Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: June Medal Qualfier       Date: 02/06/2019

Course: Kemnay 18 (White)      Mens (CSS: 71 PAR: 71)


Raffle winners:
1st       Allan Shand 39
2nd      Graeme Park 27
3rd       Steven Raffan 17

NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
Allan Michie779c (9)688.2
Scott Barron745c (5)694.8
Steven MITCHELL766c (6)706
David ANDERSON788c (8)708
Alistair BREBNER8110c (10)7110.4
Steve SHAND765c (5)715.4
Matthew Lowson809c (9)719.4
Gordon Barron@8110c (10)719.7
Stuart E SMITH797c (7)726.5
Phil MURRAY@796c (6)736.2
Phil Craig796c (6)735.7
Kevin BEATON807c (7)737.3
Salter WATSON@829c (9)738.5
Graeme PARK817c (7)746.8
Cameron Carnegie784c (4)743.9
Kenneth COULL828c (8)748
Kevin HAY795c (5)745.4
Ronald CLARK8410c (10)7410
Ian Logie8510c (10)759.8
Gary TAYLOR815c (5)765
Hugh N RIDDELL@8610c (10)7610.4
Allan FORBES848c (8)767.9
Malcolm CRAIG@858c (8)778.3
Craig SANGSTER@824c (4)784.1
Paul McRobb@856c (6)796
Peter WEST@889c (9)798.7
Stuart C MITCHELL866c (6)806.3
David T STOTT@908c (8)828.5
Gordon PARFITT@9410c (10)849.8
Fraser CHEYNE@9810c (10)88AWAY
Stuart Shaw@9910c (10)8910.3
Scott MCRAENR5c (5)NR5.3
Callum HOLTNR5c (5)NR5.4
Nicholas WATERSNR6c (6)NR6.4
Derek HileyNR7c (7)NRAWAY
Douglas YoungNR6c (6)NR6.4
Andrew FRASERNR10c (10)NR9.7
Ewan StuartNR9c (9)NR9.5
Division 2
Philip A MIDDLETON8314c (14)6912.9
Stephen Bryce8212c (12)7012
Graeme Mackie8313c (13)7012.2
Darren MILNE8413c (13)7112.8
Robert WRIGHT8412c (12)7212
Frank DAUN8813c (13)7513.4
Mike MURRAY8611c (11)7511.5
Kevin Anderson8611c (11)7510.7
Rod DUNCAN8812c (12)7612.1
Alan FINDLATER8913c (13)7613.1
Martin Sherriffs9114c (14)7714.3
Roger W CLARK@8811c (11)7711
Stuart Smith8811c (11)7711
Iain Gove9113c (13)7812.8
Grant Chalmers@9112c (12)7912.4
Andrew LAMONT9011c (11)7910.8
Paul Lefevre@9213c (13)7913
Stewart MACINDOE@9313c (13)8013
Thomas A COLLIE@9312c (12)8112.2
Paul MAIR@9412c (12)8212.5
Allan SHAND@9512c (12)8311.6
Kevan Melvin@9814c (14)8414.1
Ernest MILNE@10013c (13)8713.3
Alexander WATSON@10212c (12)9012.4
David JOHNSTONNR13c (13)NR13.3
Anthony LAWRIENR14c (14)NR13.9
Bruce J CAMPBELLNR14c (14)NR14.2
Division 3
Lee Calderwood8719c (19)6818
Alistair KEMP8715c (15)7214.5
James FRASER9220c (20)7220.2
Iain G BEATON8816c (16)7215.7
Keith Anderson8715c (15)72AWAY
Iain MURISON9522c (22)7322.1
Ivor PIRIE9218c (18)7417.6
Bruce STEWART9622c (22)7421.6
Andy DEVLIN9419c (19)7518.6
Alexander T MILNE@9217c (17)7516.9
Frank STEWART9116c (16)7515.6
Michael ROGERS9620c (20)7620
Mike Wallace9317c (17)7616.8
William CAMPBELL9216c (16)7615.9
Duncan John JAFFREY10023c (23)7723.5
Charlie GRAY9215c (15)7715.4
Paul Graham@10729c (29)7829.3
Neil MORRICE@9416c (16)7815.8
Hugh BAIN@9820c (20)7820.3
Jim TAYLOR10022c (22)7822.4
George DOUGLAS@9315c (15)7814.6
Alan BERRY@9719c (19)7819.2
Nelson ROSS@9415c (15)7915
Charlie Beange@10222c (22)8021.9
Geoffrey PEDDIE@10020c (20)8020.5
Raymond Pirie@10928c (28)8128.2
Mitchell KEMP9916c (16)8316.5
Jim PORTEOUS@10421c (21)8320.6
George ROSS@10720c (20)8720.5
Grant Jessiman@10517c (17)8816.7
Stephen Houareau@11324c (24)8923.6
Andy SMITH@11617c (17)9917.5
Andy ThomsonNR27c (27)NR26.8
Martin DOAKNR16c (16)NR16
Shaun MoirNR24c (24)NR24
Kevin MatthewNR20c (20)NR19.7
Michael COWIENR20c (20)NR20.5
Steven John RaffanNR15c (15)NR15
Iain LambieNR16c (16)NR16.2
@ = Stableford Adjusted Score, (R) = Indicates one or more player has a Handicap Reduction