Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: Saturday Stableford       Date: 19/05/2018

Course: Kemnay 18 (Black) Kemnay 18 (White)      Mens (CSS: 72 PAR: 71) Mens (CSS: 71 PAR: 71)


Raffle winners:
1st       Alan Kneale 43
2nd      Stewart MacIndoe 30
3rd       Sam Morrison 19

NameHandicapPointsNew Handicap
Division 1
Ewan Stuart10c (11)379.9
J Andrew Macgill9c (10)368.7
Ed ALLAN8c (9)368
Ronald CLARK10c (10)3610
Michael REID10c (10)359.6
Roger W CLARK9c (10)359.3
David Fanthorpe4c (5)353.6
Phil Craig6c (7)345.6
Callum HOLT5c (5)345.3
Kenneth AKROYD3c (4)343.3
Gordon Barron9c (9)349.2
Stuart C MITCHELL6c (7)345.9
Douglas Young6c (7)345.9
Craig GRAHAM4c (5)334.5
Nicholas WATERS7c (7)337
Stuart WEBSTER10c (11)339.7
Andrew FRASER9c (9)338.8
Vincent J KACZMAREK5c (6)324.7
Scott MCRAE6c (6)326
Allan Milne7c (8)327
Andy INNES9c (10)309.4
Neil Marshall9c (10)309.5
BRUCE MELVIN1c (2)301
Martin INGRAM8c (9)307.7
Cameron Carnegie2c (3)292
Richard IRONSIDE8c (8)297.6
Kevin BEATON9c (10)288.6
Peter WEST9c (10)289.3
Anthony Williamson9c (10)288.7
Tony NOLAN7c (8)287
Alistair Harper6c (7)276.2
Craig Hay SMITH3c (4)273.1
Mike Burns9c (10)269.5
Kiran NOLAN2c (3)261.7
Patrick STEPHENSON6c (7)265.8
Paul McRobb6c (7)266.5
Keith STEWART8c (8)238.1
David FRASER7c (8)227.1
Division 2
James WALKER12c (12)4011.2
Scott Easton12c (13)3810.9
Alistair BREBNER12c (12)3711.4
Duncan DAUN13c (13)3512.7
Mike MURRAY11c (12)3510.7
Edward Reid12c (12)3411.9
Mike MACKAY14c (14)3414.2
Philip G WILKIE12c (13)3412.4
Ian MUTTEN11c (12)3411
Stewart MACINDOE11c (12)3310.9
Graeme MARSHALL12c (13)3312.2
Allan SHAND11c (11)3310.7
Neil J BREMNER13c (14)3312.6
Gordon PARFITT11c (11)3310.9
Kevan Melvin13c (13)3113.1
Bruce GARDNER13c (14)3112.6
Martin Sherriffs13c (13)3113.3
Andrew LAMONT12c (13)3011.7
Alexander WATSON14c (15)3013.8
Roderick C PALMER12c (13)3011.9
Neish CHISHOLM12c (13)2812.4
Leighton ADAM12c (12)2711.7
Hugh N RIDDELL13c (14)2712.6
Derek MORRISON12c (13)2712
Ernest MILNE13c (13)2713.5
Michael BOOTH13c (14)2613.2
Graham WILSON12c (13)2511.6
William CAMPBELL14c (15)2314.2
Graham SCOTT13c (14)2112.8
Division 3
A Steven BOTHWELL16c (16)3716
Nelson ROSS16c (16)3715.4
Mitchell KEMP15c (15)3515.3
Edward ROTHNIE19c (19)3518.8
Frank STEWART16c (16)3415.6
James FRASER20c (20)3419.6
Peter MURRAY15c (15)3414.5
Andrew BRODIE18c (18)3418
Donald MILNE18c (19)3417.8
Gavin KNOWLES18c (18)3417.5
Iain G BEATON17c (17)3416.8
Dave Masson15c (16)3414.6
Jim TAYLOR20c (21)3320
Mike Wallace17c (17)3316.6
Bruce STEWART22c (22)3321.9
Darren Smith16c (16)3316.1
Brian MIDDLER16c (16)3215.7
Daniel Wiseman24c (25)3224.1
Bill Blanchflower22c (22)3221.5
George ROSS22c (23)3221.9
Allan STRACHAN15c (15)3114.7
Lee M ROBERTSON18c (19)3117.8
Martin DOAK16c (16)3115.7
Scott R J Mitchell18c (19)3117.9
Sam MORRISON17c (17)3017
Andrew Reid18c (18)2917.7
Charlie GRAY17c (18)2916.6
Scott SIMMS25c (26)2925.3
Alan Kneale22c (22)2822
Iain Lambie16c (17)2815.6
Arthur WISEMAN18c (19)2817.9
Jim MUCKERSIE21c (21)2821.4
Mike LACEY21c (21)2721
Andrew THOMSON21c (22)2721.1
David COUTTS20c (20)2620.4
Martin GRAY20c (21)2620.1
Derek HERRERA28c (28)2628.3
George K SWEENEY18c (18)2617.6
Doug BEATTIE23c (23)2523.5
Alexander T MILNE18c (18)2518.3
William Christie15c (16)2515.3
Robert Pirie27c (27)2527.1
Bryan J A CAMPBELL16c (17)2416.4
Jake STEWART24c (25)2224.1
Ross Campbell25c (25)2124.8
Harry INNES20c (20)2019.6
Gary Nicol21c (22)1621.4
Blair Robertson21c (21)021.2
@ = Stableford Adjusted Score, (R) = Indicates one or more player has a Handicap Reduction