Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: June Medal       Date: 03/06/2018

Course: Kemnay 18 (White)      Mens (CSS: 71 PAR: 71)


Raffle winners:
1st       Jim Taylor 48
2nd      Ed Allan 33
3rd       Darren Milne 21

NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
Gary TAYLOR705c (5)654.6
Kiran NOLAN682c (2)661.2
Craig ANGUS724c (4)683.7
Scott BRUCE768c (8)687
Stuart MELVIN778c (8)697.3
Scott MCRAE745c (5)695.1
Nicholas WATERS766c (6)706
Martin INGRAM788c (8)707.6
Harry Butler766c (6)706.2
Ronald CLARK809c (9)719.4
Graeme Beaton765c (5)715.2
Kyle BROWN8210c (10)7210.4
Callum HOLT775c (5)725.4
Steve SHAND775c (5)725.3
Scott MICHIE818c (8)738.4
Martin Johnston8310c (10)7310.3
Russell PENNIE807c (7)736.8
Stuart E SMITH796c (6)736.4
Lewis KELMAN828c (8)748.1
Christopher SKINNER8410c (10)7410.5
Andrew DINES8410c (10)7410.2
Cameron Carnegie762c (2)741.9
Alistair Harper806c (6)746.4
Phil MURRAY827c (7)757.2
Scott Barron805c (5)755.3
Anthony Williamson838c (8)758.2
Colin Duffus827c (7)75AWAY
Bill Fleming816c (6)756
Patrick STEPHENSON@816c (6)755.6
Kenneth AKROYD@793c (3)763.4
Colin Johnstone@826c (6)766.1
Zaid Danhash859c (9)769.2
Steven MITCHELL836c (6)775.7
Malcolm CRAIG869c (9)779.5
Neil Marshall8710c (10)779.6
Kevin BEATON858c (8)778.4
Salter WATSON@868c (8)788.1
Graeme PARK846c (6)786.5
Allan Milne857c (7)787.1
Andrew SCOTT8910c (10)799.6
Peter ROTHNIE@8910c (10)7910.2
Ed ALLAN878c (8)798.3
Keith STEWART@898c (8)818
Craig Hay SMITH@843c (3)813.4
Ewan Stuart9410c (10)849.6
Andrew FRASERNR9c (9)NR9.1
Douglas YoungNR6c (6)NR6.2
David T STOTTNR10c (10)NR10.3
Philip STOTTNR9c (9)NR9.3
Peter WESTNR9c (9)NR9.4
Jason NICOLNR10c (10)NR9.9
Andy INNESNR10c (10)NR9.6
Division 2
Donald G DRUMMOND7612c (12)6410.2
Hugh N RIDDELL8113c (13)6811.9
Stuart Coetzer8414c (14)7013.3
Andrew Connon8414c (14)7013.9
Ian Wright8413c (13)7112.6
Anthony LAWRIE@8614c (14)7214.2
Graham SCOTT8513c (13)7212.8
Allan SHAND8311c (11)7210.9
Kenneth LAW8512c (12)7312.1
Martin Sherriffs8613c (13)7312.9
Alan CHALMERS8411c (11)7310.6
Allan MITCHELL8613c (13)7312.7
Kevan Melvin8613c (13)7313.3
Paul Lefevre@8713c (13)7413
Steven John Raffan8814c (14)7414.2
Paul ROBB@9014c (14)7613.9
Thomas A COLLIE8913c (13)7612.7
Darren MILNE8812c (12)7611.9
Iain ROBERTSON@8912c (12)7711.8
Neil MAITLAND@8811c (11)7711
John R PARR9012c (12)7812.2
Graeme MARSHALL@9012c (12)7812.3
Grant Jessiman9314c (14)7913.8
Murray NICOL@9112c (12)7912.3
Edward Reid9212c (12)8012.2
Alistair KEMP9413c (13)8113
Robert WRIGHT9714c (14)8314.4
Gordon PARFITT@9511c (11)8411
Mike MURRAYNR11c (11)NR10.9
James WALKERNR11c (11)NR11.5
Alan MayNR12c (12)NR11.8
Division 3
Scott Davidson9023c (23)6721.1
James FRASER8920c (20)6919.2
Stephen GILLESPIE8415c (15)6914.8
David Jack9021c (21)6920.3
Jamie Smith8919c (19)7018.4
John YULE9423c (23)7123.4
Jim PORTEOUS@9220c (20)7219.9
Christopher Daley@9523c (23)7222.8
Kevin Matthew9421c (21)7321.3
Steven MATHIESON@8916c (16)7315.8
Gordon PRITCHARD8815c (15)7314.8
Marc Reid9522c (22)7321.5
Scott SIMMS@10025c (25)7525.4
Neil MORRICE9115c (15)7615.1
Richard LEITH@10326c (26)7725.8
Jim TAYLOR@9720c (20)7720.2
Charlie GRAY@9417c (17)7716.8
Blair Robertson9821c (21)7721.3
Craig B SMITH9619c (19)7718.8
Alan Kneale@9922c (22)7722.2
Steve R ZAGDAN@9619c (19)7718.6
Alan FINDLATER@9215c (15)7715
Mr John Robertson@9921c (21)7820.9
Gary Buchan@10628c (28)7827.9
Nicky Morrice9516c (16)7916.2
Gary W GOVE@9616c (16)8016.3
Mitchell KEMP@9715c (15)8215.5
Arthur WISEMAN@10018c (18)8218.1
Jamie Drysdale@10118c (18)8317.9
Alexander Thomson@10118c (18)8318.5
George ASHER@11429c (29)8529.1
Jamie McConachie@10215c (15)8715.3
William MANS@10922c (22)8721.6
Gordon D J SKINNER10416c (16)8816.2
Darren EggieNR21c (21)NR20.6
Darren SmithNR16c (16)NR16.2
Robert LOCKHARTNR31c (31)NR30.6
Andy ThomsonNR26c (26)NR26.5
Leslie CAMERONNR16c (16)NR15.6
Gavin KNOWLESNR17c (17)NR17
James BRUCENR15c (15)NR14.9
Daniel WisemanNR24c (24)NR24.2
Edward ROTHNIENR19c (19)NR18.6
Hugh BAINNR20c (20)NR20.3
@ = Stableford Adjusted Score, (R) = Indicates one or more player has a Handicap Reduction