Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: Gents Club Championship Round 1       Date: 09/06/2019

Course: Kemnay 18 (Black)      Mens (CSS: 75 PAR: 71)


Raffle winners:
1st       Robert Bell 53
2nd      Andy Smith 39
3rd       Stuart Shaw 26

NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
Gordon Barron7710c (10)678.2
Kenneth COULL768c (8)686.6
Jack CHALMERS734c (4)693.6
Martin Stuart8010c (10)709.4
Marc COULL711c (1)700.9
Thomas SIMONS8110c (10)719
Nicholas WATERS@796c (6)735.4
Gary Lyon763c (3)733
Scott Barron785c (5)734.4
Kevin Fettes@806c (6)745.2
Fraser Laird806c (6)745.5
Allan FORBES828c (8)747.7
Matthew Joss@828c (8)747.1
Lewis MORGAN761c (1)751
David Fanthorpe772c (2)752.2
Colin Laird@859c (9)768.8
Stuart Shaw8610c (10)7610.4
Phil Craig826c (6)765.5
Phil MURRAY826c (6)766.2
Graeme PARK@837c (7)766.8
Kiran NOLAN@760c (0)76-0.5
Salter WATSON859c (9)768.5
Ross MACKIE@826c (6)766.3
Gordon MACDONALD803c (3)773.2
Jamie M J BUCHAN@858c (8)777.7
Craig ANGUS814c (4)774.2
Tony NOLAN858c (8)777.8
Robert O'DONNELL@803c (3)772.8
Colin Duffus@868c (8)78AWAY
Steven MITCHELL846c (6)786.1
Allan Michie@868c (8)788.2
Matthew Lowson@8810c (10)789.5
Philip DON813c (3)783
Gordon GIBSON@879c (9)789.4
Gary TAYLOR@835c (5)785.2
Ewan Stuart@8910c (10)799.7
Phil EMSLIE@867c (7)797.5
Derek INNES@878c (8)797.8
Keith STEWART@8910c (10)7910.1
Gavin ANGUS@867c (7)796.9
Stuart C MITCHELL856c (6)796.4
Scott MCRAE845c (5)795.4
Anthony Williamson867c (7)796.6
Ritchie MANSON822c (2)801.9
Cameron Carnegie844c (4)804
David FRASER@866c (6)805.8
Peter WEST899c (9)808.9
Kenneth AKROYD843c (3)812.6
Callum HOLT865c (5)815.5
Gavin Chalmers886c (6)82AWAY
Richard Christie886c (6)826.1
Martin BEGG886c (6)826.3
Stuart E SMITH897c (7)826.6
Craig Thomson@9310c (10)8310
Hugh N RIDDELL@9410c (10)8410.5
Malcolm CRAIG928c (8)848.4
Ian Logie@9510c (10)859.9
Andrew FRASERNR10c (10)NR9.9
Neil SKINNERNR8c (8)NR8
Greg LAWNR2c (2)NR2.5
Douglas YoungNR6c (6)NR6.5
Bruce MelvinNR2c (2)NR2.4
Mark LAWRIENR10c (10)NR9.8
Alan FraserNR5c (5)NR5.3
Ross PotterNR8c (8)NR8.2
Philip STOTTNR10c (10)NR9.6
Ronald CLARKNR10c (10)NR10.1
Andrew EasonNR6c (6)NR6.3
Russell PENNIENR7c (7)NR6.8
Division 2
James WALKER8411c (11)7310.7
Paul Lefevre8813c (13)7513
John R PARR8913c (13)7612.8
Martin Sherriffs9014c (14)7614.4
Raymond W BROWN8912c (12)7711.6
Derek MORRISON8912c (12)7712.3
David BARCLAY9114c (14)7714.1
Kevan Melvin9114c (14)7714.2
Darren Smith@9214c (14)7814.4
Iain Gove9113c (13)7812.8
Graeme MARSHALL9214c (14)7813.6
Stewart MACINDOE@9113c (13)7813.1
Philip G WILKIE9214c (14)7814.1
Alistair BREBNER9011c (11)7910.6
Paul ROBB@9314c (14)7913.8
Colin LYON@9212c (12)8012.1
Paul Diack9212c (12)8011.6
Kyle SUTHERLAND@9414c (14)8013.5
Mike BOOTH@9514c (14)8113.7
Mike Burns9211c (11)8111.1
Brian CHEYNE@9514c (14)8114
Kenneth LAW@9312c (12)8112.2
Alan FINDLATER@9413c (13)8113.3
Anthony LAWRIE9714c (14)8314
Thomas A COLLIE@9512c (12)8312.4
Rod DUNCAN@9512c (12)8312.3
Stuart WEBSTER9411c (11)8310.6
Duncan DAUN9613c (13)8312.8
Scott Easton@9512c (12)8311.6
Graham Black@9913c (13)86AWAY
Peter ROTHNIE9711c (11)8610.7
Stuart Smith@10011c (11)8911.2
Kevin Burnett@10313c (13)9012.7
Bruce J CAMPBELLNR14c (14)NR14.3
Stephen BryceNR12c (12)NR12.1
Kenneth TAYLORNR12c (12)NR12.4
Robert WRIGHTNR12c (12)NR12.2
Mike MURRAYNR12c (12)NR11.5
Roger W CLARKNR11c (11)NR11.2
Grant ChalmersNR12c (12)NR12.5
Robert BellNR12c (12)NR11.9
Division 3
Steven John Raffan@8515c (15)7013.2
Frank STEWART9116c (16)7615.7
Donald MILNE9115c (15)7614.7
Robert C Anderson9215c (15)7715.1
Scott KNOX@9717c (17)8017.2
Kevin Matthew@10020c (20)8019.8
Richard LEITH10424c (24)8024
Arthur WISEMAN@9717c (17)8017.2
Iain Lambie9716c (16)8116.3
Neil MORRICE9716c (16)8116.1
Lee Calderwood@9918c (18)8118.1
Nelson ROSS@9715c (15)8215.2
Shaun Moir@10624c (24)8224.1
John YULE@10422c (22)8221.9
Andrew THOMSON10119c (19)8218.9
Ivor PIRIE@10018c (18)8217.7
Gordon PRITCHARD10017c (17)8317.3
Charlie GRAY9815c (15)8315.5
Geoffrey PEDDIE@10421c (21)8320.6
Stephen Houareau@10824c (24)8423.9
Bruce STEWART@10622c (22)8421.8
Raymond Pirie@11328c (28)8528.4
Michael Murray@10520c (20)8520.3
Leslie CAMERON@10318c (18)8517.6
Philip SCOTT@10116c (16)8515.6
Charlie Beange@10722c (22)8522.2
James BRUCE@10216c (16)8615.8
Harry INNES@10820c (20)8820.2
Alistair KEMP@10315c (15)8814.6
Alan BERRY@10819c (19)8919.3
Jim MUCKERSIENR20c (20)NR20
Gary RobbNR18c (18)NR18.4
Kenny ANDERSONNR17c (17)NR16.9
Martin DOAKNR16c (16)NR16.1
Andy SMITHNR18c (18)NR17.6
Brian SEMPLENR17c (17)NR17.1
Iain MURISONNR22c (22)NR22.2
Scott DavidsonNR20c (20)NR20.2
James FRASERNR20c (20)NR20.4
Graham SCOTTNR15c (15)NR14.7
David MacDonaldNR15c (15)NR14.8
Alexander T MILNENR17c (17)NR17.1
Andrew BRODIENR18c (18)NR18.5
Jim TAYLORNR22c (22)NR22.5
Mike WallaceNR17c (17)NR17
@ = Stableford Adjusted Score, (R) = Indicates one or more player has a Handicap Reduction