Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: September Medal Qualifier AQQ       Date: 01/09/2019

Course: Kemnay 18 (White)      Mens (CSS: 71 PAR: 71)


Raffle winners:
1st       Stuart Shaw 36
2nd      Arthur Wiseman 24
3rd       Philip Middleton 14

NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
Bruce Melvin713c (3)682.2
Gavin ANGUS778c (8)697.7
Andy Mcintosh756c (6)695.4
Stuart WEBSTER7910c (10)699.9
Ewan Stuart8010c (10)7010
David Fanthorpe711c (1)701.3
Craig ANGUS744c (4)703.9
Stuart E SMITH776c (6)715.8
J Andrew Macgill@797c (7)726.6
Steven Godsman8210c (10)729.5
Gary TAYLOR775c (5)724.5
Nicholas WATERS@786c (6)725.6
Martin Johnston797c (7)727.2
Martin INGRAM817c (7)747.1
Gordon GIBSON828c (8)748
Scott BRUCE817c (7)747.4
Phil EMSLIE806c (6)746.2
Allan Michie838c (8)758.5
Allan FORBES827c (7)757.2
Fraser Laird794c (4)754
Paul McRobb827c (7)756.6
Stuart C MITCHELL@827c (7)757
Colin Laird@848c (8)768.5
Malcolm CRAIG@8710c (10)779.6
Andrew DINES@889c (9)799.3
Gordon Barron@888c (8)808.3
Jamie M J BUCHAN@898c (8)818.3
Jack Cramb9210c (10)8210.5
Russell PENNIE@897c (7)827.4
G Ross Beaton@895c (5)845.1
Douglas YoungNR7c (7)NR7.2
Kevin BEATONNR6c (6)NR6.3
Steven MITCHELLNR6c (6)NR6.5
Alan FraserNR6c (6)NR5.6
Ross MACKIENR6c (6)NR6.2
Callum HOLTNR5c (5)NR5.5
Richard PORTERNR5c (5)NR5.5
Division 2
Hugh N RIDDELL7811c (11)679.9
Bruce J CAMPBELL8414c (14)7013.4
Andrew LAMONT8111c (11)7010.5
Paul Diack8413c (13)7112.7
Graham Black8613c (13)7313
Peter ROTHNIE8411c (11)7311.1
Stuart Shaw@8511c (11)7410.8
Keith STEWART8511c (11)7411.3
Robert WRIGHT8713c (13)7413.4
Duncan DAUN@8713c (13)7412.6
Paul Lefevre@8814c (14)7414
Philip A MIDDLETON8812c (12)7612.4
Alistair BREBNER@9012c (12)7811.6
Allan SHAND9012c (12)7812.4
Rod DUNCAN9214c (14)7813.6
Andrew FRASER8911c (11)7811.1
Scott Easton8911c (11)7810.6
Roger W CLARK@9112c (12)7911.7
Thomas A COLLIE@9414c (14)8013.7
Iain Gove@9513c (13)8213.3
David JOHNSTON@9614c (14)8213.7
Neil MAITLAND@9512c (12)8311.6
Alexander WATSON9613c (13)8313.5
David ADAMSNR14c (14)NR14.3
Mike BurnsNR11c (11)NR10.7
Kevan MelvinNR14c (14)NR14.5
Stewart MACINDOENR14c (14)NR13.9
Paul MAIRNR12c (12)NR12.4
Graeme MARSHALLNR12c (12)NR12.2
Mike MURRAYNR11c (11)NR11.4
Division 3
Iain G BEATON8516c (16)6915.7
Duncan John JAFFREY9523c (23)7223.1
Mitchell KEMP8916c (16)7316.3
Iain Lambie@9117c (17)7417
Lee James@9217c (17)7517.3
David STEWART9520c (20)7520
Ivan TAYLOR@9217c (17)7516.6
Daniel Wiseman10024c (24)7624.4
Scott Mitchell@9417c (17)7717.2
Andrew THOMSON@9316c (16)7715.7
Arthur WISEMAN@9518c (18)7718
Donald MILNE9215c (15)7714.9
Daniel Thompson@10023c (23)7723.2
Gordon MATHIESON9922c (22)7721.9
Stephen Houareau@10225c (25)7724.8
Leslie CAMERON9416c (16)7815.9
William CAMPBELL@9516c (16)7915.7
Scott Davidson10021c (21)7920.6
Nelson ROSS@9516c (16)7916.4
Scott KNOX9718c (18)7918
Graeme Ritchie@10625c (25)8125.2
Keith Anderson@9615c (15)81AWAY
David BARCLAY@9615c (15)8114.7
Raymond Pirie@11428c (28)8628.2
Andy ThomsonNR27c (27)NR26.9
Gary RobbNR19c (19)NR18.6
Darren JamesNR18c (18)NR17.8
Stephen GILLESPIENR16c (16)NR15.6
James CHALMERSNR16c (16)NR15.9
Gavin KNOWLESNR19c (19)NR19.4
Gary W GOVENR15c (15)NR15.5
Scott SIMMSNR22c (22)NR22.5
Charlie GRAYNR16c (16)NR16.3
Alistair KEMPNR15c (15)NR14.8
Graham SCOTTNR16c (16)NR15.7
@ = Stableford Adjusted Score, (R) = Indicates one or more player has a Handicap Reduction