Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: Scratch and Handicap Matchplay Qual. Rd. 2       Date: 15/04/2018

Course: Kemnay 18 (White)      Mens (CSS: 72 PAR: 71)


Raffle winners:
1st       Hugh Bain
2nd      Kevin Burnett
3rd       Martin Begg

NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
Harry Butler (R)767c (7)696.6
Richard PORTER (R)744c (4)703.4
Phil Craig (R)766c (6)705.3
Kenneth COULL (R)799c (9)708.2
Tony NOLAN (R)777c (7)706.4
Scott Barron (R)776c (6)715.3
Phil EMSLIE (R)787c (7)716.6
Stuart C MITCHELL (R)787c (7)716.6
Malcolm CRAIG819c (9)729.4
Douglas Young775c (5)725.4
Alan Fraser786c (6)726.3
Scott BRUCE (R)@808c (8)727.4
Steve SHAND775c (5)725.3
Nicholas WATERS807c (7)736.8
Craig Hay SMITH763c (3)732.9
Lewis MORGAN741c (1)730.6
Ronald CLARK8410c (10)7410.3
Peter WEST839c (9)749.2
Nick WHITEHEAD806c (6)745.6
Phillip WATSON773c (3)743.2
Roger W CLARK839c (9)749
Gary TAYLOR794c (4)754.2
Jamie M J BUCHAN838c (8)758.3
Gordon GIBSON8510c (10)759.7
Barry MCLEAN805c (5)755.5
Derek INNES849c (9)759.1
Martin BEGG816c (6)756
Gary Lyon804c (4)763.6
Kiran NOLAN771c (1)761.5
Phil MURRAY848c (8)767.7
Andy INNES@859c (9)769.2
Scott MICHIE8610c (10)7610.3
Mike MURRAY8610c (10)7610.5
Paul McRobb846c (6)786.2
Graeme PARK846c (6)786.3
Mr Colin Johnstone846c (6)785.8
Russell PENNIE846c (6)786.5
Callum HOLT835c (5)785.5
John Soutar@879c (9)788.6
Ed ALLAN@878c (8)797.6
Salter WATSON@867c (7)797.4
Jason NICOL@8910c (10)7910.5
Richard IRONSIDE@867c (7)797.2
Steven MITCHELL@845c (5)795.2
Kevin HAY866c (6)806
Stewart MACINDOE@9010c (10)8010.5
Peter ROTHNIE@9010c (10)809.8
David Fanthorpe843c (3)813.4
Gordon Barron@919c (9)829.2
Kenneth AKROYD@873c (3)842.7
Stuart WEBSTER@969c (9)879.3
Martin INGRAM@1007c (7)937.4
Andrew DINESNR10c (10)NR10.2
Andrew FRASERNR8c (8)NR8.5
Lewis KELMANNR8c (8)NR7.9
Scott MCRAENR6c (6)NR5.7
Kevin FettesNR7c (7)NR7.1
Stuart E SMITHNR6c (6)NR6
Allan FORBESNR9c (9)NR9.5
Division 2
Graham SCOTT (R)8214c (14)6812.4
Paul MAIR (R)8214c (14)6812.4
Stephen Bryce (R)8414c (14)7013.8
Thomas A COLLIE8512c (12)7311.6
Philip A MIDDLETON8613c (13)7312.6
Neil MAITLAND8411c (11)7311
Kevan Melvin8713c (13)7413
James CHALMERS8914c (14)7514
Kenneth LAW8712c (12)7512.5
Kenny MACKINNON@8914c (14)7513.7
Michael BOOTH8813c (13)7512.5
Raymond W BROWN@8812c (12)7611.9
Robert WRIGHT9014c (14)7614.4
Bruce J CAMPBELL8913c (13)7612.7
Allan SHAND8711c (11)7610.6
Duncan DAUN8912c (12)7712.2
Darren MILNE8811c (11)7711.4
Martin Sherriffs9013c (13)7712.7
James WALKER8912c (12)7711.8
Murray NICOL9012c (12)7812
John R PARR@9113c (13)7813.4
Allan MITCHELL9213c (13)7913.4
Paul Lefevre@9212c (12)8012.3
Alexander WATSON@9513c (13)8213.5
Kevin Burnett@9713c (13)8413
Paul ROBB@9713c (13)8413.5
Grant Jessiman@9713c (13)8413.4
Edward Reid@9712c (12)8511.7
Colin Scott@10013c (13)8713.4
Alan MayNR11c (11)NR11
Kevin SmithNR14c (14)NR14.3
Anthony LAWRIENR14c (14)NR14.1
Alistair KEMPNR13c (13)NR12.7
Hugh N RIDDELLNR13c (13)NR13.3
Anthony CoroonNR13c (13)NR12.9
Graeme MARSHALLNR12c (12)NR12
Division 3
Charlie GRAY (R)8418c (18)6616.2
Craig Beaton (R)8515c (15)7013.9
Neil MORRICE (R)8616c (16)7015.2
Marc Reid (R)9222c (22)7021.5
Philip SCOTT (R)8717c (17)7016
Rod MACKENZIE (R)9221c (21)7120.9
James FRASER9220c (20)7219.9
Scott Davidson9724c (24)7323.5
Mitchell KEMP8916c (16)7316.1
Brian SEMPLE@9218c (18)7417.6
Andrew THOMSON9521c (21)7420.7
Fred MILNE9318c (18)7517.8
James BRUCE9015c (15)7515
Gordon D J SKINNER9216c (16)7615.8
Raymond ADAMS@10226c (26)7626.3
David STEWART@9821c (21)7720.5
Donald MILNE@9619c (19)7718.7
Ron Mackay@9720c (20)7719.8
Jim TAYLOR9921c (21)7820.8
Nicky Morrice9416c (16)7815.8
Iain G BEATON@9617c (17)7916.7
John A TOUGH@10222c (22)8022
Iain Lambie9615c (15)8115.2
Frank STEWART9615c (15)8115.1
Bruce STEWART10221c (21)8121.5
Gavin KNOWLES@9817c (17)8117.5
Richard LEITH10826c (26)8225.8
David WATSON@9816c (16)8216.5
Duncan John JAFFREY@10725c (25)8224.5
Jim PORTEOUS10320c (20)8320.1
Mike Wallace@9916c (16)8316.2
James Cooper@10219c (19)8318.9
Lee M ROBERTSON@10217c (17)8517.5
Hugh BAIN@10720c (20)8719.9
George ASHER@12128c (28)9328.2
Robert LOCKHARTNR30c (30)NR30.1
Mike LACEYNR21c (21)NR20.7
Martin DOAKNR15c (15)NR15.5
Michael COWIENR20c (20)NR20.3
Leslie CAMERONNR15c (15)NR15.3
Jim MUCKERSIENR21c (21)NR21.2
Martin GRAYNR20c (20)NR20.2
Alexander T MILNENR18c (18)NR17.9
Robert CRAIBNR21c (21)NR21.1
@ = Stableford Adjusted Score, (R) = Indicates one or more player has a Handicap Reduction