Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: Gents Club Championship Round 2       Date: 16/06/2018

Course: Kemnay 18 (Black)      Mens (CSS: 72 PAR: 71)


Raffle winners:
1st       Ernie Milne 48
2nd      High Riddell 33
3rd       Linda Bell 22

NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
John Soutar799c (9)708.4
Kenneth AKROYD733c (3)703
Stuart C MITCHELL@766c (6)705.6
Craig ANGUS754c (4)713.7
Phil EMSLIE787c (7)716.7
Lewis KELMAN798c (8)717.9
Matthew Joss787c (7)716.9
Jack CHALMERS769c (9)717.9
Gary Lyon743c (3)713.1
Nicholas WATERS786c (6)725.9
Callum HOLT786c (6)725.6
David Fanthorpe764c (4)723.8
Gary TAYLOR@785c (5)734.4
Marc COULL@741c (1)731.1
Paul McRobb807c (7)736.9
Ross MACKIE@796c (6)736.1
Phil MURRAY807c (7)737.4
Martin INGRAM817c (7)747.4
Phillip WATSON784c (4)743.9
Ritchie MANSON@761c (1)751.5
Gordon MACDONALD783c (3)753.3
Richard IRONSIDE838c (8)757.8
Kyle BROWN848c (8)768.3
Graeme PARK@837c (7)766.6
Andy INNES@8610c (10)769.6
Jason NICOL@8610c (10)7610.1
Malcolm CRAIG8610c (10)769.7
Lewis MORGAN@760c (0)760.5
Peter ROTHNIE8610c (10)7610.4
Gordon GIBSON@869c (9)778.8
Stuart MELVIN@858c (8)777.6
Tony NOLAN@847c (7)777.2
Phil Craig@846c (6)786.1
Colin Johnstone846c (6)786.2
Ross Potter@8810c (10)789.8
Kenneth COULL@879c (9)788.6
Alan Fraser@846c (6)786.5
Richard PORTER@824c (4)783.7
Cameron Carnegie@812c (2)792.2
Kiran NOLAN801c (1)791
Kevin BEATON@899c (9)808.7
Craig Hay SMITH833c (3)803.3
Ronald CLARK@899c (9)808.8
Patrick STEPHENSON866c (6)805.7
Kevin HAY855c (5)805.3
Keith STEWART@888c (8)808.1
Ed ALLAN@919c (9)828.6
Martin BEGG@886c (6)826
Harry Butler@886c (6)826.4
Kevin Fettes@897c (7)827.4
David ANDERSON@908c (8)828.1
Steven MITCHELL@896c (6)835.8
Salter WATSON@978c (8)898.2
Neil SKINNERNR8c (8)NR7.7
Philip DONNR3c (3)NR2.7
David FRASERNR7c (7)NR7.3
Andrew FRASERNR9c (9)NR9.4
Mike BurnsNR10c (10)NR9.8
Andrew EasonNR7c (7)NR7
Stuart WEBSTERNR10c (10)NR10
Peter WESTNR9c (9)NR9.5
Derek INNESNR9c (9)NR9.5
Division 2
Brian CHEYNE@8613c (13)7313.1
Kevin Burnett@8714c (14)7313.6
Bruce J CAMPBELL8713c (13)7412.8
Craig Beaton8814c (14)7414
Matthew Lowson@8611c (11)7511.4
Alistair BREBNER@8712c (12)7511.6
Hugh N RIDDELL8712c (12)7512.1
Darren MILNE8812c (12)7612.1
Mike MURRAY8911c (11)7811.1
Paul ROBB@9214c (14)7814.2
Ernest MILNE@9213c (13)7913.1
Neil MAITLAND9011c (11)7910.9
Stephen Bryce9314c (14)7913.6
Allan MITCHELL9313c (13)8012.8
Iain ROBERTSON9312c (12)8111.9
Anthony LAWRIE@9514c (14)8114
Thomas A COLLIE@9613c (13)8313.1
Stewart MACINDOE@9611c (11)8511.3
Kenneth LAW@9812c (12)8612.4
Anthony CoroonNR13c (13)NR12.9
Derek MORRISONNR12c (12)NR12.2
Neish CHISHOLMNR13c (13)NR13.2
James WALKERNR12c (12)NR11.7
Alexander WATSONNR14c (14)NR14.3
Neil PotterNR13c (13)NR13.4
Paul LefevreNR13c (13)NR13.2
Division 3
Gary W GOVE8616c (16)7015.8
Arthur WISEMAN8818c (18)7017.6
Charlie Beange9322c (22)7121.8
Alan FINDLATER8715c (15)7215.3
Andrew Johnston8916c (16)73AWAY
Scott SIMMS@10125c (25)7625.4
Michael COWIE9921c (21)7820.8
Michael ROGERS9719c (19)7818.6
Neil MORRICE9415c (15)7915.4
Scott R J Mitchell9818c (18)8018.2
Bruce STEWART@10222c (22)8022.1
David STEWART@10020c (20)8019.6
Jim TAYLOR10321c (21)8220.6
Nelson ROSS9816c (16)8215.9
Alan Kneale@10422c (22)8222.4
Darren Smith@9916c (16)8316.3
Jamie Smith10219c (19)8318.6
Mitchell KEMP9916c (16)8315.7
Frank STEWART9915c (15)8415.4
Philip SCOTT@9915c (15)8415
Iain Brand10218c (18)8418
Raymond ADAMS@10723c (23)8422.7
Ivor PIRIE@10116c (16)8516.4
James Cooper@10619c (19)8718.8
Robert WRIGHT@10815c (15)9314.6
Iain MURISONNR21c (21)NR20.6
Keith AndersonNR15c (15)NRAWAY
Lee CalderwoodNR21c (21)NR21.1
Charlie GRAYNR17c (17)NR17
@ = Stableford Adjusted Score, (R) = Indicates one or more player has a Handicap Reduction