Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: Sunday Medal AQQ       Date: 23/09/2018

Course: Kemnay 18 (White)      Mens (CSS: 71 PAR: 71)


Raffle winners:
1st       Iain G Beaton 34
2nd      Ed Allan 24
3rd       Bruce Campbell 14

NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
Martin INGRAM778c (8)697.4
Douglas Young766c (6)705.7 Lowest Gross
Gordon GIBSON808c (8)728.4
Scott Barron775c (5)725.3
Patrick STEPHENSON797c (7)726.7
Ronald CLARK8310c (10)739.8
Robert O'DONNELL774c (4)733.7
Lewis KELMAN818c (8)738.2
Steven Godsman829c (9)738.5
Phil MURRAY817c (7)746.8
Stuart E SMITH826c (6)766.1
Ed ALLAN@848c (8)767.8
Gordon PARFITT8710c (10)7710.2
Andrew Eason@866c (6)806
Steven MITCHELL@865c (5)815.5
Angus Lee@898c (8)818.5
Derek INNES@918c (8)838.1
Andrew FRASERNR9c (9)NR9.2
Nicholas WATERSNR5c (5)NR5.3
Philip STOTTNR9c (9)NR9
Scott BRUCENR7c (7)NR6.7
Alan CHALMERSNR10c (10)NR10.1
Division 2
Duncan DAUN8313c (13)7013.1
Leighton ADAM8313c (13)7012.7
Stephen Bryce8212c (12)7012 Lowest Gross
Paul ROBB8613c (13)7313.1
Graeme MARSHALL8813c (13)7513.3
Roger W CLARK8711c (11)7610.6
Michael BOOTH@9014c (14)7614
Darren MILNE@8912c (12)7712.5
Kevan Melvin9114c (14)7714.2
Alistair KEMP@9114c (14)7714
Bruce J CAMPBELL9214c (14)7813.8
Colin Kennedy9012c (12)7812.5
Peter ROTHNIE9011c (11)7911
Ian Wright@9213c (13)7913.4
Mike MACKAY9414c (14)8014.5
Paul Lefevre9313c (13)8012.7
Robert Bell9111c (11)8011.4
Robert WRIGHT9313c (13)8013
Graham SCOTT@9414c (14)8013.8
Allan SHAND@9312c (12)8111.9
Martin Sherriffs9413c (13)8113.3
Robert C Anderson@9514c (14)8114.2
Kevin Burnett@9412c (12)8211.8
James WALKER9311c (11)8211
Mike MURRAY@9311c (11)8211.1
Derek MORRISONNR12c (12)NR12.4
Russell A INGRAMNR14c (14)NR13.8
Stewart MACINDOENR12c (12)NR12.3
Grant JessimanNR14c (14)NR14.3
Division 3
Mitchell KEMP8817c (17)7116.7 Lowest Gross
Andrew THOMSON@9422c (22)7221.6
Iain Lambie@8816c (16)7216 Lowest Gross
Brian SEMPLE9016c (16)7416.4
Iain MURISON9622c (22)7422
Raymond ADAMS9824c (24)7423.5
Chris Riddoch8915c (15)7415.2
Jim PORTEOUS9420c (20)7420.1
Bruce STEWART9823c (23)7522.5
Mike Wallace9317c (17)7616.6
Neil MORRICE9517c (17)7817.3
Martin DOAK@9416c (16)7815.6
Arthur WISEMAN9517c (17)7816.7
Graeme C MORRICE10324c (24)7923.7
Charlie GRAY9515c (15)8014.6
Alan BERRY10019c (19)8118.9
Ron Mackay9918c (18)8118.5
Frank STEWART@9715c (15)8215.2
Stephen GILLESPIE@9715c (15)8215.3
Ivor PIRIE@10017c (17)8317.1
Iain G BEATON@9815c (15)8314.6
James BRUCE@10015c (15)8514.6
Leslie CAMERON@10217c (17)8516.9
Kevin Matthew@10922c (22)8722
Duncan John JAFFREY@11325c (25)8824.6
Craig MATHIESONNR28c (28)NR28.4
A Steven BOTHWELLNR17c (17)NR17.4
James FRASERNR20c (20)NR20.2
Hugh BAINNR20c (20)NR20.2
Scott DavidsonNR21c (21)NR21.4
Shaun MoirNR24c (24)NR24.3
Alan KnealeNR23c (23)NR22.9
Glen REIDNR19c (19)NR19.5
Lee CalderwoodNR20c (20)NR19.8
Alexander T MILNENR18c (18)NR17.8
@ = Stableford Adjusted Score, (R) = Indicates one or more player has a Handicap Reduction