628c (28)7828
David MacDonald@9719c (19)7819
Martin GRAY@9820c (20)7820
Colin Morrans@10020c (20)8019.8
Jim TAYLOR10221c (21)8121.3
Jim PORTEOUS10120c (20)8120
Robert LOCKHART@11028c (28)8228
Gordon D J SKINNER@9916c (16)8315.7
David COUTTS@10420c (20)8419.7
David WATSON10016c (16)8416.4
Robert PirieNR28c (28)NR28
Michael ROGERSNR18c (18)NR18
Douglas GODSMANNR20c (20)NR19.9
Donald MILNENR19c (19)NR18.6
Scott KNOXNR17c (17)NR16.8
David SINGERNR21c (21)NR20.8
Andy ThomsonNR26c (26)NR26.2
Alexander T MILNENR18c (18)NR17.7
A Steven BOTHWELLNR17c (17)NR17.4