Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: Saturday Medal Qualifier AQQ       Date: 10/08/2019

Course: Kemnay 18 (White)      Mens (CSS: 71 PAR: 71)


Raffle winners:
1st       Phil Murray 29
2nd      Graham Scott 19
3rd       Keith Stewart 10

NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
Allan Milne747c (7)675.7
Fraser Laird735c (5)684.6
Gary TAYLOR735c (5)684.7
J Andrew Macgill756c (6)696
Murdo Macleod8010c (10)709.4
Richard IRONSIDE809c (9)718.9
Andy Mcintosh776c (6)715.7
Marc COULL721c (1)711.2
Graeme PARK798c (8)717.8
Kenneth AKROYD743c (3)712.9
Douglas Young797c (7)726.8
Peter WEST818c (8)738.1
Martin BEGG806c (6)745.9
Gordon Barron828c (8)748
Nicholas WATERS806c (6)745.6
Kevin BEATON806c (6)745.9
Phil MURRAY817c (7)746.8
Stuart C MITCHELL817c (7)746.9
Philip DON773c (3)743.4
Glen COCHRANE8510c (10)7510.3
Alan Fraser816c (6)755.6
Salter WATSON@837c (7)767.2
Stuart E SMITH847c (7)776.8
Craig Thomson@8710c (10)779.6
Richard PORTER@846c (6)785.7
Andrew LAMONT@9410c (10)8410.5
Craig SANGSTERNR4c (4)NR4.2
Colin LairdNR8c (8)NR8.3
Gavin ANGUSNR8c (8)NR7.8
Scott BRUCENR7c (7)NR7.4
Division 2
Duncan DAUN@8513c (13)7212.5
Peter ROTHNIE8411c (11)7310.9
Keith STEWART8411c (11)7311
Derek MORRISON8613c (13)7312.6
Mike MURRAY8511c (11)7411.3
Roderick C PALMER8713c (13)7412.6
Paul WALSH9014c (14)7613.6
Graham Black9013c (13)7712.8
Alan CHALMERS8811c (11)7710.7
Martin Sherriffs@9114c (14)7714.5
Kevan Melvin@9314c (14)7913.9
Rod DUNCAN9313c (13)8013.2
Ian MUTTEN9413c (13)8112.7
Alan FINDLATER@9814c (14)8414
Gordon Wilson@9612c (12)8412.3
Mike BurnsNR11c (11)NR10.6
Neish CHISHOLMNR13c (13)NR12.6
Hugh N RIDDELLDQ11c (11)DQ11
Division 3
Lee M ROBERTSON8519c (19)6617.1
Iain Lambie8817c (17)7116.8
Andy DEVLIN9118c (18)7318.2
Mitchell KEMP9218c (18)7417.7
Scott Mitchell@9117c (17)7417.1
Darren James9218c (18)7418.2
William CAMPBELL9015c (15)7515.5
Stephen DEVLIN@9217c (17)7517
William Christie9417c (17)7716.7
Lee James@9417c (17)7717.2
Graeme Ritchie10225c (25)7725
James FRASER@9921c (21)7821.5
Arthur WISEMAN9618c (18)7817.8
Leslie CAMERON@9517c (17)7816.6
Allan STRACHAN@9515c (15)8014.9
Charlie GRAY@9616c (16)8016
David SAMUEL@9919c (19)8018.6
Peter CHADBOURN@10323c (23)8023.1
Gordon PRITCHARD9918c (18)8118.2
Michael COWIE10321c (21)8221.2
David STEWART@10220c (20)8219.7
Philip G WILKIE@10015c (15)8514.6
Austin Davidson@11226c (26)8626.4
John YULE@10921c (21)8820.6
Brian JOHNSTONE@10415c (15)8915
Mike Wallace10718c (18)8918.4
Jim TAYLORNR24c (24)NR23.7
Graham SCOTTNR15c (15)NR15.4
James BRUCENR17c (17)NR17
Alan BeattieNR25c (25)NR25.5
John MAYHEWNR17c (17)NR17
James CHALMERSNR16c (16)NR15.6
John W FOOTENR18c (18)NR18.4
Mike CLARKNR24c (24)NR23.9
@ = Stableford Adjusted Score, (R) = Indicates one or more player has a Handicap Reduction