Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: September Medal AQQ       Date: 03/09/2017

Course: Kemnay 18 (White)      Mens (CSS: 73 PAR: 71)


Raffle winners:
1st       Steven Bothwell
2nd      Willum Calder
3rd       John Wiseman

NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
Tony NOLAN768c (8)686.7
Stuart E SMITH788c (8)707
Gary TAYLOR755c (5)704.9
Glen COCHRANE8110c (10)719.4
Craig Hay SMITH@743c (3)712.8
Scott MCRAE786c (6)725.4
Ronald CLARK8210c (10)7210
Mr Colin Johnstone786c (6)725.7
John SOUTAR829c (9)738.6
Jordan CALDER730c (0)73AWAY
Iain Taylor774c (4)733.5
Scott BRUCE807c (7)737.4
G Ross Beaton784c (4)744.4
David R MCLEAN@817c (7)746.4
Michael REID@839c (9)749.4
Lewis KELMAN@838c (8)757.9
Stuart C MITCHELL816c (6)756.3
Phillip Craig@827c (7)756.7
Gordon PARFITT@8610c (10)7610.1
Neil Marshall859c (9)769.1
Graeme PARK826c (6)766.2
Hamish Moir8610c (10)769.9
Richard PORTER@814c (4)774.1
James CUNNINGHAM803c (3)773.5
Kenneth AKROYD792c (2)772.2
Ross MACKIE846c (6)785.8
Alistair Harper@857c (7)786.8
John WISEMAN@8810c (10)789.7
Salter WATSON868c (8)788.5
Steven Godsman889c (9)798.6
Gordon GIBSON@889c (9)799.1
Roger W CLARK@899c (9)809.4
Gordon MACDONALD@884c (4)843.7
Steven BANNERMAN@949c (9)859.2
Andrew FRASERNR8c (8)NR7.9
Ryan MILLARNR2c (2)NR2.5
Allan FORBESNR9c (9)NR9.2
Malcolm CRAIGNR9c (9)NR9
Steven MITCHELLNR6c (6)NR5.4
Ed ALLANNR9c (9)NR8.1
Connor McKeenNR3c (3)NR3.2
Allan SheridanNR10c (10)NR10.4
Nicholas WATERSNR6c (6)NR6.4
Craig ANDERSONDQ10c (10)DQ10.5
Division 2
Colin Scott8414c (14)7013
Allan SHAND8311c (11)7211.1
Neil MAITLAND8411c (11)7310.8
Scott Easton8612c (12)7412
Leighton ADAM8712c (12)7511.9
Frank STEWART9014c (14)7614.4
Les MCARTHUR@8812c (12)7611.6
Mike Westwaters9013c (13)7713.4
Paul MAIR@9114c (14)7713.6
James WALKER9012c (12)7812.1
James CHALMERS@9214c (14)7813.8
Rod DUNCAN@9314c (14)7913.9
Iain Henry@9414c (14)8013.8
Duncan DAUN@9111c (11)8011.5
Alistair KEMP9312c (12)8112.4
Paul Lefevre@9614c (14)8214.1
Alex Carnie@9512c (12)8312.5
Anthony LAWRIE@10314c (14)8913.8
Willum CALDERNR11c (11)NR11.2
Derek MORRISONNR11c (11)NR11.3
Donald G DRUMMONDNR12c (12)NR11.8
Kevin SmithNR14c (14)NR13.9
Graham SCOTTNR13c (13)NR13.4
Alexander WATSONNR13c (13)NR12.9
Peter ROTHNIENR11c (11)NR10.8
Ian RUSSELLNR14c (14)NR14.4
Michael BOOTHNR13c (13)NR13.4
Alan MayNR11c (11)NR10.8
Thomas A COLLIENR12c (12)NR12.5
Philip A MIDDLETONDQ12c (12)DQ12.1
Craig BEATONDQ14c (14)DQ14.3
Division 3
Allan MITCHELL8415c (15)6913.3
Jim TAYLOR9222c (22)7020.8
Gary W GOVE8717c (17)7015.9
Richard LEITH9827c (27)7125.7
Iain G BEATON8916c (16)7316
Neil MORRICE@8915c (15)7415.3
Mitchell KEMP9117c (17)7416.7
Alan BERRY9318c (18)7517.6
Colin Morrans@9520c (20)7519.7
Alan REID10124c (24)7723.5
Brian MIDDLER@9316c (16)7715.5
Robert WRIGHT9215c (15)7714.6
Robert CRAIB@10124c (24)7723.8
Jim MUCKERSIE9921c (21)7821
Charlie GRAY@9517c (17)7817.3
Martin GRAY@9820c (20)7819.9
Brian GILLAN@9820c (20)7819.7
Duncan John JAFFREY@10224c (24)7824.3
James Cooper9719c (19)7818.7
Ivor PIRIE@9416c (16)7815.6
Philip SCOTT@9416c (16)7816.4
David ADAMS9516c (16)7916.5
William H REID@10425c (25)7925.3
James FRASER9819c (19)7919
Rod MACKENZIE@10021c (21)7921.2
Gary Nicol10121c (21)8021.1
Brian SEMPLE9717c (17)8017.2
Iain MURISON@10120c (20)8119.6
Mike GILLAN@10827c (27)8127.3
Iain Lambie9816c (16)8214.7
George ASHER@11128c (28)8328
Michael ROGERS10118c (18)8317.9
James MURISON@9815c (15)8314
John YULE10723c (23)8423.3
Bruce STEWART@10521c (21)8420.9
Arthur WISEMAN@10117c (17)8417.4
Colin BAXTER@11227c (27)8526.8
Michael Fyffe@10217c (17)8517
James BRUCE@10015c (15)8514.6
George K SWEENEY@10317c (17)8616.9
Stephen Bryce@10315c (15)8814.6
N Montgomery@10719c (19)8818.9
Nicky MorriceNR16c (16)NR15.8
Michael COWIENR20c (20)NR20
Martin DOAKNR15c (15)NR15.3
Douglas GODSMANNR20c (20)NR19.6
Geoffrey PEDDIENR20c (20)NR20.1
James DOUGLASNR21c (21)NR21.3
Leslie CAMERONNR15c (15)NR15
A Steven BOTHWELLNR17c (17)NR17.4
Nelson ROSSNR15c (15)NR15.4
Alexander T MILNENR17c (17)NR17.3
Jamie DrysdaleNR17c (17)NR17.3