Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: Sunday Medal       Date: 30/04/2017

Course: Kemnay 18 (White)      CSS: 74


Raffle winners:
1st       Steve Bannerman
2nd      Graeme Park
3rd       Brian Middler

NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
Ewen MacIver671c (1)66-0.1 Lowest Gross
Craig Hay SMITH725c (5)673.8
Kevin Fettes@809c (9)718.2
Gary TAYLOR776c (6)715.2
Innes MACLENNAN775c (5)725.2
Douglas Young806c (6)745.5
Nicholas WATERS806c (6)745.9
Graham CRUICKSHANK8410c (10)749.5
Malcolm CRAIG828c (8)748.3
Lewis KELMAN839c (9)748.7
Gordon PARFITT8510c (10)7510.4
Barry MCLEAN805c (5)755
Christopher SKINNER8510c (10)759.6
BRUCE MELVIN772c (2)752.2
James CUNNINGHAM804c (4)763.6
Michael REID859c (9)769.3
Mr Colin Johnstone@825c (5)775.1
Stuart C MITCHELL846c (6)786.2
Harry Butler857c (7)787.5
Stuart E SMITH868c (8)788.5
Callum HOLT@846c (6)785.8
Ewan Stuart889c (9)79AWAY
J Andrew Macgill889c (9)79AWAY
David R MCLEAN866c (6)806.2
Roger W CLARK899c (9)809.5
Andrew SCOTT899c (9)809.2
Allan Milne866c (6)806.2
Scott BRUCE887c (7)817.5
Martin INGRAM@876c (6)816.4
Salter WATSON@887c (7)816.6
Graeme PARK@876c (6)815.7
Steven BANNERMAN@908c (8)828.5
David SMITH@9610c (10)8610.2
Peter ROTHNIENR10c (10)NR10.3
Mathew JossNR9c (9)NR9.4
Andrew FRASERNR7c (7)NR7.3
Stuart SPROATNR5c (5)NR5.3
Philip STOTTNR9c (9)NR8.6
Greig HewittNR10c (10)NR9.8
Peter WESTNR9c (9)NR9.4
Gordon GIBSONNR9c (9)NR8.7
Ryan MILLARNR2c (2)NR1.8
David FRASERNR7c (7)NR6.9
Robert TULLOCHNR5c (5)NR5.5
Division 2
Allan SHAND8111c (11)7010.2 Lowest Gross
Kenneth LAW8412c (12)7211.8
James WALKER8613c (13)7312.9
Alistair KEMP8713c (13)7412.8
Willum CALDER8611c (11)7511.1
Robert C Anderson@8914c (14)7513.7
Colin FINDLATER@8611c (11)7511
Michael TICKLE@8712c (12)7512.3
Allan MITCHELL@9014c (14)7614.4
Steven Rust8711c (11)7610.8
Alexander KING9013c (13)7712.9
Iain G BEATON9114c (14)7714.3
Thomas A COLLIE@8912c (12)7711.6
Glen COCHRANE8911c (11)7810.7
Mark SKENE@8911c (11)7810.9
Leighton ADAM@9113c (13)7812.7
Donald G DRUMMOND8911c (11)7811.5
Neil J BREMNER9214c (14)7814.5
Robert KING9314c (14)7914.1
Darren MILNE9112c (12)7912.5
Bruce J CAMPBELL@9112c (12)7912.3
Duncan DAUN@9112c (12)7911.7
Anthony Coroon@9314c (14)7913.6
Brian LAWRIE9212c (12)8011.7
Alistair BREBNER@9212c (12)8012
Colin Scott9111c (11)8011.3
Derek MORRISON9111c (11)8010.7
Robert W ORR@9512c (12)8311.9
John R PARR@9712c (12)8512.3
Robert WRIGHT@9712c (12)8512.5
Ross Dunbar@9812c (12)8612.5
Alexander WATSON@10013c (13)8712.7
James CHALMERS@10513c (13)9212.7
Colin KennedyNR12c (12)NR12.4
Leslie CAMERONNR14c (14)NR14.4
Martin DOAKNR14c (14)NR13.9
Derek INNESNR11c (11)NR10.8
Graeme MARSHALLNR13c (13)NR13.5
Andrew SWANSONNR11c (11)NR11.3
Martin JohnstonNR11c (11)NR11.3
Graham SCOTTNR14c (14)NR14.4
William CAMPBELLNR13c (13)NR12.9
Les MCARTHURNR13c (13)NR13.2
Scott HendersonNR11c (11)NRAWAY
Division 3
Scott KNOX8919c (19)7017.4
Ivor PIRIE8716c (16)7115.1 Lowest Gross
George K SWEENEY8917c (17)7216.8
David MacDonald9219c (19)7318.6
Brian Semple9218c (18)74AWAY
Charlie GRAY9116c (16)7516.4
Nelson ROSS9116c (16)7515.6
Lee M ROBERTSON9217c (17)7517.3
James FRASER9317c (17)7617.4
Mike GILLAN10326c (26)7726
Neil MORRICE9316c (16)7716.1
Jim TAYLOR@9720c (20)7719.8
Philip SCOTT@9417c (17)7717.1
Daniel Wiseman@10224c (24)7824.2
Mitchell KEMP9516c (16)7915.6
Iain Lambie@9415c (15)7915.4
George CHRISTIE9415c (15)7914.7
Gordon PRITCHARD9617c (17)7917.4
Frank STEWART@9717c (17)8016.9
David STEWART@10220c (20)8220.4
Duncan John JAFFREY@11028c (28)8227.7
Steven MATHIESON9715c (15)8214.7
Andy DEVLIN@10118c (18)8318.4
Brian THOM@10118c (18)8318.5
Andy Thomson@10926c (26)8325.9
Bruce STEWART10421c (21)8321.2
Rod MACKENZIE@10420c (20)8420.2
Brian MIDDLER@10016c (16)8416.1
Gary Nicol@10821c (21)8720.9
Robert CRAIB@11424c (24)9023.6
Brian GILLAN@10919c (19)9019.3
Craig MATHIESONNR28c (28)NR28
James MURISONNR15c (15)NR15.5
Colin STEPHENSONNR15c (15)NR14.9
Andrew THOMSONNR20c (20)NR20.3
Donald MILNENR18c (18)NR18.5
James BRUCENR16c (16)NR15.7
A Steven BOTHWELLNR18c (18)NR17.7
Jim MUCKERSIENR21c (21)NR20.7
Michael COWIENR20c (20)NR20.1
John YULENR24c (24)NR24.2
Darron LAHEYNR28c (28)NR28
Martin GRAYNR19c (19)NR19.2
Geoffrey PEDDIENR20c (20)NR20.5
Robert LOCKHARTNR28c (28)NR28
Martin BrownDQ20c (20)DQ19.7 DQ - 6-6(b)
* = Playing Handicap Decrease @ = Stableford Adjusted Handicap (Clause 19.8)