Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: September Medal AQQ       Date: 02/09/2018

Course: Kemnay 18 (White)      Mens (CSS: 71 PAR: 71)


Raffle winners:
1st       Gary Taylor 44
2nd      Duncan Moir 31
3rd       Peter West 18

NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
Steven Godsman@769c (9)678.2
David Fanthorpe713c (3)682.7
Gavin ANGUS798c (8)717.9
Gordon GIBSON809c (9)719.1
Ronald CLARK8110c (10)719.6
Gary TAYLOR775c (5)724.6
Phil MURRAY797c (7)726.5
Derek INNES808c (8)728.1
Hugh N RIDDELL8310c (10)7310.2
Glen COCHRANE818c (8)738.4
Graeme PARK817c (7)747.2
David T STOTT839c (9)748.6
Salter WATSON@839c (9)748.7
BRUCE MELVIN751c (1)741.5
Richard PORTER784c (4)744.6
Fraser Laird839c (9)74AWAY
Martin INGRAM@828c (8)747.7
Martin BEGG@827c (7)756.9
Andy INNES8510c (10)759.9
Barry MCLEAN805c (5)755.4
Peter WEST8510c (10)759.8
Andrew DINES@849c (9)759.3
Michael REID849c (9)758.9
Gordon Barron8510c (10)759.6
Kevin BEATON838c (8)757.7
Ross MACKIE826c (6)766.3
Kenneth AKROYD782c (2)761.8
Steve SHAND@826c (6)765.8
Fraser CHEYNE8610c (10)769.6
Douglas Young837c (7)767.1
Craig Hay SMITH793c (3)763.4
Craig ANGUS@814c (4)773.9
Keith STEWART879c (9)789.1
Lewis KELMAN868c (8)788.3
Scott MCRAE@845c (5)795.1
Colin Laird@887c (7)81AWAY
Patrick STEPHENSONNR6c (6)NR6.4
Nicholas WATERSNR6c (6)NR5.8
Andrew FRASERNR9c (9)NR8.9
Alan CHALMERSNR10c (10)NR10.2
Nick WHITEHEADNR5c (5)NR5
Stuart E SMITHNR6c (6)NR5.7
Alan FraserNR7c (7)NR6.9
Stuart C MITCHELLNR5c (5)NR5.4
Division 2
Neil MAITLAND@8211c (11)7110.9
Kenneth LAW8514c (14)7113.7
Ian Wright8413c (13)7113.3
Paul Lefevre8412c (12)7212.4
Allan SHAND8612c (12)7411.6
Philip A MIDDLETON@8713c (13)7412.6
Martin Stuart8511c (11)7411
Mike MURRAY8611c (11)7511.4
Anthony LAWRIE@8914c (14)7514.1
Peter ROTHNIE8811c (11)7710.7
Philip A D MORGAN@8912c (12)7711.7
John R PARR8912c (12)7712.3
Stephen Bryce9113c (13)7812.8
Alistair KEMP@9214c (14)7813.7
Grant Jessiman9214c (14)7814.2
Paul MAIR9112c (12)7912.2
Brian CHEYNE9314c (14)7914
Scott Easton@9011c (11)7911.1
Neil J BREMNER@9412c (12)8212.5
Philip G WILKIE@9513c (13)8213.1
Paul ROBB9513c (13)8213.1
Graeme MARSHALL9713c (13)8413.2
Robert WRIGHT@9813c (13)8513.2
Donald G DRUMMONDNR11c (11)NR11.3
Colin KennedyNR12c (12)NR12.4
Stewart MACINDOENR12c (12)NR12
James WALKERNR11c (11)NR10.8
Graham SCOTTNR14c (14)NR13.6
Division 3
Alexander T MILNE8419c (19)6517.4
David Jack8619c (19)6717.8
Duncan John JAFFREY9426c (26)6824.8
Charlie GRAY8415c (15)6914.2
Shaun Moir9625c (25)7124.9
Ivor PIRIE8817c (17)7117
Gary W GOVE@8816c (16)7215.3
Martin GRAY@9220c (20)7219.2
Kevin Matthew9522c (22)7321.9
James Cooper@9118c (18)7317.7
Scott Davidson@9521c (21)7421.2
Duncan Moir9218c (18)7417.7
Scott SIMMS10026c (26)7425.6
Lee Calderwood9420c (20)7420.1
Stephen GILLESPIE8915c (15)7415.1
Iain G BEATON@9217c (17)7516.5
Alan BERRY9419c (19)7518.7
Andrew THOMSON9921c (21)7821.5
Iain Brand9617c (17)7917.1
Jim TAYLOR10122c (22)7921.6
Mitchell KEMP9616c (16)8016.5
Donald MILNE@9918c (18)8117.6
Richard LEITH@10725c (25)8224.7
James CHALMERS@9715c (15)8214.9
Arthur WISEMAN@9916c (16)8316.4
Gary Nicol@10522c (22)8321.8
Gordon PRITCHARD@10016c (16)8416.1
Raymond Pirie11127c (27)8427.4
Jim MUCKERSIE@10822c (22)8622
William MANS@11120c (20)9120.2
Stephen Houareau@12621c (21)10521.5
Darren JamesNR21c (21)NR20.7
Craig MATHIESONNR28c (28)NR28.3
Martin DOAKNR16c (16)NR16.4
David ADAMSNR15c (15)NR14.8
Bill BlanchflowerNR18c (18)NR18.2
Matthew PirieNR18c (18)NR18.3
Neil MORRICENR17c (17)NR16.8
John YULENR23c (23)NR23
Michael COWIENR21c (21)NR20.8
Leslie CAMERONNR17c (17)NR16.6
Andrew CLARKNR20c (20)NRAWAY
@ = Stableford Adjusted Score, (R) = Indicates one or more player has a Handicap Reduction