Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: Moir Medal (qualifier for N Moir Pairs)       Date: 24/06/2018

Course: Kemnay 18 (White)      Mens (CSS: 71 PAR: 71)


Raffle winners:
1st       Malcolm Craig 53
2nd      Anne Munro 38
3rd       Martin Gray 25

NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
Craig Hay SMITH724c (4)683.2
Kenneth AKROYD713c (3)682.6
Graeme CHAPMAN756c (6)695.2
Colin Duffus778c (8)69AWAY
Phil Craig776c (6)716.1
Scott MCRAE@765c (5)714.9
Ed ALLAN819c (9)728.7
Richard IRONSIDE808c (8)727.8
Gary TAYLOR764c (4)724.1
Graeme PARK797c (7)726.7
Steven Godsman8210c (10)7210.2
Kyle BROWN@819c (9)728.6
Steve SHAND796c (6)735.5
Craig ANGUS763c (3)733.4
Scott BRUCE807c (7)736.8
Roger W CLARK8410c (10)749.9
Gavin ANGUS817c (7)746.9
Allan Milne@817c (7)747.3
Gordon GIBSON839c (9)748.9
John Soutar838c (8)758.1
Kevin HAY805c (5)755.2
Ewan Stuart8510c (10)759.6
Stuart C MITCHELL816c (6)755.8
Derek INNES8510c (10)759.7
Andy INNES@8610c (10)769.7
Ronald CLARK859c (9)769.1
Keith STEWART@848c (8)768.4
Gordon Barron@8710c (10)779.9
Angus Lee@858c (8)778.1
Martin Johnston@8710c (10)7710.5
Cameron Carnegie@803c (3)772.6
Allan FORBES847c (7)777.4
Scott Barron835c (5)785.4
Richard PORTER@824c (4)783.9
Martin INGRAM867c (7)797.5
David Fanthorpe823c (3)793.3
Vincent J KACZMAREK845c (5)795
Donald G DRUMMOND8910c (10)7910.5
Nick WHITEHEAD@866c (6)806
Phil MURRAY888c (8)807.6
Salter WATSON@888c (8)808.3
John WISEMAN@9110c (10)819.6
Malcolm CRAIG@9110c (10)819.7
Martin BEGG886c (6)826.3
Jamie M J BUCHAN897c (7)826.6
Michael REID@9310c (10)839.7
Stuart E SMITH@927c (7)856.6
Douglas YoungNR7c (7)NR6.7
Patrick STEPHENSONNR6c (6)NR6
Ian GRIGORNR10c (10)NR10.1
Philip STOTTNR9c (9)NR9.5
Callum HOLTNR6c (6)NR5.7
Peter WESTNR10c (10)NR9.6
Lewis KELMANNR8c (8)NR8
Division 2
Steven John Raffan8014c (14)6612.9
Graham SCOTT8413c (13)7112.9
Duncan DAUN8413c (13)7112.8
Kenneth LAW8513c (13)7212.6
Martin Sherriffs@8513c (13)7213
Andrew LAMONT8412c (12)7211.5
Martin Stuart@8412c (12)7212
Paul MAIR8512c (12)7312
Hugh N RIDDELL8512c (12)7312.4
Mike MURRAY8411c (11)7311.3
Anthony LAWRIE8814c (14)7414.1
Kevan Melvin8713c (13)7413.3
Bruce J CAMPBELL8813c (13)7513
James WALKER8712c (12)7511.9
John R PARR@8913c (13)7612.6
Andrew Connon9014c (14)7614.1
Les MCARTHUR@8812c (12)7611.9
Philip A D MORGAN8912c (12)7711.8
Derek MORRISON@8912c (12)7712.3
Graeme MARSHALL9012c (12)7812.5
Alistair KEMP9113c (13)7813.3
Allan SHAND@9011c (11)7911.1
Peter ROTHNIE9011c (11)7910.6
Darren MILNE@9212c (12)8012.4
Alexander WATSON@9414c (14)8014.5
Thomas A COLLIE@9313c (13)8013.3
Leighton ADAM9412c (12)8212.1
Craig Beaton@9614c (14)8214.1
Kenneth TAYLOR@10112c (12)8912.3
Alan MayNR12c (12)NR12.2
Neil MAITLANDNR11c (11)NR11.1
Brian CHEYNENR13c (13)NR13.4
Division 3
Darren Smith8216c (16)6614.9
Jamie Smith8919c (19)7018.3
Robert LOCKHART10231c (31)7130.6
Kevin Matthew9321c (21)7221.3
Martin GRAY@9320c (20)7320.1
Shaun Moir10128c (28)7328
Alan Kneale9522c (22)7322.4
Mitchell KEMP9016c (16)7415.8
Fred MILNE9218c (18)7418.3
Ivan TAYLOR9016c (16)7416.4
James BRUCE8915c (15)7415.2
Lee Calderwood@9521c (21)7421.3
Neil MORRICE9016c (16)7415.5
Daniel Wiseman@9924c (24)7524.2
James FRASER9520c (20)7519.7
John YULE9923c (23)7623.5
Michael COWIE9721c (21)7620.9
Robert WRIGHT@9115c (15)7614.8
Iain G BEATON9317c (17)7617.3
Raymond ADAMS@9923c (23)7622.7
Steven CAMPBELL10124c (24)7724.5
A Steven BOTHWELL9316c (16)7716.3
Iain Lambie@9215c (15)7715.2
Iain Brand@9518c (18)7718.1
Gordon D J SKINNER9516c (16)7916.4
Gary Nicol@10021c (21)7921.5
Lee James@9819c (19)7919
Jim TAYLOR10021c (21)7920.9
George K SWEENEY@9616c (16)8016.2
Bruce STEWART10222c (22)8022.5
Gordon PRITCHARD@9515c (15)8015.1
Mike Wallace@9717c (17)8016.6
Gordon MATHIESON@10221c (21)8121.3
Frank STEWART@9815c (15)8315.4
William H REID@10825c (25)8325.5
David COUTTS@10420c (20)8420.5
Alan BERRY@10318c (18)8517.9
Gary Buchan@11528c (28)8728
Leslie CAMERON@10816c (16)9215.8
Bradley SingerNR25c (25)NRAWAY
Darren JamesNR20c (20)NR20.3
Nicky MorriceNR16c (16)NR16.3
Mike LACEYNR21c (21)NR21.1
Andrew BRODIENR18c (18)NR18.3
William CAMPBELLNR15c (15)NR14.7
Michael ROGERSNR19c (19)NR18.7
Alexander T MILNENR19c (19)NR18.7
Jim MUCKERSIENR22c (22)NR21.6
Edward ROTHNIENR19c (19)NR18.9
Douglas GODSMANNR17c (17)NR17
Steven MATHIESONNR16c (16)NR16.1
Iain MURISONDQ21c (21)DQ20.9
@ = Stableford Adjusted Score, (R) = Indicates one or more player has a Handicap Reduction