Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: McRobert Trophy (Stableford)       Date: 08/07/2018

Course: Kemnay 18 (White)      Mens (CSS: 71 PAR: 71)


Raffle winners:
1st       Lee Calderwood 54
2nd      Scott Mitchell 40
3rd       Gary Nicol 26

NameHandicapPointsNew Handicap
Division 1
Kenneth AKROYD3c (3)432.1
Michael REID10c (10)418.7
Andrew SCOTT10c (10)389.2
Malcolm CRAIG10c (10)379.5
Craig MCDONALD4c (4)373.7
Nick WHITEHEAD6c (6)366
Nicholas WATERS6c (6)366
Kevin BEATON8c (8)368
Andy INNES10c (10)359.7
Gordon GIBSON9c (9)359
David Fanthorpe3c (3)353.4
Allan FORBES8c (8)347.6
Kenneth COULL9c (9)348.7
Cameron DIXON6c (6)346.1
Mike Burns10c (10)3310
Phil MURRAY8c (8)337.7
Keith STEWART8c (8)338.4
Stuart E SMITH7c (7)336.9
Derek INNES10c (10)3310
Stuart WEBSTER10c (10)3210.2
Graham M BUNTON9c (9)329.1
Martin BEGG6c (6)326.4
Richard IRONSIDE8c (8)317.9
Fraser CHEYNE9c (9)319.3
Ronald CLARK9c (9)319.3
Douglas Young7c (7)317.1
Scott BRUCE7c (7)316.9
Gordon Barron10c (10)3010.1
Steve SHAND6c (6)305.6
Roger W CLARK10c (10)309.9
Angus Lee8c (8)308.3
Andrew FRASER10c (10)299.6
Craig SANGSTER4c (4)284
Steven MITCHELL6c (6)275.6
Ian GRIGOR10c (10)2610.4
Ed ALLAN8c (8)238
Division 2
Kevin Burnett14c (14)4311.9
Philip A MIDDLETON13c (13)3812.5
Kevan Melvin14c (14)3613.5
Steven Godsman11c (11)3610.5
Darren Smith14c (14)3614.4
Bruce J CAMPBELL13c (13)3613.2
Duncan DAUN13c (13)3513
James WALKER12c (12)3512.1
Robert WRIGHT14c (14)3414
Andrew LAMONT12c (12)3411.6
Graeme MARSHALL13c (13)3412.6
Philip G WILKIE13c (13)3412.8
Ross Bradley11c (11)3310.9
Hugh N RIDDELL11c (11)3311.6
Allan SHAND11c (11)3311.3
Neil J BREMNER13c (13)3312.7
Alistair KEMP13c (13)3313.3
Martin Sherriffs13c (13)3312.9
Adam BUNTON13c (13)3213.5
Les MCARTHUR12c (12)3212.1
Raymond W BROWN12c (12)3112.4
Mike MACKAY14c (14)3114.3
Alexander WATSON14c (14)3013.8
Anthony LAWRIE14c (14)3013.9
James CHALMERS14c (14)3014.5
Allan MITCHELL13c (13)2913.1
Graham SCOTT13c (13)2813.1
Alistair BREBNER11c (11)2811.1
Robert Bell11c (11)2711.1
Donald G DRUMMOND11c (11)2710.9
Darren MILNE12c (12)2712.5
Thomas A COLLIE13c (13)2512.6
Alan CHALMERS11c (11)2510.8
Brian CHEYNE14c (14)2413.7
Grant Jessiman14c (14)2214.1
Division 3
Charlie GRAY16c (16)3914.9
Richard LEITH26c (26)3924.6
Robert CRAIB21c (21)3920.2
Brian SEMPLE19c (19)3917.7
Jamie Brown16c (16)3715.2
Kevin Matthew22c (22)3721.1
Ivor PIRIE17c (17)3616.6
Scott R J Mitchell18c (18)3618.3
Bruce STEWART22c (22)3622.2
Daniel Wiseman24c (24)3524.3
A Steven BOTHWELL16c (16)3516.2
Martin GRAY19c (19)3519.2
Frank STEWART16c (16)3515.6
Charlie Beange22c (22)3521.6
Nicky Morrice16c (16)3516.4
Michael Porter15c (15)3514.5
Jim PORTEOUS20c (20)3420
Lee Calderwood21c (21)3421.3
Andrew Johnston16c (16)34AWAY
James FRASER20c (20)3319.8
Jim TAYLOR20c (20)3320.4
Christopher INGLIS17c (17)3316.6
Gary Buchan28c (28)3328.1
Iain Lambie15c (15)3215.5
James DOUGLAS20c (20)3220.2
Neil MORRICE16c (16)3215.8
Steven MATHIESON16c (16)3216.3
Michael COWIE21c (21)3221
Alexander T MILNE19c (19)3219
Shaun Moir28c (28)3228.1
Mike Wallace16c (16)3116.5
Nelson ROSS16c (16)3116.2
Mitchell KEMP16c (16)3116
Richard TEMPLE25c (25)3025.4
Karl E SEFTON18c (18)3017.7
Ron Mackay20c (20)3020.5
Iain Fraser16c (16)30AWAY
Gavin KNOWLES17c (17)3017.4
Jamie Smith18c (18)3018.4
George K SWEENEY16c (16)2916.3
Iain G BEATON17c (17)2917.5
Douglas GODSMAN17c (17)2917.3
Leslie CAMERON16c (16)2916
Gary W GOVE16c (16)2915.9
Andrew CLARK20c (20)28AWAY
David Jack19c (19)2819.2
Paul ROBB15c (15)2814.6
Graeme CRAWFORD17c (17)2717.4
Alan Kneale23c (23)2722.6
William MANS21c (21)2721.3
Paul Brown16c (16)2516.1
Geoffrey PEDDIE21c (21)2520.7
Iain MURISON21c (21)2521.1
Jim MUCKERSIE22c (22)2521.7
James BRUCE15c (15)2515.3
Gary Nicol22c (22)2421.6
Philip SCOTT15c (15)2314.6
Keith Anderson15c (15)23AWAY
Alan BERRY18c (18)2218.3
Gordon PRITCHARD15c (15)2215.5
Raymond ADAMS23c (23)2223.1
Andrew Reid18c (18)018.2
@ = Stableford Adjusted Score, (R) = Indicates one or more player has a Handicap Reduction