Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: Club Championship Round 2       Date: 17/06/2017

Course: Kemnay 18 (Black)      CSS: 73


Raffle winners:
1st       David Fanthorpe
2nd      Derek Craigie
3rd       Andrew Fraser

NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
Ewen MacIver67-1c (-1)68-1.3
Marc COULL712c (2)691.2
Richard PORTER745c (5)694.4
Phillip WATSON744c (4)704
Jordan CALDER721c (1)71AWAY
Malcolm CRAIG809c (9)718.6
Gordon MACDONALD754c (4)713.4
Ryan MILLAR742c (2)721.8
Evan ORR753c (3)723.3
Mr Colin Johnstone785c (5)735.4
Kevin Fettes@807c (7)737.2
Gordon GIBSON829c (9)738.7
Gordon PARFITT8310c (10)7310.3
Douglas Young796c (6)736
Philip DON763c (3)732.6
Nicholas WATERS796c (6)736.1
James CUNNINGHAM773c (3)743.4
Graeme PARK806c (6)746
Craig Hay SMITH784c (4)743.8
Craig ANDERSON849c (9)759
Scott MACKIE@783c (3)753.2
Kevin HAY816c (6)755.7
David Fanthorpe@783c (3)753.3
Robert TULLOCH@815c (5)765.2
Nick WHITEHEAD815c (5)764.9
Kiran NOLAN771c (1)761.4
Derek Craigie@837c (7)766.5
Lewis MORGAN792c (2)772
Callum HOLT@836c (6)775.8
Ritchie MANSON@781c (1)770.9
Donny Adam835c (5)784.9
Ross MACKIE@835c (5)785.3
Matthew Dailey846c (6)786.1
Stuart C MITCHELL@867c (7)796.6
BRUCE MELVIN812c (2)792.4
Martin BEGG845c (5)795.3
Vincent J KACZMAREK@845c (5)795.3
David FRASER@867c (7)797.2
Cameron DIXON@866c (6)806
Steven Godsman9110c (10)8110.2
Russell PENNIE@876c (6)816.2
Allan FORBES@898c (8)818.1
Greig Hewitt@9110c (10)8110.3
Allan Milne@887c (7)817.1
Andy Mcintosh854c (4)814.5
Fraser CHEYNE9210c (10)829.9
Mark LAWRIE@897c (7)827.5
Mike MURRAY9310c (10)839.6
Graham CRUICKSHANK@929c (9)839.5
Gavin ANGUS@906c (6)845.6
Colin Graham@904c (4)864
Peter WEST@9910c (10)8910.1
Peter ROTHNIENR10c (10)NR10.5
Andrew FRASERNR8c (8)NR7.6
Craig SMITHNR4c (4)NR4.1
Philip STOTTNR9c (9)NR9.2
Iain TaylorNR3c (3)NR3.4
Ed ALLANNR8c (8)NR8.4
Kenneth COULLNR9c (9)NR8.4
Andrew SWANSONNR10c (10)NR10.1
Gary TAYLORNR5c (5)NR5.4
Steven MITCHELLNR5c (5)NR5.4
Division 2
Mike Burns8111c (11)7010
Anthony Coroon8514c (14)7113.2
Robert C Anderson8514c (14)7113.6
Jason NICOL8611c (11)7511
Allan SHAND8611c (11)7510.5
Andy INNES8912c (12)7712
Kevin Burnett@9114c (14)7713.5
Brian CHEYNE9213c (13)7913
Graham YOUNG9212c (12)8012.1
James WALKER9111c (11)8011.1
Hugh ROBERTSON9414c (14)8014.3
David JOHNSTON9513c (13)8212.8
Frank STEWART9614c (14)8214
Colin Scott9513c (13)8213.5
Raymond W BROWN@9411c (11)8311.5
Anthony LAWRIE9714c (14)8313.7
Alexander WATSON@9612c (12)8411.8
Craig BEATON@9914c (14)8514
Steven Rust@9811c (11)8711.2
Michael J MURCHIENR12c (12)NR12.2
Willum CALDERNR11c (11)NR11.5
Brian LAWRIENR12c (12)NR12.4
Ross DunbarNR13c (13)NR13
Derek MORRISONNR11c (11)NR10.7
Robert W ORRNR12c (12)NR12.1
Michael NORVALNR12c (12)NR12.4
Iain ROBERTSONNR11c (11)NR11.1
Division 3
Colin Morrans8921c (21)6819.4
Paul ROBB@8817c (17)7115.8
Brian Semple@9319c (19)74AWAY
John W FOOTE9318c (18)7518
Arthur WISEMAN9317c (17)7617.3
Ivor PIRIE9115c (15)7614.9
Martin GRAY9620c (20)7619.5
Steven MATHIESON9215c (15)7715.2
Lee M ROBERTSON@9417c (17)7717
Graeme Mackie@9417c (17)7717.1
Darren Smith9417c (17)7716.7
Philip SCOTT9417c (17)7717.3
Mark MCCAUSLAND@9417c (17)7716.7
Jim TAYLOR9921c (21)7820.6
Charlie GRAY9517c (17)7817
Brian MIDDLER9516c (16)7916.3
Scott R J Mitchell@9817c (17)8117.2
Jamie Brown9917c (17)8216.7
Rod MACKENZIE@10321c (21)8220.7
Paul Brown@9816c (16)8216.4
James MURISON9816c (16)8215.6
Tom MCCRANOR@10926c (26)8326.5
Neil MORRICE9916c (16)8315.7
James FRASER@10218c (18)8418.3
Austin Davidson@10925c (25)8425.5
Andrew THOMSON@10521c (21)8420.8
Stephen GILLESPIE@10115c (15)8614.7
Alan Beattie@11225c (25)8725.1
Gary Nicol@11621c (21)9521
Rod DUNCANNR15c (15)NR14.8
James MACPHERSONNR28c (28)NR28
Michael COWIENR20c (20)NR19.6
Richard W MILNENR21c (21)NR21.4
Glen REIDNR19c (19)NR19.4
Martin BrownNR20c (20)NR20.1
David MacDonaldNR19c (19)NR18.9
Alan KnealeNR21c (21)NR21.3
Douglas GODSMANNR18c (18)NR18.5
John MAYHEWNR18c (18)NR17.6
Mitchell KEMPNR16c (16)NR16.2
Andy DEVLINNR19c (19)NR18.9
* = Playing Handicap Decrease @ = Stableford Adjusted Handicap (Clause 19.8)