Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: July Medal       Date: 16/07/2017

Course: Kemnay 18 (White)      CSS: 72


Raffle winners:
1st       Nick Waters
2nd      Stuart Webster
3rd       Gary Forbes

NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
Paul McRobb757c (7)686 Lowest Gross
Lewis KELMAN789c (9)698.5
Innes MACLENNAN756c (6)695.2 Lowest Gross
Gary TAYLOR755c (5)704.5 Lowest Gross
Chris Lonie788c (8)707.9
Fraser CHEYNE8110c (10)7110
Kevin Fettes787c (7)717.1
Kevin HAY786c (6)725.7
David McLean8310c (10)7310.3
Malcolm CRAIG829c (9)739
Alistair Harper828c (8)748
Steven MITCHELL@806c (6)745.6
Stuart C MITCHELL817c (7)746.7
Craig Hay SMITH@773c (3)743.3
Stewart MACINDOE8410c (10)7410.3
Christopher SKINNER8510c (10)7510
Roger W CLARK8510c (10)759.8
Kevin BEATON849c (9)758.6
Ed ALLAN859c (9)768.9
Cameron DIXON826c (6)766
Phil MURRAY837c (7)766.8
Nicholas WATERS826c (6)766.3
David ANDERSON847c (7)776.8
David Fanthorpe814c (4)773.6
Mike MURRAY@8810c (10)789.8
Phillip WATSON824c (4)783.6
Andrew SWANSON@8810c (10)7810.4
Steven Godsman8810c (10)7810
John SOUTAR879c (9)788.9
Kevin Robert Anderson879c (9)789.1
Martin INGRAM867c (7)796.8
Kevin GRAHAM867c (7)797.2
Stuart WEBSTER@889c (9)799
Russell PENNIE856c (6)796
Harry Butler888c (8)807.6
Ronald CLARK899c (9)809.5
Douglas Young@855c (5)805.2
Ewan Stuart@9110c (10)8110.3
Scott MCRAE@876c (6)815.7
Tony NOLAN918c (8)838
Hamish Moir@9410c (10)849.8
Colin FINDLATER@9610c (10)8610.5
Colin Graham@924c (4)884.1
Patrick STEPHENSON@945c (5)894.6
Mathew JossNR10c (10)NR9.6
Evan ORRNR3c (3)NR3.5
Andrew FRASERNR7c (7)NR7.5
Mike BurnsNR9c (9)NR9.3
Martin BEGGNR5c (5)NR5.4
Ryan MILLARNR2c (2)NR2.1
Allan FORBESNR9c (9)NR8.6
Gordon GIBSONNR9c (9)NR8.9
Callum HOLTNR6c (6)NR5.7
Division 2
Andy INNES7511c (11)649.4 Lowest Gross
Les MCARTHUR8113c (13)6812.2
Graham SCOTT8514c (14)7113.2
Anthony LAWRIE8514c (14)7113.7
Peter WEST@8411c (11)7310.5
Alan CHALMERS8411c (11)7310.9
Steven Rust8411c (11)7311.4
Raymond W BROWN8512c (12)7311.5
Paul MAIR8613c (13)7313.4
Thomas A COLLIE8712c (12)7511.6
Matthew Lowson8611c (11)7511.5
Gordon PARFITT8611c (11)7510.7
Iain ROBERTSON8711c (11)7611.5
Bruce J CAMPBELL8912c (12)7712.3
Darren MILNE9113c (13)7812.6
Brian LAWRIE9011c (11)7911.1
Graeme MARSHALL@9314c (14)7913.6
Martin Stuart@9414c (14)8013.7
Paul Lefevre@9414c (14)8013.7
Robert W ORR@9312c (12)8112
Philip A MIDDLETON@9412c (12)8212.5
Neil MAITLAND@9311c (11)8210.6
Allan SHAND9311c (11)8210.8
Anthony Coroon@9412c (12)8212.4
Gary FORBES@9411c (11)8310.6
Martin FOWLIE@9713c (13)8413.3
Hugh N RIDDELL@9812c (12)8612
Allan MITCHELL@10214c (14)8814.1
Martin Johnston@10311c (11)9210.9
Kevin SmithNR14c (14)NR13.6
Keith MILLERNR14c (14)NR14.2
Colin ScottNR13c (13)NR13.5
Iain HenryNR14c (14)NR13.6
Edward ReidNR11c (11)NR11.3
James WALKERNR11c (11)NR11.5
Robert WRIGHTNR13c (13)NR13.5
Ernest MILNENR13c (13)NR13
Brian CHEYNENR13c (13)NR13.3
William CAMPBELLNR14c (14)NR13.9
Division 3
Rod DUNCAN8615c (15)7114.4 Lowest Gross
Mitchell KEMP8816c (16)7216.4
Charlie GRAY8917c (17)7217.1
Iain Fraser9118c (18)73AWAY
Brian Semple9118c (18)73AWAY
Keith ALLAN@9219c (19)7319.3
Leslie CAMERON8815c (15)7314.8
Alan BERRY9217c (17)7517.1
Robert LOCKHART@10328c (28)7528
Scott R J Mitchell9317c (17)7617.4
Darren James@9620c (20)7619.8
Scott Davidson@9923c (23)7623.4
David STEWART@9721c (21)7620.7
Steven CAMPBELL10124c (24)7724.3
Arthur WISEMAN@9517c (17)7817.4
Duncan John JAFFREY@10425c (25)7925.3
James DOUGLAS@10122c (22)7921.5
Jim TAYLOR10021c (21)7920.9
Iain G BEATON@9415c (15)7915.2
Steve R ZAGDAN@10121c (21)8021
Mark GRIGOR@10423c (23)8122.6
Alexander T MILNE@9817c (17)8116.6
Michael ROGERS@9817c (17)8116.7
Jim MUCKERSIE@10321c (21)8221.5
Nicky Morrice9715c (15)8215.5
Gordon D J SKINNER@9815c (15)8315.2
Robert CRAIB@10923c (23)8623.3
Steven Reid@11428c (28)8628
Iain Lambie@10215c (15)8715.1
Ivor PIRIE@10315c (15)8815.3
Andrew THOMSON@11021c (21)8920.9
Mike Wallace@10415c (15)8915.2
Marc ReidNR22c (22)NR22.3
Jamie BrownNR16c (16)NR16.5
Andy SMITHNR17c (17)NR16.7
Raymond ADAMSNR27c (27)NR27
Iain MURISONNR19c (19)NR19.3
Alan KnealeNR22c (22)NR21.6
Hugh BAINNR20c (20)NR19.8
Martin GRAYNR20c (20)NR19.9
Brian THOMNR19c (19)NR18.8
A Steven BOTHWELLNR18c (18)NR18
Neil J BREMNERNR15c (15)NR14.6
Donald MILNENR18c (18)NR18.5
N MontgomeryNR19c (19)NR18.7
David SINGERNR21c (21)NR20.6
Douglas GODSMANNR19c (19)NR18.8
Richard LEITHNR26c (26)NR26.4
Neil MORRICENR15c (15)NR14.6
George ASHERNR28c (28)NR28
Mike LACEYNR20c (20)NR20.4
David COUTTSDQ19c (19)DQ19.3 DQ - 6-6(b)
Martin BrownDQ20c (20)DQ20.3 DQ - 6-6(b)
Lee M ROBERTSONDQ17c (17)DQ17.4 DQ - 6-6(b)
* = Playing Handicap Decrease @ = Stableford Adjusted Handicap (Clause 19.8)