Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: McRobert Trophy (Stableford)       Date: 07/07/2019

Course: Kemnay 18 (White)      Mens (CSS: 71 PAR: 71)


Raffle winners:
1st       Martin Begg 52
2nd      Mitchell Kemp 37
3rd       Kyle Sutherland 24

NameHandicapPointsNew Handicap
Division 1
Kevin BEATON6c (6)395.7
J Andrew Macgill7c (7)395.9
Salter WATSON8c (8)387.7
Stuart WEBSTER10c (10)3810
Alan Fraser6c (6)375.3
Jason NICOL10c (10)379.3
Kenneth AKROYD3c (3)363
Craig MCDONALD4c (4)343.9
Derek Hiley6c (6)34AWAY
Kevin Fettes5c (5)345.4
Graeme PARK7c (7)347.4
Craig ANGUS5c (5)344.7
Nicholas WATERS5c (5)345.4
Andrew Eason7c (7)336.6
Alan CHALMERS10c (10)3310.4
Jamie M J BUCHAN8c (8)338.1
Douglas Young6c (6)336.2
Greg LAW2c (2)332.2
Vince KACZMAREK5c (5)335.3
Kevin MURRAY8c (8)338.3
Kevin HAY5c (5)334.8
Stuart E SMITH7c (7)337
Steven Godsman9c (9)338.8
Craig Thomson10c (10)3210
Peter WEST9c (9)328.9
Mark LAWRIE10c (10)3210.2
John ELRICK2c (2)321.7
Graeme Beaton5c (5)324.7
Alistair Harper6c (6)326.4
Allan FORBES8c (8)318.2
Martin BEGG7c (7)316.6
Andrew FRASER10c (10)3110.4
Kenneth COULL7c (7)306.9
Colin Duffus9c (9)30AWAY
Stuart C MITCHELL7c (7)296.6
Andrew DINES9c (9)299.3
Angus Lee9c (9)298.8
Malcolm CRAIG9c (9)288.7
Graeme CHAPMAN6c (6)285.6
Glen COCHRANE9c (9)288.9
Gavin Reid10c (10)2810.2
Allan Michie9c (9)278.6
Scott BRUCE8c (8)277.8
Phil MURRAY7c (7)276.7
Stuart Shaw10c (10)2610.5
Neil Marshall8c (8)268.2
Simon FOGIEL10c (10)259.8
David ANDERSON8c (8)248.3
Ronald CLARK10c (10)2310.3
Division 2
Graham Black14c (14)44AWAY
Roger W CLARK12c (12)3711.4
Darren MILNE13c (13)3613.1
Iain Gove13c (13)3613
Mike MURRAY12c (12)3511.5
Edward Reid13c (13)3512.7
Stewart MACINDOE14c (14)3413.5
Alexander WATSON13c (13)3412.9
Graeme Mackie12c (12)3412.4
Graeme MARSHALL14c (14)3413.7
Steven John Raffan13c (13)3313.3
Brian CHEYNE14c (14)3314.2
Alistair BREBNER11c (11)3211.1
Donald G DRUMMOND13c (13)3212.6
Kyle SUTHERLAND13c (13)3113
Alan FINDLATER14c (14)3113.7
James WALKER11c (11)3111.1
Darren Smith14c (14)3114
Allan SHAND12c (12)3111.9
Ian GRIGOR11c (11)3011.1
Rod DUNCAN13c (13)3013
Kevin Burnett13c (13)3013.1
Stephen Morrison11c (11)3011.5
Robert WRIGHT13c (13)2912.7
Paul ROBB14c (14)2814.1
Raymond W BROWN11c (11)2811.4
Paul Lefevre13c (13)2813.4
Martin Sherriffs14c (14)2714.4
Thomas A COLLIE13c (13)2713.3
Mike Burns11c (11)2710.7
Colin LYON13c (13)2612.6
Duncan DAUN13c (13)2613
Anthony LAWRIE14c (14)2614.3
Leighton ADAM13c (13)2613.4
Stephen Bryce12c (12)2612.4
Neil J BREMNER12c (12)2511.9
Allan MITCHELL14c (14)2513.6
Mike MACKAY14c (14)2514
Paul MAIR13c (13)2512.8
Paul Diack12c (12)2212.2
Keith STEWART11c (11)310.6
Division 3
Robert LOCKHART28c (28)4025.9
Kevin Matthew20c (20)3619.9
Andrew Reid18c (18)3617.9
Scott Mitchell17c (17)3616.8
Geoffrey PEDDIE19c (19)3619
Stephen DEVLIN17c (17)3516.9
Andy DEVLIN19c (19)3518.6
Christopher INGLIS18c (18)3517.6
David SINGER22c (22)3421.7
Shaun Moir24c (24)3424.3
Lee Calderwood18c (18)3418.2
Matthew Johnstone22c (22)3421.8
Andrew THOMSON19c (19)3418.6
Gary Nicol23c (23)3422.9
Bradley Singer20c (20)3319.7
Martin GRAY20c (20)3220
Robert CRAIB17c (17)3217.4
Jim TAYLOR23c (23)3223.3
James FRASER21c (21)3220.7
Gordon D J SKINNER17c (17)3216.7
Donald MILNE15c (15)3214.9
Keith Anderson15c (15)31AWAY
Steven MATHIESON16c (16)3116
Douglas GODSMAN18c (18)3118.5
Danny Sutherland17c (17)3016.6
Brian GILLAN18c (18)3018.5
Rod MACKENZIE21c (21)2921.1
Charlie GRAY16c (16)2915.7
Nelson ROSS16c (16)2915.9
Iain Lambie17c (17)2916.7
Michael COWIE21c (21)2920.8
Kevan Melvin15c (15)2914.7
Mark Laing17c (17)2817.5
Allan AITKENHEAD25c (25)2825
Jim MUCKERSIE20c (20)2820.5
A Steven BOTHWELL17c (17)2817.1
Philip SCOTT15c (15)2815.1
Graham SCOTT15c (15)2815.1
Alistair KEMP15c (15)2814.9
Darren Eggie20c (20)2820.1
Stephen Houareau24c (24)2724.2
Jim PORTEOUS21c (21)2720.7
Iain G BEATON16c (16)2615.7
Leslie CAMERON16c (16)2616
Martin WOOD16c (16)2616.1
Mike GILLAN24c (24)2623.9
James BRUCE16c (16)2416.5
Albert Largue26c (26)2426.3
Grant Jessiman17c (17)2316.8
Blair Robertson22c (22)2321.6
Scott KNOX17c (17)2317.4
Christopher Daley23c (23)2323.1
Alexander T MILNE17c (17)2317.4
Hugh BAIN21c (21)2020.6
Mitchell KEMP17c (17)2017.1
David Jack18c (18)1818.1
Neil MORRICE16c (16)1516.5
@ = Stableford Adjusted Score, (R) = Indicates one or more player has a Handicap Reduction