Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: Sunday Medal       Date: 21/07/2019

Course: Kemnay 18 (White)      Mens (CSS: 72 PAR: 71)


Raffle winners:
1st       Kyle Sutherland 43
2nd      Leighton Adam 31
3rd       Alistair Kemp 19

NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
Thomas SIMONS749c (9)657.4
Craig SMITH735c (5)684.4
David Fanthorpe702c (2)681.5 Lowest Gross
Anthony Williamson766c (6)706
Martin BEGG787c (7)716.4
Marc COULL721c (1)710.9
Kiran NOLAN720c (0)72-0.2
Ross MACKIE797c (7)726.5
Richard IRONSIDE829c (9)738.9
Stuart WEBSTER@8310c (10)7310.1
Scott Barron774c (4)734.4
Kevin BEATON796c (6)735.7
Callum HOLT796c (6)735.7
Gary Lyon763c (3)733
Barry MCLEAN795c (5)745.2
Mark LAWRIE8410c (10)7410.3
Alan CHALMERS8410c (10)7410.4
Andrew DINES839c (9)749.3
Gavin Reid8410c (10)7410.2
Scott MICHIE8410c (10)749.6
Kevin MURRAY839c (9)748.5
Stuart C MITCHELL817c (7)746.6
Phil MURRAY827c (7)756.8
Steven Godsman849c (9)759.3
Gordon PARFITT8510c (10)7510.3
Phil Craig816c (6)755.7
Gordon Barron848c (8)768.4
Peter WEST859c (9)769.1
Malcolm CRAIG859c (9)768.9
Christopher SKINNER8610c (10)7610.2
Alan Davie848c (8)76AWAY
Angus Lee859c (9)768.9
Allan FORBES@858c (8)778.4
Ronald CLARK@8710c (10)7710.4
Kevin HAY@825c (5)774.9
Kenneth AKROYD803c (3)772.9
Cameron DIXON@836c (6)775.6
Archie SIMONS@879c (9)789.3
Craig MCDONALD824c (4)784
Glen COCHRANE@879c (9)789.4
Hugh N RIDDELL@8910c (10)7910.5
Gavin ANGUS@867c (7)797.2
J Andrew Macgill@856c (6)796.1
Fraser CHEYNE9110c (10)81AWAY
Cameron CarnegieNR5c (5)NR4.7
Douglas YoungNR7c (7)NR6.6
Nicholas WATERSNR6c (6)NR5.6
Stuart E SMITHNR7c (7)NR7.1
Division 2
Mike MURRAY8112c (12)6911 Lowest Gross
Paul MAIR8213c (13)6912
Roger W CLARK8212c (12)7011.1
Ian Wright8513c (13)7212.5
Brian CHEYNE8614c (14)7214.2
Mike Burns8311c (11)7210.9
Stephen Bryce8613c (13)7312.5
Frank DAUN@8612c (12)7412.2
Duncan DAUN8713c (13)7413.1
Graham Black@8713c (13)7412.5
Thomas A COLLIE8813c (13)7513.4
Stuart Shaw@8611c (11)7510.6
Mike BOOTH8914c (14)7514.3
Rod DUNCAN8813c (13)7513.1
Anthony LAWRIE@8914c (14)7514.3
Edward Reid@9013c (13)7712.8
David Sinclair8911c (11)7811.3
Allan SHAND9112c (12)7912
Mike MACKAY9414c (14)8014.2
Kyle SUTHERLAND9313c (13)8013.2
James WALKER@9211c (11)8111.2
Paul ROBB@9614c (14)8214.2
Raymond W BROWN9311c (11)8211.5
Neil J BREMNER@9512c (12)8312.2
Robert WRIGHT@9713c (13)8412.8
Paul DiackNR12c (12)NR12.4
Andrew FRASERNR11c (11)NR10.7
Leighton ADAMNR14c (14)NR13.5
Alexander WATSONNR13c (13)NR13.1
David ADAMSNR14c (14)NR14.1
Paul LefevreNR14c (14)NR13.6
Division 3
Martin Sherriffs8515c (15)7014 Lowest Gross
Kevan Melvin8515c (15)7013.9 Lowest Gross
Scott Mitchell@9117c (17)7416.9
Geoffrey PEDDIE9319c (19)7419
Jim MUCKERSIE9521c (21)7420.6
Keith ALLAN9218c (18)7418.3
Mitchell KEMP9117c (17)7417.3
Iain G BEATON9216c (16)7615.9
A Steven BOTHWELL9417c (17)7717.3
Graham SCOTT9315c (15)7815.3
Mike Wallace9618c (18)7817.9
James FRASER9921c (21)7820.9
Michael ROGERS9921c (21)7820.7
Brian Bannerman@9315c (15)7815.1
Charlie Beange@10123c (23)7822.5
David SINGER@10122c (22)7921.8
Alistair KEMP9415c (15)7915
Scott KNOX@9617c (17)7917.5
Edward ROTHNIE10020c (20)8020.5
Alan DAVIES@9717c (17)8016.8
Duncan John JAFFREY@10424c (24)8024.2
Neil MORRICE@9817c (17)8116.7
Arthur WISEMAN@9918c (18)8117.6
James CHALMERS@9615c (15)8115.4
Brian MIDDLER@9716c (16)8116.1
Brian SEMPLE@10018c (18)8217.7
Danny Sutherland@9917c (17)8216.6
Martin GRAY@10220c (20)8220.1
Albert Largue@10826c (26)8226.4
Harry INNES@10321c (21)8221
Jim PORTEOUS@10621c (21)8520.8
Stuart Wood@10416c (16)8815.9
Gordon D J SKINNER10517c (17)8816.9
Stephen HouareauNR24c (24)NR24.4
Gordon MATHIESONNR22c (22)NR21.7
James BRUCENR17c (17)NR16.8
Iain LambieNR17c (17)NR16.9
Alexander T MILNENR18c (18)NR17.6
Charlie GRAYNR16c (16)NR15.7
Gavin KNOWLESNR19c (19)NR19.1
Fred MILNENR18c (18)NR18.2
Michael COWIENR21c (21)NR21
Leslie CAMERONNR16c (16)NR16.3
Robert LOCKHARTDQ26c (26)DQ26.1 DQ - 3.3(b)
Ryan AdamsDQ17c (17)DQ17.3 DQ - 3.3(b)
@ = Stableford Adjusted Score, (R) = Indicates one or more player has a Handicap Reduction