Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: Sunday Medal AQQ       Date: 24/09/2017

Course: Kemnay 18 (White)      Mens (CSS: 73 PAR: 71)


Raffle winners:
1st       Steve Bannerman
2nd      Rod Mackenzie
3rd       Chris Lonie

NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
Salter WATSON769c (9)677.4
Chris Lonie768c (8)687.3
Phillip Craig757c (7)685.7
David Fanthorpe734c (4)693.2
Steven BANNERMAN789c (9)697.8
Steven MITCHELL786c (6)725.3
G Ross Beaton764c (4)724.3
Gary TAYLOR764c (4)724.3
Simon FOGIEL829c (9)739.4
Stuart MELVIN807c (7)737
John WISEMAN@8310c (10)739.5
Scott BRUCE@828c (8)747.5
Jason NICOL8410c (10)7410.4
J Andrew Macgill@8410c (10)74AWAY
Ed ALLAN817c (7)747.4
Peter WEST8410c (10)7410.2
Ronald CLARK8410c (10)7410.2
Stuart E SMITH817c (7)747.3
Kenneth AKROYD772c (2)752.5
Steve SHAND816c (6)756.4
Philip STOTT849c (9)759.1
Steven Godsman859c (9)769.1
Stuart C MITCHELL826c (6)766.5
Keith STEWART@848c (8)767.7
Roger W CLARK859c (9)768.8
Colin Duffus837c (7)76AWAY
Jordan CALDER770c (0)77AWAY
Richard PORTER824c (4)784
Gavin ANGUS@856c (6)796.4
Douglas Young@856c (6)796.1
Hamish Moir8910c (10)7910.2
Phil MURRAY867c (7)797.4
Malcolm CRAIG@889c (9)799.3
Gordon PARFITT@9010c (10)8010.3
Ross Bradley@9010c (10)8010.5
Vincent J KACZMAREK@865c (5)814.6
Matthew Dailey@865c (5)815
Allan FORBES@979c (9)889.3
Nicholas WATERSNR7c (7)NR6.6
Patrick STEPHENSONNR6c (6)NR5.7
Mike MURRAYNR10c (10)NR10.4
BRUCE MELVINNR0c (0)NR0.2
Andrew FRASERNR8c (8)NR8.2
Paul McRobbNR6c (6)NR6
James CUNNINGHAMNR4c (4)NR3.6
Gordon GIBSONNR9c (9)NR9.3
Stewart MACINDOENR10c (10)NR10.2
Division 2
Paul ROBB8414c (14)7013.2
Matthew Lowson@8611c (11)7511
Alexander WATSON8813c (13)7513.2
Alistair BREBNER8711c (11)7611.5
Colin FINDLATER@8711c (11)7611
Rod DUNCAN9012c (12)7812.5
Graham SCOTT9113c (13)7813.5
Graeme MARSHALL@9113c (13)7812.6
Les MCARTHUR9012c (12)7811.8
Darren MILNE9212c (12)8012.3
Robert WRIGHT9514c (14)8114.2
Hugh N RIDDELL@9713c (13)8413.1
James WALKER9712c (12)8512.4
Grant Jessiman@10013c (13)8713.2
Donald G DRUMMONDNR12c (12)NR12.1
Kenneth LAWNR12c (12)NR12.3
Scott MICHIENR11c (11)NR11.4
Kevin SmithNR14c (14)NR14
Michael BOOTHNR14c (14)NR13.9
James CHALMERSNR14c (14)NR13.9
Division 3
Ivan TAYLOR8918c (18)7116.9
Steven CAMPBELL9624c (24)7224
Paul WALSH8916c (16)7315.6
Ron Mackay9420c (20)7419.7
Rod MACKENZIE@9521c (21)7421.3
Stephen DEVLIN@9419c (19)7518.3
Charlie GRAY9318c (18)7517.7
Mike Wallace9116c (16)7515.7
Gordon MATHIESON@9722c (22)7521.9
Brian SEMPLE9318c (18)7517.6
Richard LEITH@10226c (26)7625.7
James MURISON9115c (15)7614.5
Hugh BAIN@9720c (20)7719.7
Frank STEWART9215c (15)7714.7
Edward ROTHNIE9718c (18)7917.9
Alan BERRY9718c (18)7917.8
James FRASER@9919c (19)8019.4
Gordon PRITCHARD9515c (15)8015.2
Duncan John JAFFREY10524c (24)8124.5
Philip SCOTT@9817c (17)8116.6
Nelson ROSS@9716c (16)8115.6
Mike GILLAN@10927c (27)8227.4
Colin Bannerman@9816c (16)8216.3
Peter CHADBOURN10624c (24)8224.4
David Jack10421c (21)8320.9
Gary W GOVE9916c (16)8316.1
Scott SIMMS10925c (25)8425.1
Steven MATHIESON@10015c (15)8515
Iain G BEATON@10116c (16)8516.4
James BRUCE10115c (15)8614.9
Gavin KNOWLES@10517c (17)8817.4
Brian GILLAN@10820c (20)8819.8
Arthur WISEMAN@11017c (17)9317.5
Bradley SingerNR24c (24)NR24.4
George ASHERNR28c (28)NR28
Jim TAYLORNR21c (21)NR21.2
Graeme C MORRICENR23c (23)NR23.2
Robert CRAIBNR24c (24)NR24.2
William CAMPBELLNR15c (15)NR14.5
Neil MORRICENR16c (16)NR15.6
Alexander T MILNENR18c (18)NR17.6
Nicky MorriceNR16c (16)NR15.9
Ivor PIRIENR16c (16)NR15.8
Michael MACKINNONNR25c (25)NR24.7
George K SWEENEYNR17c (17)NR17.2
Gary BuchanNR26c (26)NR25.6