Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: Scratch and Handicap Matchplay Qual. Rd. 2       Date: 14/04/2019

Course: Kemnay 18 (White)      Mens (CSS: 71 PAR: 71)


Raffle winners:
1st       Raymond Pirie 46
2nd      Tommy Collie 32
3rd       Robert Wright 20

NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
Phil Craig737c (7)665.6
David FRASER757c (7)686.6
Ritchie MANSON712c (2)691.3
Barry MCLEAN756c (6)695.2
Peter WEST789c (9)698.5
David Fanthorpe732c (2)712.2
Fraser Laird787c (7)717.2
Craig ANGUS743c (3)713.3
Kenneth AKROYD732c (2)712
Andrew SCOTT8110c (10)719.5
Martin BEGG787c (7)716.9
Kevin HAY775c (5)725.4
Kiran NOLAN71-1c (-1)72-0.6
Kevin BEATON808c (8)728.1
Gavin ANGUS@808c (8)727.1
Graeme PARK808c (8)727.5
Gary TAYLOR@774c (4)734.4
Alan Fraser796c (6)735.7
Cameron DIXON806c (6)745.6
Phil EMSLIE@817c (7)747.2
Scott Barron795c (5)745.1
Andy Mcintosh795c (5)745.4
Kenneth COULL@828c (8)748.2
Gordon GIBSON849c (9)759
Scott BRUCE837c (7)767.1
Steve SHAND826c (6)766
Martin INGRAM837c (7)767.5
Glen COCHRANE@848c (8)768.4
Stuart C MITCHELL826c (6)765.7
Stuart E SMITH@826c (6)766.5
Colin Duffus858c (8)77AWAY
Gordon Barron869c (9)779.5
Lewis KELMAN868c (8)788.4
Kevin Fettes@846c (6)785.6
Nicholas WATERS846c (6)785.8
Douglas Young856c (6)795.6
Matthew Joss867c (7)797.3
Alan Davie@878c (8)797.7
Malcolm CRAIG888c (8)808.5
Steven MITCHELL@876c (6)815.8
Colin Laird@908c (8)827.8
Steven Godsman@918c (8)838.5
Harry Butler@896c (6)835.9
Jason NICOL@939c (9)848.7
Kevin Anderson@9510c (10)8510.4
Derek INNES@978c (8)898.5
Scott MCRAENR5c (5)NR5
Allan FORBESNR8c (8)NR7.6
Callum HOLTNR5c (5)NR4.9
Keith STEWARTNR10c (10)NR9.7
Andrew FRASERNR10c (10)NR10
Tony NOLANNR8c (8)NR7.7
Division 2
Kevan Melvin8514c (14)7114.3
Bruce J CAMPBELL8514c (14)7114.3
Rod DUNCAN8413c (13)7112.8
Mike MURRAY8211c (11)7111.3
Archie SIMONS@8411c (11)7310.7
Edward Reid8612c (12)7412.2
Kevin Burnett8612c (12)7412
Thomas A COLLIE8813c (13)7513.3
Hugh N RIDDELL8711c (11)7611.1
Anthony Coroon8711c (11)7611.4
Mike BOOTH@8812c (12)7612.5
Ranald Wilkie@8811c (11)7711.3
Paul Lefevre@9013c (13)7712.8
Neil MAITLAND8811c (11)7711.3
Thomas SIMONS@8912c (12)7711.7
Scott Easton9012c (12)7811.6
Graham Black9113c (13)78AWAY
Martin Stuart@9012c (12)7811.6
Paul MAIR9012c (12)7812.4
Duncan DAUN9112c (12)7912.5
Robert WRIGHT9112c (12)7912.4
Iain Gove@9112c (12)7912.2
Raymond W BROWN@9111c (11)8011.3
Martin Sherriffs9313c (13)8013.4
Allan SHAND9312c (12)8111.6
Alistair KEMP@9514c (14)8114.4
Frank DAUN@9513c (13)8213.4
Graham SCOTT@9614c (14)8214.1
Mike Burns@9511c (11)8410.6
Donald G DRUMMONDNR12c (12)NR11.7
Philip A MIDDLETONNR13c (13)NR13
Alexander WATSONNR12c (12)NRAWAY
Graeme MARSHALLNR13c (13)NR13.5
Division 3
Donald MILNE8416c (16)6814.7
Scott SIMMS@9426c (26)6823.7
Raymond ADAMS@9524c (24)7123.4
Jamie Drysdale8918c (18)7118.4
George K SWEENEY9117c (17)7416.6
Mike Wallace9016c (16)7416
William CAMPBELL9116c (16)7515.7
Jamie Smith@9316c (16)7715.7
A Steven BOTHWELL9518c (18)7717.8
Mitchell KEMP9316c (16)7715.7
Andrew THOMSON9921c (21)7821.3
Matthew Pirie@9819c (19)7918.7
Gary W GOVE@9516c (16)7916
Scott Davidson@9819c (19)7919.4
Charlie GRAY9415c (15)7915.2
Leslie CAMERON@9617c (17)7917.3
David SINGER@10121c (21)8021.4
Stephen Houareau@10423c (23)8122.8
Stuart Wood@9816c (16)8216.1
Brian MIDDLER@9916c (16)8315.8
Richard LEITH@10724c (24)8323.6
James FRASER@10320c (20)8320.4
Iain Lambie@10016c (16)8416.4
Frank STEWART@10115c (15)8615.4
Iain Brand@10817c (17)9117.3
James BRUCE@10615c (15)9115
Darren SmithNR15c (15)NR14.8
Alan BERRYNR19c (19)NR18.7
Iain G BEATONNR15c (15)NR15.1
Raymond PirieNR28c (28)NR27.8
Martin DOAKNR16c (16)NR15.7
Scott LANGLANDSNR18c (18)NR17.7
Martin GRAYNR19c (19)NR19.5
Steven CAMPBELLNR23c (23)NR22.6
Gary RobbNR18c (18)NR18
Michael COWIENR20c (20)NR20.3
James CHALMERSNR15c (15)NR15.5
@ = Stableford Adjusted Score, (R) = Indicates one or more player has a Handicap Reduction