Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: Sunday Medal AQQ       Date: 17/09/2017

Course: Kemnay 18 (White)      Mens (CSS: 74 PAR: 71)


Raffle winners:
1st       Stephen Devlin
2nd      Scott McRae
3rd       Jim Walker

NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
Steven BANNERMAN809c (9)718.6
Gavin ANGUS787c (7)716.2
Jordan CALDER730c (0)73AWAY Lowest Gross
Gary TAYLOR785c (5)734.4
BRUCE MELVIN@730c (0)73-0.1 Lowest Gross
Phil MURRAY@818c (8)737.2
Kevin HAY806c (6)745.8
Ritchie MANSON762c (2)741.7
Steven MITCHELL@816c (6)755.5
Lewis MORGAN761c (1)751.1
Ed ALLAN837c (7)767.4
Mathew Joss@859c (9)768.9
Craig GRAHAM814c (4)774.1
Kevin Fettes847c (7)776.9
Steve SHAND836c (6)776.4
Richard PORTER814c (4)773.9
Kenneth AKROYD792c (2)772.4
Ronald CLARK@8810c (10)7810.1
Craig ANGUS813c (3)783.4
John SOUTAR879c (9)788.8
Scott MCRAE@835c (5)785.5
J Andrew Macgill@879c (9)78AWAY
Steven Rust@8810c (10)7810.2
Paul McRobb846c (6)785.9
Gordon PARFITT@9010c (10)8010.2
Mark LAWRIE888c (8)807.6
Phillip WATSON@833c (3)803.5
Malcolm CRAIG@909c (9)819.1
Keith STEWART898c (8)817.7
Tony NOLAN887c (7)816.8
Salter WATSON909c (9)818.6
Andy INNES919c (9)829.1
Douglas Young886c (6)826
Steven Godsman@939c (9)849
Andrew FRASERNR8c (8)NR8.1
Callum HOLTNR6c (6)NR6.2
Hamish MoirNR10c (10)NR10.1
Robert TULLOCHNR5c (5)NR5.5
Stuart E SMITHNR7c (7)NR7.2
Stuart C MITCHELLNR6c (6)NR6.4
Mike MURRAYNR10c (10)NR10.3
Matthew DaileyNR5c (5)NR4.9
Peter WESTNR10c (10)NR10.2
Nicholas WATERSNR6c (6)NR6.5
Roger W CLARKNR10c (10)NR9.7
Division 2
Rod DUNCAN8214c (14)6812.2 Lowest Gross
Kevin Burnett@8414c (14)7012.7
Paul MAIR8714c (14)7313.4
Alistair KEMP8612c (12)7412.4
Brian CHEYNE8713c (13)7413.4
Allan SHAND8711c (11)7611.1
Ian THOMPSON@8911c (11)7811
Keith MILLER@9214c (14)7814.2
Alistair BREBNER@8911c (11)7811.4
Thomas A COLLIE9213c (13)7912.6
Duncan DAUN9212c (12)8011.8
Colin FINDLATER9111c (11)8011
Philip A MIDDLETON@9412c (12)8212.3
Alexander WATSON9513c (13)8213.1
Colin Scott@9613c (13)8313.1
James MURISON@9714c (14)8314.4
Neil MAITLAND@9711c (11)8610.9
Willum CALDERNR11c (11)NR11.1
Anthony LAWRIENR14c (14)NR13.9
Donald G DRUMMONDNR12c (12)NR11.9
James WALKERNR12c (12)NR12.3
Michael BOOTHNR14c (14)NR13.7
Robert WRIGHTNR14c (14)NR14.1
Division 3
Steven MATHIESON8716c (16)7114.9 Lowest Gross
Paul ROBB@8715c (15)7214.1 Lowest Gross
David ADAMS@9217c (17)7516.6
Raymond ADAMS10226c (26)7626.2
Bruce STEWART9821c (21)7721.1
Stephen DEVLIN@9619c (19)7718.6
James FRASER9619c (19)7719.2
Neil J BREMNER@9315c (15)7814.6
Nelson ROSS@9416c (16)7815.5
Rod MACKENZIE@10021c (21)7921.3
Robert JONES@9819c (19)7918.9
Andy DEVLIN9919c (19)8019.3
Robert CRAIB10424c (24)8024
Chris Riddoch9515c (15)8015.1
Iain G BEATON9716c (16)8116.3
Charlie GRAY9918c (18)8117.6
Philip SCOTT@9916c (16)8316.5
Brian SEMPLE10017c (17)8317.5
David WATSON@9916c (16)8316.2
George K SWEENEY@10017c (17)8317.1
John YULE@10623c (23)8323.4
Mark Dailey@10319c (19)8418.7
Martin DOAK@9915c (15)8415.4
George ASHER@11328c (28)8528
Mitchell KEMP@10417c (17)8716.9
Edward ROTHNIE@10618c (18)8817.7
James DOUGLAS@11121c (21)9021.5
Robert Pirie@12328c (28)9528
Darren JamesNR20c (20)NR20
Frank STEWARTNR15c (15)NR14.6
Douglas GODSMANNR20c (20)NR19.8
Kenneth BadenochNR22c (22)NR21.7
Bill BlanchflowerNR22c (22)NR21.7
Iain LambieNR15c (15)NR14.9
Gary NicolNR21c (21)NR21.2
Paul BrownDQ16c (16)DQ15.6 DQ - 6-6(b)