Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: Gents Club Championship Round 3       Date: 17/06/2018

Course: Kemnay 18 (Black)      Mens (CSS: 72 PAR: 71)


Raffle winners:
1st       Gordon Parfitt 42
2nd      Douglas Young 30
3rd       Alan Chalmers 19

NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
David Fanthorpe734c (4)693.5
John Soutar788c (8)708
Paul McRobb777c (7)706.5
Steven MITCHELL776c (6)715.6
Craig ANGUS754c (4)713.6
Kevin Fettes@797c (7)727.2
Ritchie MANSON742c (2)721.5
Phil MURRAY797c (7)727.4
Ross MACKIE786c (6)726.1
Callum HOLT796c (6)735.6
Scott MCRAE785c (5)735.1
Lewis MORGAN741c (1)730.5
Gordon MACDONALD763c (3)733.3
Nicholas WATERS796c (6)735.9
Gordon GIBSON839c (9)748.8
Jack CHALMERS798c (8)747.7
Salter WATSON828c (8)748.2
Kenneth AKROYD773c (3)743.1
Kevin HAY805c (5)755.4
Marc COULL@761c (1)751.1
Andy INNES@8610c (10)769.6
Barry MCLEAN826c (6)765.7
Craig Hay SMITH793c (3)763.4
Gordon Barron@8610c (10)769.8
Graeme PARK837c (7)766.7
Peter ROTHNIE@8710c (10)7710.5
David ANDERSON858c (8)778.2
Cameron Carnegie792c (2)772.3
Ewan Stuart8710c (10)779.9
Malcolm CRAIG8710c (10)779.8
Ed ALLAN869c (9)778.7
Cameron DIXON846c (6)786.1
Martin Johnston8810c (10)7810.4
Gary Lyon@813c (3)783.2
Gary TAYLOR824c (4)784.5
Neil Marshall@8810c (10)789.7
Jason NICOL@8810c (10)7810.2
Phil EMSLIE867c (7)796.8
Kenneth COULL@899c (9)808.7
Tony NOLAN877c (7)807.3
Donald G DRUMMOND@9110c (10)8110.4
Richard PORTER@854c (4)813.8
Martin BEGG@876c (6)816.1
Kiran NOLAN831c (1)821.1
Gavin ANGUS897c (7)826.7
Derek INNES9310c (10)839.6
Phillip WATSON@874c (4)834
Kevin BEATON@949c (9)858.8
Patrick STEPHENSON@926c (6)865.8
Andrew FRASERNR9c (9)NR9.5
Douglas YoungNR6c (6)NR6.4
Kyle BROWNNR8c (8)NR8.4
Stuart C MITCHELLNR6c (6)NR5.7
Alan FraserNR7c (7)NR6.6
Keith STEWARTNR8c (8)NR8.2
Roger W CLARKNR10c (10)NR9.7
Ronald CLARKNR9c (9)NR8.9
Matthew JossNR7c (7)NR7
Alistair HarperNR7c (7)NR6.7
Allan FORBESNR8c (8)NR7.7
Division 2
Matthew Lowson7911c (11)6810.6
Anthony Coroon8113c (13)6811.9
Thomas A COLLIE8513c (13)7213.1
Alan CHALMERS8411c (11)7310.6
Martin Sherriffs8713c (13)7413.2
John R PARR@8713c (13)7412.5
Allan MITCHELL8813c (13)7512.8
Paul ROBB9014c (14)7614.3
Hugh N RIDDELL8812c (12)7612.2
Anthony LAWRIE9014c (14)7614.1
Andrew LAMONT@8811c (11)7711.5
Kevin Burnett@9114c (14)7713.7
James WALKER@8912c (12)7711.8
Darren MILNE9012c (12)7812.2
Gordon PARFITT8911c (11)7811.4
Mike MURRAY@9011c (11)7911.2
Philip G WILKIE@9213c (13)7912.7
Alistair KEMP@9513c (13)8213.2
Brian CHEYNE@9813c (13)8513.2
Neil Potter@10213c (13)8913.5
Alistair BREBNERNR12c (12)NR11.7
Glen GraffinNR12c (12)NR12.1
Stewart MACINDOENR11c (11)NR11.4
Bruce J CAMPBELLNR13c (13)NR12.9
Alan MayNR12c (12)NR12
Kenneth LAWNR12c (12)NR12.5
Neil MAITLANDNR11c (11)NR11
Division 3
George K SWEENEY8518c (18)6716.1
Charlie GRAY8517c (17)6815.8
Iain Lambie8516c (16)6915.1
Gordon MATHIESON9222c (22)7021.2
Donald MILNE@8918c (18)7117.2
Robert LOCKHART10331c (31)7230.6
Ivan TAYLOR8916c (16)7316.4
Mitchell KEMP8916c (16)7315.7
Gordon PRITCHARD8915c (15)7415
Andrew THOMSON9621c (21)7521.1
Philip SCOTT@9015c (15)7514.4
Steven MATHIESON9216c (16)7616
Frank STEWART9215c (15)7715.5
Arthur WISEMAN9518c (18)7717.7
Gordon D J SKINNER9416c (16)7816.3
Andy DEVLIN@9719c (19)7819.5
Darren Smith@9416c (16)7816.3
Charlie Beange@10122c (22)7921.9
Jim TAYLOR10021c (21)7920.7
James FRASER10120c (20)8119.6
Lee Calderwood@10221c (21)8121.2
Ivor PIRIE@9916c (16)8316.5
Bruce STEWART@10622c (22)8422.2
Rod MACKENZIE@10821c (21)8721
Brian SEMPLE@10618c (18)8818.4
George ASHERNR29c (29)NR29.3
Alan BERRYNR18c (18)NR17.8
Jamie ThomsonNR16c (16)NR16.4
Nelson ROSSNR16c (16)NR16
William CAMPBELLNR15c (15)NR14.6
Michael RICHARDSONNR21c (21)NR20.7
Iain MURISONNR21c (21)NR20.7
Robert WRIGHTNR15c (15)NR14.7
Martin DOAKNR16c (16)NR15.9
Alexander T MILNENR18c (18)NR18.5
Mike WallaceNR16c (16)NR16.5
Neil MORRICENR15c (15)NR15.5
@ = Stableford Adjusted Score, (R) = Indicates one or more player has a Handicap Reduction