Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: Sunday Medal       Date: 22/07/2018

Course: Kemnay 18 (White)      Mens (CSS: 71 PAR: 71)


Raffle winners:
1st       Kevin Fettes 52
2nd      Ed Allan 38
3rd       David Stott 24

NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
Steven Godsman7510c (10)659.2
Philip STOTT7610c (10)668.8
Cameron DIXON756c (6)695.7
Ronald CLARK7910c (10)699.1
Ed ALLAN778c (8)697.4
Kevin Fettes767c (7)696.2
Glen COCHRANE789c (9)699
Salter WATSON788c (8)708.2
Ross MACKIE797c (7)726.5
Kenneth AKROYD742c (2)722.1
Nicholas WATERS786c (6)725.5
Jim Grant808c (8)727.7
Christopher SKINNER8310c (10)7310
J Andrew Macgill818c (8)738.1
Steven MITCHELL@796c (6)735.7
David Fanthorpe763c (3)733.2
Stuart E SMITH806c (6)746.4
Phillip WATSON784c (4)744.5
Stuart WEBSTER8410c (10)7410.3
Phil MURRAY828c (8)747.6
Gordon Barron@8410c (10)7410.4
James CUNNINGHAM784c (4)743.7
BRUCE MELVIN@751c (1)741.4
Mike Burns8510c (10)7510.2
Roger W CLARK8510c (10)7510
Andy INNES@8510c (10)759.8
Harry Butler827c (7)757
Alan CHALMERS8510c (10)759.9
Nick WHITEHEAD826c (6)766.2
Richard IRONSIDE848c (8)768.1
Derek INNES8610c (10)769.6
Andrew SCOTT859c (9)769.3
Cameron Carnegie@803c (3)772.9
Fraser CHEYNE869c (9)779.4
Kyle BROWN858c (8)777.9
Martin BEGG@857c (7)786.7
Allan FORBES@958c (8)877.8
Andrew FRASERNR10c (10)NR9.8
Scott MCRAENR5c (5)NR5.1
Douglas YoungNR8c (8)NR7.6
David T STOTTNR9c (9)NR9.1
Ritchie MANSONNR2c (2)NR1.6
Craig Hay SMITHNR3c (3)NR2.8
Division 2
John R PARR8212c (12)7011.8
Les MCARTHUR8412c (12)7212.1
Brian CHEYNE8614c (14)7213.8
Stephen Bryce8714c (14)7313.6
Peter ROTHNIE8411c (11)7310.7
Ian GRIGOR8511c (11)7410.6
Alexander WATSON8814c (14)7414.1
Hugh N RIDDELL8612c (12)7411.7
Martin Sherriffs8813c (13)7513.2
Allan SHAND8611c (11)7511
Alistair BREBNER@8611c (11)7511.1
Kevin Burnett@8812c (12)7612.2
Robert WRIGHT9114c (14)7714
Neil Potter9013c (13)7713
Stephen Polson@8912c (12)7712.1
Paul Lefevre@9013c (13)7713.3
David JOHNSTON@9113c (13)7813.1
Duncan DAUN@9113c (13)7813.3
Charlie GRAY9314c (14)7914.2
Kevan Melvin@9213c (13)7913.4
Paul ROBB9214c (14)7913.5
Alistair KEMP9213c (13)7913.4
Darren MILNE@9212c (12)8012.2
Craig Beaton@9514c (14)8114.3
Neil MAITLAND9211c (11)8111
Kenneth LAW@9413c (13)8113.2
James BRUCE9513c (13)8213.3
Graham SCOTT@9613c (13)8313.4
Alan FINDLATERNR12c (12)NR11.7
James WALKERNR11c (11)NR11.1
Anthony LAWRIENR14c (14)NR14.1
Division 3
Bill Blanchflower8421c (21)6318.2
Scott R J Mitchell8518c (18)6717.2
Robert CRAIB@8718c (18)6917.2
Hugh BAIN9121c (21)7020.1
David Jack8919c (19)7018.9
Karl E SEFTON8918c (18)7117.7
Scott LANGLANDS9017c (17)7317.4
Andy DEVLIN@9320c (20)7319.7
Leslie CAMERON@8916c (16)7316.3
David WOOD9218c (18)7418
Nicky Morrice@9016c (16)7416.4
Robert LOCKHART10127c (27)7426.9
Mitchell KEMP9016c (16)7416.1
David ADAMS@9015c (15)7514.4
Nelson ROSS@9116c (16)7516.2
James CHALMERS9015c (15)7514.6
David WATSON@9216c (16)7616.3
Jim MUCKERSIE@9822c (22)7621.8
Iain G BEATON9418c (18)7617.7
Gordon D J SKINNER@9417c (17)7716.7
Neil MORRICE9316c (16)7716.2
Andrew THOMSON9821c (21)7721.3
Ivor PIRIE9417c (17)7716.9
Alan BERRY9518c (18)7718.5
Frank STEWART9215c (15)7715.5
Iain Lambie@9316c (16)7715.7
Christopher INGLIS9417c (17)7716.7
James FRASER9820c (20)7820
Charlie Beange10022c (22)7821.9
Gary Buchan10628c (28)7828.2
Duncan John JAFFREY@10426c (26)7825.6
George K SWEENEY@9516c (16)7916.4
Iain MURISON@10021c (21)7921.5
Douglas GODSMAN9617c (17)7917.5
Martin DOAK@9616c (16)8016.1
Mike Wallace@9717c (17)8016.7
Michael COWIE@10121c (21)8021.1
Martin GRAY@9919c (19)8019.4
Duncan Moir@9818c (18)8017.6
James DOUGLAS@10120c (20)8120.3
Graeme CRAWFORD@9918c (18)8117.6
Philip SCOTT9715c (15)8214.8
Raymond ADAMS10523c (23)8223
Earlin J SEMARNR22c (22)NR21.6
A Steven BOTHWELLNR17c (17)NR16.6
Alan KnealeNR23c (23)NR22.6
William CAMPBELLNR15c (15)NR15.1
Alexander T MILNENR19c (19)NR19.2
David SINGERNR21c (21)NR21.4
Jim TAYLORNR20c (20)NR20.4
Gary NicolNR22c (22)NR21.7
William MANSNR21c (21)NR21.5
@ = Stableford Adjusted Score, (R) = Indicates one or more player has a Handicap Reduction