Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: Gents Club Championship Round 3       Date: 16/06/2019

Course: Kemnay 18 (Black)      Mens (CSS: 72 PAR: 71)


Raffle winners:
1st       Darren Milne 38
2nd      Fraser Cheyne 27
3rd       Colin Duffus 16

NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
Gordon GIBSON779c (9)688.3
Barry MCLEAN756c (6)695.1
Salter WATSON789c (9)698
Phil Craig756c (6)695.1
Robert O'DONNELL743c (3)712.9
David Fanthorpe732c (2)712.2
Thomas SIMONS809c (9)719
Martin BEGG786c (6)726.3
Jack CHALMERS764c (4)723.7
Gary Lyon753c (3)722.9
Gary TAYLOR775c (5)725.1
Christopher SKINNER8210c (10)7210.2
Cameron DIXON775c (5)725.3
Fraser Laird775c (5)725.4
Cameron Carnegie774c (4)734.2
David FRASER796c (6)735.8
Lewis MORGAN751c (1)740.9
Malcolm CRAIG839c (9)748.5
Craig ANGUS784c (4)744.5
Scott Barron795c (5)744.6
Craig Thomson@8510c (10)7510.1
Ritchie MANSON772c (2)751.7
Keith STEWART8510c (10)7510.3
Nicholas WATERS805c (5)755.5
Andrew Eason@826c (6)766.3
Kiran NOLAN@760c (0)76-0.2
Mark LAWRIE@8610c (10)769.8
Anthony Williamson@837c (7)766.8
Fraser CHEYNE8610c (10)76AWAY
Jason NICOL859c (9)769.3
Graeme PARK837c (7)767.1
Phil EMSLIE848c (8)767.7
Marc COULL791c (1)781
Phil MURRAY@846c (6)786.4
Gordon MACDONALD813c (3)783.4
Kevin BEATON846c (6)786.5
Allan FORBES@878c (8)797.9
Colin Duffus@888c (8)80AWAY
Gordon Barron@888c (8)808.4
Dek Craigie@866c (6)805.6
Jamie M J BUCHAN888c (8)807.9
Philip DON@843c (3)813.2
Alistair Harper@886c (6)825.9
Kenneth COULL@917c (7)846.7
Scott BRUCE@947c (7)877.5
Andrew FRASERNR10c (10)NR10.2
Scott MICHIENR9c (9)NR9.4
Derek HileyNR6c (6)NRAWAY
Stuart E SMITHNR7c (7)NR6.8
Colin LairdNR8c (8)NR8.1
Andrew DINESDQ9c (9)DQ9.1
Ross MACKIEDQ7c (7)DQ6.6
Division 2
Leighton ADAM8513c (13)7212.8
Thomas A COLLIE8613c (13)7312.5
Stuart Smith8712c (12)7511.7
Graham Black8914c (14)75AWAY
Brian CHEYNE9014c (14)7614.2
Colin LYON@8912c (12)7712.3
Alexander WATSON@9013c (13)7712.6
Stuart Shaw8911c (11)7810.6
Mike Burns9011c (11)7911.4
Grant Chalmers9213c (13)7912.7
Darren MILNE@9213c (13)7912.9
Anthony LAWRIE9414c (14)8014.1
Kevin Burnett9313c (13)8012.6
Kevin Anderson@9111c (11)8010.8
David ADAMS@9514c (14)8113.9
Iain Gove@9413c (13)8112.9
Alistair BREBNER@9311c (11)8210.7
David BARCLAY@9614c (14)8214.3
Kevan Melvin9714c (14)8314.4
Rod DUNCAN@9612c (12)8412.5
Paul ROBB@9814c (14)8414
James WALKER9611c (11)8510.9
Hugh N RIDDELL@10011c (11)8910.6
Graeme MackieNR12c (12)NR12.3
Stuart CoetzerNR14c (14)NR13.8
Graeme MARSHALLNR14c (14)NR13.7
Roger W CLARKNR11c (11)NR11.4
Division 3
Frank STEWART8516c (16)6914.8
Shaun Moir9824c (24)7424.3
Iain Lambie@9016c (16)7416.4
Lee Calderwood9318c (18)7518.2
Martin Sherriffs@9115c (15)7614.5
Duncan John JAFFREY@10224c (24)7823.6
Graham SCOTT9315c (15)7814.8
Robert LOCKHART10627c (27)7927.4
Jim TAYLOR10223c (23)7922.7
Kevin Matthew10020c (20)8019.7
Arthur WISEMAN9817c (17)8117.4
Nelson ROSS9715c (15)8215.4
A Steven BOTHWELL@9917c (17)8216.6
James BRUCE@9816c (16)8216
Donald MILNE@9815c (15)8314.8
Jamie Smith@10015c (15)8514.8
Gordon PRITCHARD10217c (17)8517.4
Richard LEITH@11024c (24)8624.1
Leslie CAMERON@10518c (18)8717.7
Keith Anderson@10315c (15)88AWAY
Harry INNES@11120c (20)9120.5
Gordon D J SKINNER10716c (16)9116.5
John GilliesNR18c (18)NR17.8
James FRASERNR20c (20)NR20.5
Alexander T MILNENR17c (17)NR17.2
Alan BERRYNR19c (19)NR19.4
Alistair KEMPNR15c (15)NR14.7
Mike WallaceNR17c (17)NR17.2
Ivor PIRIENR18c (18)NR17.9
Neil MORRICENR16c (16)NR16.3
Robert C AndersonNR15c (15)NR15.3
Paul GrahamNR29c (29)NR29.5
@ = Stableford Adjusted Score, (R) = Indicates one or more player has a Handicap Reduction