Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: Gents Club Championship Round 2       Date: 15/06/2019

Course: Kemnay 18 (Black)      Mens (CSS: 73 PAR: 71)


Raffle winners:
1st       Raymond Adams 38
2nd      Gary Lyon 27
3rd       Anne Cheyne 16

NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
Kevin BEATON757c (7)686.4
Colin Laird789c (9)698
Ritchie MANSON722c (2)701.6
Matthew Lowson8010c (10)708.9
Lewis MORGAN721c (1)710.8
Gordon GIBSON8110c (10)719.1
Gary TAYLOR765c (5)715.1
Gary Lyon753c (3)722.9
Marc COULL741c (1)730.9
Martin BEGG796c (6)736.3
Keith STEWART8410c (10)7410.2
Kenneth COULL817c (7)746.6
Phil Craig806c (6)745.5
Robert O'DONNELL773c (3)743
Ranald Wilkie849c (9)759.1
David Fanthorpe772c (2)752.3
Jack CHALMERS794c (4)753.7
Craig ANGUS@804c (4)764.4
Phil EMSLIE848c (8)767.6
Fraser Laird815c (5)765.4
Gordon MACDONALD793c (3)763.3
Kiran NOLAN770c (0)77-0.3
Graeme PARK847c (7)777
Craig Thomson8710c (10)7710.1
Anthony Williamson847c (7)776.7
Philip DON813c (3)783.1
Malcolm CRAIG868c (8)788.5
Cameron DIXON835c (5)785.3
Allan Michie868c (8)788.3
Steve SHAND845c (5)795.2
Nicholas WATERS@845c (5)795.4
Gavin ANGUS867c (7)797.1
Andrew LAMONT@8910c (10)7910.2
Ross MACKIE@866c (6)806.5
Cameron Carnegie@844c (4)804.2
Phil MURRAY866c (6)806.3
Allan FORBES@898c (8)817.8
Donny Adam865c (5)815.5
Scott BRUCE887c (7)817.4
Salter WATSON@919c (9)828.6
Thomas SIMONS@919c (9)829.2
Andrew FRASERNR10c (10)NR10.1
Neil SKINNERNR8c (8)NR8.1
Douglas YoungNR7c (7)NR6.6
Division 2
Scott Easton8012c (12)6810.6
Ross Bradley8211c (11)7111
Kevin Burnett8513c (13)7212.5
Alistair BREBNER8411c (11)7310.6
Stuart WEBSTER@8411c (11)7310.4
Hugh N RIDDELL8511c (11)7410.5
Kevin Anderson8511c (11)7410.7
Anthony LAWRIE@8914c (14)7514
Stuart Shaw@8611c (11)7510.5
Thomas A COLLIE8912c (12)7712.5
Ian Wright9214c (14)7813.6
Graham Black9214c (14)78AWAY
Duncan DAUN9113c (13)7812.9
Darren Smith9314c (14)7914.5
Mike Burns9111c (11)8011.3
Mike BOOTH@9414c (14)8013.8
Brian CHEYNE9514c (14)8114.1
Grant Chalmers@9413c (13)8112.6
James WALKER9211c (11)8110.8
Edward Reid9312c (12)8112.4
Paul ROBB9614c (14)8213.9
David BARCLAY@9614c (14)8214.2
Alan FINDLATER@9513c (13)8213.1
Colin LYON@9512c (12)8312.2
Rod DUNCAN@9712c (12)8512.4
Neish CHISHOLM@9811c (11)8711.4
Roderick C PALMER@10113c (13)8812.6
Stuart Smith@10111c (11)9011.5
Graham YOUNGNR13c (13)NR12.7
Philip G WILKIENR14c (14)NR14.2
Peter ROTHNIENR11c (11)NR10.8
Division 3
Frank STEWART8916c (16)7315.7
Richard LEITH9824c (24)7424
Andy DEVLIN9419c (19)7518.6
Jim TAYLOR9923c (23)7622.6
John MAYHEW9417c (17)7716.9
Charlie GRAY9316c (16)7715.6
Darren James9518c (18)7718.5
Karl E SEFTON9416c (16)7816.3
Nelson ROSS9315c (15)7815.3
Scott KNOX9617c (17)7917.3
James BRUCE9516c (16)7915.9
Shaun Moir@10424c (24)8024.3
Ivor PIRIE@9818c (18)8017.8
Arthur WISEMAN9717c (17)8017.3
Bruce STEWART@10322c (22)8122
Kevin Matthew10120c (20)8119.6
David MacDonald9615c (15)8114.9
Michael Murray@10220c (20)8220.4
Lee Calderwood@10118c (18)8318.2
Harry INNES@10420c (20)8420.4
Robert C Anderson@9915c (15)8415.2
Michael ROGERS@10520c (20)8520.3
David WOOD@10718c (18)8918.2
Paul Graham@12029c (29)9129.4
John Gillies@11018c (18)9217.7
Stephen Houareau@12024c (24)9624
William CAMPBELLNR16c (16)NR16.1
Raymond ADAMSNR24c (24)NR23.9
Earlin J SEMARNR20c (20)NR20.4
Iain LambieNR16c (16)NR16.4
Lee JamesDQ17c (17)DQ17
@ = Stableford Adjusted Score, (R) = Indicates one or more player has a Handicap Reduction