Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: Sunday Medal AQQ       Date: 22/09/2019

Course: Kemnay 18 (White)      Mens (CSS: 71 PAR: 71)


Raffle winners:
1st       Steve Mathieson 38
2nd      Sandy Milne 26
3rd       Graham Scott 16

NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
Craig ANGUS734c (4)693.9
Kevin BEATON767c (7)696.1
Andy Mcintosh766c (6)705.6
Malcolm CRAIG8110c (10)719.9
Kiran NOLAN710c (0)71-0.1
Douglas Young787c (7)71AWAY
Glen COCHRANE8110c (10)7110.3
G Ross Beaton775c (5)725.2
Martin Johnston786c (6)726.3
Gary TAYLOR764c (4)724.4
Kenneth COULL807c (7)737
Martin INGRAM818c (8)737.5
Ian Logie@8310c (10)7310
Kenneth AKROYD752c (2)732
Lewis KELMAN839c (9)748.7
Salter WATSON@828c (8)747.5
Richard Christie806c (6)746.3
Richard PORTER795c (5)745.4
J Andrew Macgill@817c (7)746.8
Allan FORBES827c (7)757.2
Gordon MACDONALD794c (4)753.9
Martin BEGG@826c (6)765.7
Paul McRobb837c (7)766.7
David T STOTT858c (8)778
Philip STOTT@858c (8)778.5
Stuart C MITCHELL836c (6)775.7
Andrew Eason847c (7)777.2
Hugh N RIDDELL8810c (10)7810.4
Ross MACKIE@835c (5)785.4
Allan Michie889c (9)798.7
Peter WEST@888c (8)808.3
Scott Easton@899c (9)809.3
Russell PENNIE@877c (7)807.5
Ewan Stuart@9810c (10)8810.2
Scott BRUCENR8c (8)NR7.6
Neil SKINNERNR8c (8)NR8.4
Division 2
Steven John Raffan7814c (14)6411.7
Andrew FRASER7811c (11)679.9
Darren Smith8214c (14)6813.3
Graeme Mackie8112c (12)6911.9
Keith STEWART8212c (12)7011.3
Kevan Melvin8414c (14)7014.1
Thomas A COLLIE8514c (14)7114.3
Anthony LAWRIE8514c (14)7114.3
Darren MILNE8412c (12)7212.1
Stuart Shaw8311c (11)7210.9
Ian Wright@8512c (12)7312.1
Colin Kerr8714c (14)7313.5
Stephen Bryce@8612c (12)7412.4
Alan CHALMERS8511c (11)7411.1
Rod DUNCAN8814c (14)7413.6
Peter ROTHNIE8611c (11)7511.3
Roger W CLARK8712c (12)7511.6
Paul Lefevre@8813c (13)7513.4
Murray NICOL8712c (12)7512.1
Mark LAWRIE8711c (11)7610.6
Glen Graffin8912c (12)7712.3
Raymond W BROWN9012c (12)7812.1
Martin Sherriffs9214c (14)7813.8
Robert C Anderson9414c (14)8014.4
Gavin Donald@9413c (13)8113.1
David BARCLAY@9714c (14)8314.5
Stuart Coetzer@9814c (14)8414.5
David ADAMS@9814c (14)8414.5
Kevin Burnett@9913c (13)8613.5
Grant ChalmersNR13c (13)NR13.2
Stephen MorrisonNR12c (12)NR11.6
Graeme MARSHALLNR12c (12)NR12.4
Division 3
Danny Sutherland8516c (16)6915.4
Philip G WILKIE8515c (15)7014.5
Donald MILNE8515c (15)7014.7
Lee M ROBERTSON8918c (18)7117.5
Andrew THOMSON8716c (16)7115.8
Mr Jacob Loe9018c (18)7217.7
Charlie GRAY8917c (17)7216.5
Geoffrey PEDDIE9319c (19)7419.3
Duncan John JAFFREY@9723c (23)7423.2
Brian SEMPLE9218c (18)7417.5
Leslie CAMERON9116c (16)7516.2
James BRUCE9318c (18)7517.6
Lee Calderwood9318c (18)7518.4
Scott Davidson9721c (21)7620.8
David STEWART9720c (20)7720.1
Jim TAYLOR@10224c (24)7824.5
Steven MATHIESON9416c (16)7816.4
Arthur WISEMAN@9618c (18)7817.9
Douglas GODSMAN9819c (19)7918.8
Colin Morrans9818c (18)8017.8
Rod MACKENZIE@10222c (22)8022.2
Graham SCOTT9716c (16)8116
Andy DEVLIN9918c (18)8118.3
Philip SCOTT@10116c (16)8515.8
Ivor PIRIE@10217c (17)8517.5
Gary Nicol@11223c (23)8923.3
Matthew JohnstoneNR22c (22)NR21.9
Michael MurrayNR20c (20)NR20.2
Raymond ADAMSNR23c (23)NR23.5
Martin GRAYNR20c (20)NR20.4
Neil MORRICENR18c (18)NR17.6
A Steven BOTHWELLNR18c (18)NR17.8
Alexander T MILNENR19c (19)NR18.8
Hugh BAINNR19c (19)NR19.4
@ = Stableford Adjusted Score, (R) = Indicates one or more player has a Handicap Reduction