Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: Gents April Medal       Date: 23/04/2017

Course: Kemnay 18 (White)      CSS: 72


Raffle winners:
1st       Alistair Kemp
2nd      Jim Bruce
3rd       Andy McIntosh

NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
David Fanthorpe684c (4)643.2
Ryan Munro759c (9)66AWAY
Martin INGRAM757c (7)686.3
Ewen MacIver701c (1)690.7
Andy Mcintosh745c (5)694.4
Kenneth AKROYD744c (4)703.4
Phil MURRAY787c (7)716.5
Donny Adam@775c (5)724.9
Craig Hay SMITH775c (5)724.5
Vincent J KACZMAREK775c (5)725.3
Stuart E SMITH818c (8)738.4
Greig Hewitt8310c (10)739.7
Russell PENNIE785c (5)735.4
Gary TAYLOR@796c (6)735.6
Stuart SPROAT@795c (5)745.2
Ed ALLAN828c (8)748
Stuart C MITCHELL806c (6)746.1
Nick WHITEHEAD795c (5)744.7
Michael REID849c (9)759.2
Craig ANGUS794c (4)753.6
Malcolm CRAIG838c (8)758.3
Gordon PARFITT8510c (10)7510.4
Mike MURRAY@849c (9)759.1
Connor McKeen805c (5)754.6
Kenneth COULL849c (9)759.3
Robert TULLOCH805c (5)755.4
David McLean8610c (10)7610.4
Scott MCRAE@826c (6)765.8
Tony NOLAN848c (8)768
Steven Godsman8610c (10)7610
Kevin Fettes859c (9)769
Douglas Young815c (5)765.5
Chris Lonie859c (9)769.4
Keith STEWART858c (8)777.8
Roger W CLARK869c (9)779.4
John SOUTAR@868c (8)788.1
Scott BRUCE857c (7)787.4
Graeme PARK846c (6)785.6
Philip STOTT868c (8)788.5
Peter WEST879c (9)789.3
Derek Craigie@857c (7)786.6
Gordon MACDONALD813c (3)783.5
Marc COULL802c (2)782
Steven MITCHELL835c (5)785.3
Harry Butler867c (7)797.4
Kevin HAY@845c (5)795.5
Kiran NOLAN801c (1)791.5
Salter WATSON886c (6)826.5
Iain Taylor@953c (3)922.9
Callum SCOTTNR10c (10)NR10.2
Andrew FRASERNR7c (7)NR7.2
Robert STRACHANNR7c (7)NR6.8
John WISEMANNR9c (9)NR9.2
Peter ROTHNIENR10c (10)NR10.2
Allan SheridanNR9c (9)NR9.5
David FRASERNR7c (7)NR6.8
Craig ANDERSONNR8c (8)NR8.3
Hamish MoirNR10c (10)NR9.7
Callum HOLTNR6c (6)NR5.7
Ross BradleyNR10c (10)NR10.5
Nicholas WATERSNR6c (6)NR5.9
Stewart MACINDOENR9c (9)NR9.1
Ronald CLARKNR8c (8)NR8.3
Division 2
Graham CRUICKSHANK7811c (11)679.5
Duncan DAUN8112c (12)6911.6
Colin FINDLATER8211c (11)7111
Kevin Burnett8514c (14)7113.2
Bruce J CAMPBELL8312c (12)7112.2
Kenneth LAW8412c (12)7212.2
Andrew SWANSON8311c (11)7211.2
Scott MICHIE8513c (13)7212.5
Andy INNES8613c (13)7312.6
Steven Rust8411c (11)7310.8
Keith MILLER8714c (14)7313.5
Donald G DRUMMOND8411c (11)7311.4
Bruce GARDNER@8613c (13)7313.2
Andrew DINES8512c (12)7311.5
Leslie CAMERON8814c (14)7414.3
Keith Anderson8914c (14)75AWAY
Anthony LAWRIE8914c (14)7513.8
Ian MILLER8813c (13)7512.7
James WALKER@8813c (13)7513.2
Alistair BREBNER@8712c (12)7511.9
Robert WRIGHT8812c (12)7612.3
Willum CALDER8711c (11)7611.1
Allan SHAND@8711c (11)7611
Alistair KEMP9013c (13)7712.8
Darren MILNE8912c (12)7712.4
Michael BOOTH9113c (13)7813.5
Brian LAWRIE9012c (12)7811.6
William CAMPBELL9113c (13)7812.8
Raymond W BROWN@8911c (11)7811.2
Philip A MIDDLETON9112c (12)7912.3
Allan MITCHELL9314c (14)7914.4
Brian CHEYNE@9212c (12)8012.5
Iain Henry9313c (13)8013.1
Iain G BEATON@9514c (14)8114.3
Alexander KING@9513c (13)8213.5
Colin Scott9411c (11)8311.2
Martin DOAK@9714c (14)8313.8
Alexander WATSON@9613c (13)8312.6
Thomas A COLLIE@9712c (12)8511.6
Robert C Anderson@9914c (14)8513.7
Paul MAIR@9913c (13)8612.7
Kevin SmithNR13c (13)NR13.5
Leighton ADAMNR13c (13)NR12.7
Edward ReidNR11c (11)NR10.9
Graham SCOTTNR14c (14)NR14.3
Iain ROBERTSONNR11c (11)NR10.6
Mark SKENENR11c (11)NR10.9
Division 3
Andy SMITH8717c (17)7016.5
A Steven BOTHWELL9018c (18)7217.7
Mitchell KEMP8816c (16)7215.5
John A TOUGH9523c (23)7223.2
Donald MILNE@9119c (19)7218.4
Lee M ROBERTSON8917c (17)7217.3
James BRUCE8916c (16)7315.6
Michael COWIE9320c (20)7320
Arthur WISEMAN9017c (17)7317.1
Scott SIMMS9825c (25)7324.8
Charlie GRAY9016c (16)7416.4
James Cooper@9420c (20)7420.4
Jim TAYLOR@9420c (20)7419.7
Gordon PRITCHARD@9117c (17)7417.3
Douglas GODSMAN9419c (19)7518.8
Andy DEVLIN@9318c (18)7518.3
Iain Fraser9318c (18)75AWAY
Gary W GOVE@9116c (16)7516.3
Graeme Mackie9217c (17)7517.2
John YULE10024c (24)7624.2
Ron Mackay9519c (19)7618.7
Martin Brown@9620c (20)7619.6
Rod DUNCAN@9316c (16)7715.5
David ADAMS9316c (16)7716.1
Iain Lambie@9215c (15)7715.4
Iain MURISON@9720c (20)7720.4
Andrew THOMSON@9820c (20)7820.2
Colin STEPHENSON@9315c (15)7814.8
Philip SCOTT9517c (17)7817.1
Nelson ROSS@9416c (16)7815.6
Robert JONES@9618c (18)7818.5
Mike GILLAN@10426c (26)7825.9
Alan REID@10223c (23)7922.9
Michael ROGERS@9516c (16)7915.9
Alan DAVIES@9617c (17)7916.8
Brian GILLAN@9919c (19)8019.2
Rod MACKENZIE10020c (20)8020.1
Scott KNOX@9919c (19)8018.6
Steven Reid@10928c (28)8128
Paul ROBB@9816c (16)8216
Frank STEWART@10117c (17)8416.8
Fred MILNE@10218c (18)8418.5
Alexander T MILNE@10116c (16)8516
Michael MACKINNON@11125c (25)8624.6
James FRASER@10417c (17)8717.4
Gary BuchanNR25c (25)NR25
Darren JamesNR19c (19)NR19.5
Nicky MorriceNR16c (16)NR15.6
George ASHERNR28c (28)NR28
Steven CAMPBELLNR24c (24)NR24.1
Brian THOMNR18c (18)NR18.4
William BOAKNR27c (27)NR27.2
Ivor PIRIENR16c (16)NR16
Martin GRAYNR19c (19)NR19.1
Raymond ADAMSNR26c (26)NR26.3
Jamie DrysdaleNR16c (16)NR16.2
* = Playing Handicap Decrease @ = Stableford Adjusted Handicap (Clause 19.8)