Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: Sunday Medal AQQ       Date: 16/09/2018

Course: Kemnay 18 (White)      Mens (CSS: 71 PAR: 71)


Raffle winners:
1st       Phil Murray 44
2nd      Jim Bruce 31
3rd       Ali Kemp 20

NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
Peter WEST7710c (10)679
Nicholas WATERS746c (6)685.1
Scott Barron745c (5)695.1
Lewis MORGAN701c (1)690.9
Douglas Young767c (7)696.9
Vincent J KACZMAREK755c (5)704.8
Lewis KELMAN788c (8)708.2
Gary TAYLOR754c (4)714.4
Kevin HAY775c (5)725.3
Ronald CLARK8210c (10)729.8
Phil MURRAY797c (7)726.7
Steve SHAND786c (6)725.8
Steven MITCHELL775c (5)725.4
Hugh N RIDDELL8310c (10)7310.3
Derek INNES818c (8)738
Craig ANGUS763c (3)733.3
Andrew Eason806c (6)745.9
Roger W CLARK8410c (10)7410.4
Cameron DIXON@795c (5)745.4
Nick WHITEHEAD795c (5)745.3
Steven Godsman828c (8)748.5
Stuart E SMITH@816c (6)755.8
Mike Burns8510c (10)7510.3
Kevin BEATON848c (8)768
Alan Fraser826c (6)766.5
Ross MACKIE826c (6)766
Scott BRUCE837c (7)766.6
Christopher SKINNER8710c (10)7710.2
Michael REID869c (9)779
Glen COCHRANE868c (8)787.8
Graeme PARK@867c (7)797.4
Ed ALLAN@878c (8)797.7
Kenneth AKROYD@822c (2)801.9
Angus Lee888c (8)808.4
Allan FORBES@898c (8)817.6
Gordon Barron909c (9)819.2
Scott MCRAENR5c (5)NR5.2
Keith STEWARTNR9c (9)NR9.4
Division 2
Kevin Burnett8013c (13)6711.7
Philip A D MORGAN7912c (12)6711
Stephen Bryce8213c (13)6912.2
Brian CHEYNE8414c (14)7013.8
Anthony Coroon@8212c (12)7011.2
Ian Wright8613c (13)7313.3
Allan SHAND8612c (12)7411.8
David JOHNSTON8713c (13)7413.2
Robert WRIGHT8713c (13)7412.9
Bruce J CAMPBELL@8914c (14)7513.7
Alistair KEMP9014c (14)7613.9
Paul MAIR8812c (12)7612.2
Peter ROTHNIE@8711c (11)7610.9
Martin Sherriffs9013c (13)7713.1
Paul Lefevre@9013c (13)7712.6
James BRUCE@9214c (14)7814.4
Ian Drummond9112c (12)7911.9
Philip G WILKIE9213c (13)7913.4
Philip A MIDDLETON@9213c (13)7912.7
Donald G DRUMMOND@9011c (11)7911.3
Neil MAITLAND@9111c (11)8011.1
James WALKER9211c (11)8110.9
Graham SCOTT@9614c (14)8213.7
Robert C Anderson@9914c (14)8514.1
Neil J BREMNER@9913c (13)8612.7
Stephen Polson@9812c (12)8612.2
Kenneth LAWNR13c (13)NR13.3
John R PARRNR12c (12)NR12.4
Alistair BREBNERNR11c (11)NR11.4
Stewart MACINDOENR12c (12)NR12.2
Duncan DAUNNR13c (13)NR13.4
Charlie GRAYNR14c (14)NR14.5
Derek MORRISONNR12c (12)NR12.2
Division 3
Martin DOAK8416c (16)6815.5
Shaun Moir9425c (25)6924.2
Scott R J Mitchell8718c (18)6916.9
Donald MILNE8918c (18)7117.7
Alexander T MILNE9018c (18)7217.6
Kevin Matthew9422c (22)7221.9
Scott SIMMS9826c (26)7225.6
Mike Wallace9016c (16)7416.4
Iain Lambie9116c (16)7516
Charlie Beange9722c (22)7521.6
Andrew THOMSON9722c (22)7521.6
Mitchell KEMP@9317c (17)7616.7
Brian SEMPLE@9216c (16)7616.3
Stephen DEVLIN@9519c (19)7618.7
Neil MORRICE9317c (17)7617.2
Philip SCOTT9215c (15)7715.1
Jim TAYLOR9922c (22)7721.8
John YULE10023c (23)7723.1
Arthur WISEMAN9417c (17)7716.6
Iain Fraser9416c (16)78AWAY
Leslie CAMERON9517c (17)7816.8
James FRASER@9820c (20)7820
Robert LOCKHART@10627c (27)7927.1
William H REID@10626c (26)8025.7
Douglas GODSMAN@9818c (18)8017.7
Jim MUCKERSIE@10322c (22)8122.1
Steven MATHIESON@9715c (15)8215.5
John A TOUGH10522c (22)8322.4
Rod MACKENZIE@10421c (21)8321
Gary Nicol@11022c (22)8821.9
Lee CalderwoodNR20c (20)NR19.7
George ASHERNR30c (30)NR30.2
Alan BERRYNR19c (19)NR18.8
Andrew CLARKNR20c (20)NRAWAY
Michael COWIENR20c (20)NR19.9
Andrew ReidNR18c (18)NR17.8
Graeme C MORRICENR24c (24)NR23.6
James CHALMERSNR15c (15)NR15.2
Jamie DrysdaleNR18c (18)NR18.1
Gary W GOVENR16c (16)NR15.6
George K SWEENEYNR16c (16)NR16.2
A Steven BOTHWELLNR17c (17)NR17.2
Robert CRAIBNR17c (17)NR17.3
Darren SmithDQ15c (15)DQ14.7
@ = Stableford Adjusted Score, (R) = Indicates one or more player has a Handicap Reduction