Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: Sunday Medal AQQ       Date: 12/08/2018

Course: Kemnay 18 (White)      Mens (CSS: 71 PAR: 71)


Raffle winners:
1st       Gary Taylor 39
2nd      Kevan Melvin 27
3rd       Marc Reid 16

NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
Phil MURRAY738c (8)656.4
Callum HOLT755c (5)705
Phil Craig777c (7)706.7
Malcolm CRAIG799c (9)709
Steven MITCHELL766c (6)705.3
Scott Barron@765c (5)715.3
Stuart E SMITH@786c (6)725.6
Hugh N RIDDELL8210c (10)729.8
Jason NICOL819c (9)729.3
Craig ANGUS764c (4)724
Anthony Williamson@818c (8)738.1
Kevin Fettes@796c (6)735.8
Kevin HAY785c (5)735.2
Gordon GIBSON829c (9)739.3
Kenneth AKROYD752c (2)731.7
Keith STEWART829c (9)738.6
Marc COULL741c (1)731.2
Gordon Barron@8410c (10)749.5
Kevin MURRAY828c (8)747.8
Gary TAYLOR795c (5)744.6
Salter WATSON828c (8)748.5
Andy INNES8410c (10)749.7
Richard IRONSIDE828c (8)748.4
Robert O'DONNELL783c (3)753.5
Kevin BEATON@848c (8)767.8
Craig SMITH@814c (4)774.3
Ross MACKIE@836c (6)776.2
Stuart C MITCHELL825c (5)775.2
Harry Butler835c (5)785.4
Kiran NOLAN780c (0)780.5
Graeme PARK@867c (7)797
Fraser CHEYNE@889c (9)799.5
Andrew DINES@8910c (10)799.7
Jamie M J BUCHAN@877c (7)806.9
Ed ALLAN@877c (7)807
Ewan Stuart909c (9)819
Allan FORBES@938c (8)857.6
Andrew FRASERNR10c (10)NR9.9
David McLeanNR8c (8)NR8.2
Russell PENNIENR7c (7)NR6.6
Barry MCLEANNR6c (6)NR5.9
Peter WESTNR10c (10)NR9.7
Mike BurnsNR10c (10)NR9.9
James CUNNINGHAMNR4c (4)NR3.9
Division 2
Craig Milne7911c (11)6810.3
Gordon PARFITT8212c (12)7011.3
Derek MORRISON8313c (13)7012.4
Philip A D MORGAN8312c (12)7111.8
Philip G WILKIE8413c (13)7112.9
Peter ROTHNIE8311c (11)7210.7
Paul ROBB8714c (14)7313.6
Paul Lefevre@8914c (14)7513.5
Alan FINDLATER8712c (12)7511.8
Graeme MARSHALL8813c (13)7513
Ian Wright8813c (13)7513
Alexander WATSON@8813c (13)7512.7
Mike MURRAY8611c (11)7511.2
Alistair BREBNER@8711c (11)7611.2
Duncan DAUN8913c (13)7613.2
Brian CHEYNE9114c (14)7713.9
Scott Easton8811c (11)7711.5
Allan MITCHELL@9113c (13)7813
Allan SHAND9011c (11)7911.2
Kevan Melvin@9314c (14)7913.8
James WALKER9111c (11)8011.4
Kevin Burnett9212c (12)8012.5
Martin Stuart@9511c (11)8410.7
Martin Sherriffs@9914c (14)8513.6
Edward ReidNR12c (12)NR11.9
Stewart MACINDOENR12c (12)NR11.8
Paul ClarkNR12c (12)NR12.4
Les MCARTHURNR12c (12)NR12.3
Graham SCOTTNR14c (14)NR13.6
Division 3
Ron Mackay8520c (20)6518.2
Lee Calderwood8922c (22)6720
George K SWEENEY8616c (16)7016.1
Michael COWIE9121c (21)7020.7
James FRASER9120c (20)7120.2
Leslie CAMERON8816c (16)7216.3
Gordon D J SKINNER@8917c (17)7216.9
Steven Reid10028c (28)7227.6
Iain G BEATON8917c (17)7216.6
Arthur WISEMAN@9118c (18)7318
Scott R J Mitchell9017c (17)7317.3
Robert LOCKHART10027c (27)7327
Alan Kneale9623c (23)7322.7
John YULE@9623c (23)7322.9
Shaun Moir9925c (25)7424.7
Charlie GRAY8915c (15)7414.5
Andrew THOMSON@9721c (21)7621.4
Craig B SMITH9619c (19)7719
Jim TAYLOR9821c (21)7721
Nelson ROSS@9416c (16)7816.4
Iain Lambie@9416c (16)7815.7
Gordon PRITCHARD9516c (16)7915.8
Donald MILNE@9717c (17)8017.5
Marc Reid@10222c (22)8021.6
James CHALMERS@9715c (15)8214.8
Scott LANGLANDS@10318c (18)8517.6
Kevin MatthewNR22c (22)NR21.7
Lee M ROBERTSONNR19c (19)NR18.6
Mike LACEYNR21c (21)NR20.8
@ = Stableford Adjusted Score, (R) = Indicates one or more player has a Handicap Reduction