Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: Club Championship Round 3       Date: 18/06/2017

Course: Kemnay 18 (Black)      CSS: 73


Raffle winners:
1st       Arthur Wiseman
2nd      George Ross
3rd       Graeme Robbie

NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
Mike Burns7810c (10)689
Greig Hewitt8010c (10)709.7
BRUCE MELVIN732c (2)712.2
Philip DON743c (3)712.4
Nick WHITEHEAD765c (5)714.7
Kiran NOLAN@731c (1)721.2
Jordan CALDER731c (1)72AWAY
Evan ORR753c (3)723.2
Craig Hay SMITH764c (4)723.7
Malcolm CRAIG819c (9)728.4
Tony NOLAN@808c (8)727.8
James CUNNINGHAM763c (3)733.4
Martin BEGG785c (5)735.3
Douglas Young796c (6)736
Mark LAWRIE828c (8)747.5
Mike MURRAY8410c (10)749.6
Andrew FRASER828c (8)747.6
Kevin Fettes827c (7)757.2
Kevin BEATON8510c (10)7510.2
Gary TAYLOR805c (5)755.5
Philip STOTT849c (9)759.2
Andy Mcintosh@805c (5)754.4
Scott BRUCE848c (8)767.6
Alan May8610c (10)7610.1
Mr Colin Johnstone815c (5)765.5
Keith STEWART837c (7)767.3
Scott MACKIE793c (3)763.3
Matthew Dailey@836c (6)776.2
Graeme PARK836c (6)776.1
Richard PORTER814c (4)774.5
Salter WATSON@847c (7)777.5
Allan FORBES@858c (8)778.2
Neil MAITLAND8710c (10)7710.4
Nicholas WATERS846c (6)786.2
David R MCLEAN867c (7)797.1
Marc COULL801c (1)791.3
Steve SHAND@856c (6)796
Donny Adam845c (5)795
Fraser CHEYNE@8910c (10)7910
Roger W CLARK889c (9)799.5
Gavin ANGUS@866c (6)805.7
Neil Marshall@899c (9)808.7
Gordon PARFITT@9010c (10)8010.4
John SOUTAR888c (8)808.5
Kenneth COULL@888c (8)808.5
Ronald CLARK@899c (9)809.3
Peter WEST9110c (10)8110.2
Gordon GIBSON@909c (9)818.8
Ross MACKIE875c (5)825.4
Allan Milne907c (7)837.2
Alan Fyfe@10310c (10)9310.3
Robert STRACHANNR7c (7)NR7.3
Scott MCRAENR6c (6)NR6.3
David FanthorpeNR3c (3)NR3.4
Ritchie MANSONNR1c (1)NR1
Cameron DIXONNR6c (6)NR6.1
Stuart E SMITHNR8c (8)NR8.4
Derek CraigieDQ7c (7)DQ6.3
Division 2
Robert W ORR8412c (12)7211.9
Jason NICOL@8311c (11)7210.6
Thomas A COLLIE8412c (12)7211.4
Anthony LAWRIE8914c (14)7513.7
Peter ROTHNIE@8611c (11)7510.5
Kevin Burnett@9014c (14)7613.5
Craig BEATON9014c (14)7614
Derek MORRISON8811c (11)7710.8
Donald G DRUMMOND8912c (12)7712.2
Philip A MIDDLETON9012c (12)7812.2
Alan COCKBURN9012c (12)7812.3
Colin Scott@9314c (14)7913.6
Willum CALDER@9112c (12)7911.6
Robert C Anderson9314c (14)7913.7
Allan SHAND@9111c (11)8010.6
Robert WRIGHT@9413c (13)8113.3
Anthony Coroon9413c (13)8113.3
Frank STEWART@9614c (14)8214.1
James WALKER@9511c (11)8411.2
Brian CHEYNE@9813c (13)8513.1
James BRUCE@9914c (14)8514.2
Graeme ROBBIE@10014c (14)8614.3
Mohammed Mohamed@10214c (14)8814.5
Brian LAWRIENR12c (12)NR12.5
Alistair BREBNERNR11c (11)NR11.1
Andy INNESNR12c (12)NR12.1
Martin DOAKNR14c (14)NR14.5
Roderick C PALMERNR12c (12)NR11.5
Alistair KEMPNR13c (13)NR13.1
Bruce J CAMPBELLNR12c (12)NR12.5
Division 3
Geoffrey PEDDIE9121c (21)7019.7
Alexander T MILNE8817c (17)7116
David WOOD9118c (18)7317.7
Jim TAYLOR9521c (21)7420.6
David STEWART@9621c (21)7520.5
Arthur WISEMAN9217c (17)7517.3
Brian Semple@9419c (19)75AWAY
Graeme Mackie9317c (17)7617.1
Darren Smith@9417c (17)7716.7
Mitchell KEMP9416c (16)7816.3
George ASHER@10828c (28)8027.5
Mark MCCAUSLAND@9717c (17)8016.8
Karl E SEFTON@9717c (17)8017.5
Colin Morrans9919c (19)8019.5
Paul ROBB@9716c (16)8115.9
Neil MORRICE9716c (16)8115.8
Brian MIDDLER@9716c (16)8116.4
Iain MURISON@10120c (20)8119.6
Jamie Thomson@10119c (19)8219.1
Jim MUCKERSIE@10521c (21)8421.1
Philip SCOTT10117c (17)8417.4
Ivor PIRIE@10015c (15)8515
Rod MACKENZIE@10621c (21)8520.8
David SINGER@10920c (20)8920.4
Benjamin R WALLS@10718c (18)8918.1
Nelson ROSSNR16c (16)NR15.9
Martin GRAYNR20c (20)NR19.6
George ROSSNR23c (23)NR22.8
Andy DEVLINDQ19c (19)DQ19
* = Playing Handicap Decrease @ = Stableford Adjusted Handicap (Clause 19.8)