Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: McRobert Trophy Stableford
Date: 09/07/2017

Course: Kemnay 18 (White)      CSS: 71


Raffle winners:
1st        Dave McLean
2nd       Rod Duncan
3nd       Colin Findlater

NamePointsHandicapNew Handicap
Division 1
Kevin BEATON4010c (10)9.5
Alistair Harper399c (9)8
BRUCE MELVIN381c (1)0.8
David Fanthorpe384c (4)3.4
Robert Carr385c (5)4.7
Hamish Moir3710c (10)9.7
David R MCLEAN377c (7)6.7
Andrew FRASER378c (8)7.4
Phil MURRAY377c (7)6.6
Graeme Beaton377c (7)6.3
Ed ALLAN379c (9)8.5
Kevin Fettes367c (7)7.3
Gary TAYLOR365c (5)4.7
Ewan Stuart3510c (10)10.4
Fraser CHEYNE3510c (10)10.2
Lewis KELMAN359c (9)9.1
Scott MCRAE346c (6)5.6
Roger W CLARK3410c (10)9.7
Steven MITCHELL346c (6)5.6
David ANDERSON347c (7)6.7
Gordon GIBSON349c (9)8.8
Paul McRobb337c (7)6.7
Michael REID3310c (10)9.8
Craig GRAHAM334c (4)4.4
Callum HOLT335c (5)5.5
Allan FORBES328c (8)8.5
John WISEMAN329c (9)9.4
Craig SANGSTER324c (4)3.8
Tony NOLAN328c (8)7.9
Richard IRONSIDE318c (8)7.8
Stuart WEBSTER319c (9)8.9
Neil Marshall319c (9)8.8
John SOUTAR309c (9)8.7
Salter WATSON308c (8)7.9
Nicholas WATERS306c (6)6.1
Scott BRUCE307c (7)7.4
Iain Taylor293c (3)3
Neil MAITLAND2910c (10)10.5
Greig Hewitt2910c (10)10
J Andrew Macgill299c (9)AWAY
Andrew SWANSON2810c (10)10.3
Graham M BUNTON279c (9)8.7
Christopher SKINNER2710c (10)9.9
Mr Colin Johnstone266c (6)5.7
Kenneth AKROYD262c (2)2.5
Malcolm CRAIG259c (9)8.9
Steven Godsman2410c (10)9.8
Stuart C MITCHELL237c (7)6.7
Mark LAWRIE07c (7)6.9
Colin FINDLATERDQ10c (10)10.4
Division 2
Alistair KEMP4113c (13)12
Thomas A COLLIE3812c (12)11.5
Gordon PARFITT3611c (11)10.5
Brian CHEYNE3513c (13)13.2
Colin Kennedy3513c (13)12.5
Peter WEST3511c (11)10.5
Colin Milne3514c (14)13.6
Steven Rust3511c (11)11.4
Graham SCOTT3414c (14)13.5
Alexander KING3314c (14)14.3
Anthony LAWRIE3314c (14)14
Peter ROTHNIE3311c (11)10.8
Ian MILLER3213c (13)12.7
Martin FOWLIE3213c (13)13.2
Alexander WATSON3112c (12)12.2
James CHALMERS3113c (13)13.3
Bruce J CAMPBELL3112c (12)12.2
Allan MITCHELL3014c (14)14
Steven WALDUCK2911c (11)11.1
Allan SHAND2911c (11)10.7
Mike MACKAY2814c (14)13.7
Robert WRIGHT2813c (13)13.4
Andy INNES2811c (11)11
Duncan DAUN2612c (12)12.2
Grant Jessiman2613c (13)12.8
David PRATT2512c (12)12.5
Graeme MARSHALL2513c (13)13.5
Paul Lefevre2213c (13)13.5
Martin Stuart2214c (14)13.6
Frank STEWART2014c (14)14.3
Neil MORRICE1414c (14)14.3
Division 3
Iain Lambie3816c (16)15
Earlin J SEMAR3822c (22)20.7
James MURISON3816c (16)15.4
Craig MATHIESON3628c (28)28
Richard LEITH3526c (26)26.3
James FRASER3519c (19)18.5
Brian THOM3419c (19)18.7
William BOAK3427c (27)27.3
Brian Semple3418c (18)AWAY
Ivor PIRIE3215c (15)15.2
David WOOD3218c (18)17.9
Alan DAVIES3117c (17)16.9
Paul ROBB3116c (16)16.2
A Steven BOTHWELL3118c (18)18
Adam BUNTON3115c (15)14.8
Leslie CAMERON3115c (15)14.8
Michael Fyffe3017c (17)16.7
Raymond ADAMS3027c (27)26.9
Mitchell KEMP2916c (16)16.4
Fred MILNE2917c (17)16.9
Stephen Bryce2915c (15)15.1
Duncan John JAFFREY2825c (25)25.1
Jim TAYLOR2821c (21)20.7
Robert CRAIB2823c (23)23.2
Charlie GRAY2717c (17)17.1
Alan Kneale2721c (21)21.5
Michael ROGERS2716c (16)16.5
David Jack2721c (21)20.6
Jim MUCKERSIE2621c (21)21.4
Gordon D J SKINNER2615c (15)15
Robert LOCKHART2628c (28)28
Ron Mackay2619c (19)19.3
Douglas GODSMAN2619c (19)18.8
Martin DOAK2515c (15)14.7
Iain G BEATON2515c (15)15
Hugh BAIN2520c (20)19.7
George ASHER2428c (28)27.9
Scott KNOX2416c (16)16.2
William H REID2425c (25)25.2
James BRUCE2415c (15)14.6
David ADAMS2316c (16)16.1
Iain MURISON2320c (20)19.8
Rod DUNCAN2215c (15)15
Arthur WISEMAN2218c (18)17.6
Mike LACEY2120c (20)20.3
Alexander T MILNE2116c (16)16.4
Jim PORTEOUS2020c (20)19.8
David STEWART2021c (21)20.7
* = Playing Handicap Decrease