Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: Moir Medal (qualifier for N Moir Pairs)       Date: 23/06/2019

Course: Kemnay 18 (White)      Mens (CSS: 71 PAR: 71)


Raffle winners:
1st       Raymond Brown 46
2nd      Keith Anderson 33
3rd       Dave Barclay 20

NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
Kevin HAY706c (6)644.7
Philip STOTT7710c (10)678.8
Douglas Young767c (7)696.2
Neil Marshall789c (9)698.1
Scott Barron755c (5)704.4
Cameron Carnegie754c (4)714.3
Grant Hendry743c (3)713.1
Allan FORBES808c (8)728
Gordon MACDONALD764c (4)723.5
Richard Christie786c (6)726.1
Salter WATSON808c (8)728
Stuart E SMITH797c (7)726.8
Graeme PARK797c (7)727.3
Ronald CLARK8310c (10)7310
Nick WHITEHEAD796c (6)735.9
Gary TAYLOR@785c (5)734.9
Peter WEST829c (9)738.7
Gordon Barron829c (9)738.5
Anthony Williamson@807c (7)737
Phil MURRAY807c (7)736.5
Andrew Eason806c (6)746.4
Keith STEWART8510c (10)7510.4
Colin Duffus838c (8)75AWAY
Scott BRUCE858c (8)777.6
Alistair Harper836c (6)776.1
Graeme CHAPMAN@825c (5)775.4
Mark LAWRIE8710c (10)779.9
Callum HOLT846c (6)785.7
Derek INNES@878c (8)798
Steven MITCHELL@856c (6)796.2
Andrew LAMONT@9010c (10)8010.4
Kevin BEATON877c (7)806.7
Kenneth AKROYD@843c (3)812.8
Fraser CHEYNE@9110c (10)81AWAY
David ANDERSON@898c (8)818.2
Richard PORTER865c (5)815.2
Steven Godsman918c (8)838.5
Marc COULLNR1c (1)NR1.2
Bruce MelvinNR2c (2)NR2.6
Ranald WilkieNR9c (9)NR9.2
Alan CHALMERSNR10c (10)NR10.3
Gavin ANGUSNR7c (7)NR7.4
Division 2
Mike Burns7712c (12)6510.3
Ian Wright8114c (14)6712.4
Kyle SUTHERLAND8214c (14)6812.7
Stuart Shaw8011c (11)6910.2
Hugh N RIDDELL8111c (11)7010.3
David BARCLAY8414c (14)7014.1
Mike MURRAY8312c (12)7111.5
Darren MILNE8413c (13)7113
Paul MAIR8513c (13)7212.6
Brian CHEYNE8614c (14)7214.2
Kevan Melvin8714c (14)7314.4
James WALKER8411c (11)7310.9
Edward Reid8612c (12)7412.5
Iain Gove@8713c (13)7412.9
Philip A MIDDLETON8712c (12)7512.2
Derek MORRISON@8813c (13)7512.5
David TEMPLE@8813c (13)7512.5
Anthony LAWRIE9014c (14)7614.2
Alexander WATSON@8913c (13)7612.8
Colin LYON@8812c (12)7612.4
Alistair BREBNER@8711c (11)7610.9
Allan SHAND@8812c (12)7611.8
Leighton ADAM8913c (13)7613
Raymond W BROWN@8811c (11)7711.1
David ADAMS9214c (14)7814
John R PARR9012c (12)7812.2
Paul Diack9112c (12)7911.8
Rod DUNCAN@9213c (13)7912.7
Alan FINDLATER9213c (13)7913.3
Paul Lefevre@9313c (13)8013.2
Roger W CLARK@9211c (11)8111.5
Graham Black@9714c (14)83AWAY
Mike BOOTH@9714c (14)8314
Kenneth LAW@9712c (12)8512.5
Peter ROTHNIE@9611c (11)8510.9
Stephen BryceNR12c (12)NR12.3
Division 3
Leslie CAMERON8318c (18)6515.9
Geoffrey PEDDIE8721c (21)6619
John YULE8922c (22)6720.3
William CAMPBELL8416c (16)6815.3
James CHALMERS8616c (16)7015.2
Keith Anderson8515c (15)70AWAY
Stephen Houareau@9524c (24)7123.8
Ivor PIRIE@9018c (18)7217.3
Albert Largue@9826c (26)7226.1
James BRUCE8816c (16)7216
Neil MORRICE8816c (16)7216.3
William H REID@9826c (26)7225.8
Gary W GOVE8916c (16)7315.5
Iain G BEATON@8916c (16)7315.8
Brian SEMPLE9017c (17)7317.3
Jamie Drysdale9219c (19)7318.8
Scott SIMMS@9723c (23)7422.9
Mitchell KEMP@9217c (17)7516.7
Graham SCOTT9015c (15)7514.9
Nelson ROSS9116c (16)7515.6
James FRASER@9621c (21)7520.6
Gordon PRITCHARD9217c (17)7517.5
Alistair KEMP@9015c (15)7514.7
Iain MURISON@9822c (22)7622.2
Jim TAYLOR9923c (23)7622.9
Michael ROGERS@9620c (20)7620.5
David MacDonald@9215c (15)7714.9
Martin Sherriffs9215c (15)7714.7
Philip SCOTT@9416c (16)7815.8
Mike Wallace9517c (17)7817.4
Rod MACKENZIE@10021c (21)7920.9
Andy SMITH@10218c (18)8417.7
Alan BERRY@10419c (19)8519.5
Raymond ADAMS@11124c (24)8724
Michael COWIE@10821c (21)8720.6
Danny SutherlandNR16c (16)NR16.3
Martin GRAYNR20c (20)NR19.9
Douglas GODSMANNR18c (18)NR18.2
A Steven BOTHWELLNR17c (17)NR16.8
Hugh BAINNR20c (20)NR20.4
Ryan AdamsNR17c (17)NR17.1
@ = Stableford Adjusted Score, (R) = Indicates one or more player has a Handicap Reduction