Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: Sunday Medal AQQ       Date: 29/09/2019

Course: Kemnay 18 (White)      Mens (CSS: 71 PAR: 71)


Raffle winners:
1st       Derek Craigie 37
2nd      Jamie Smith 26
3rd       Mitch Kemp 15

NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
Andrew DINES778c (8)697.7
J Andrew Macgill787c (7)716.8
Russell PENNIE798c (8)717.5
Mike Burns8110c (10)7110.2
Lewis MORGAN710c (0)710.2
James CUNNINGHAM764c (4)724
Gavin ANGUS808c (8)728
Ritchie MANSON720c (0)720.3
Kevin HAY775c (5)724.8
Phil MURRAY797c (7)726.7
Philip STOTT819c (9)728.5
Dek Craigie796c (6)735.6
Andrew Eason807c (7)737.2
Scott BRUCE818c (8)737.6
Kevin Fettes@785c (5)735.2
Gary TAYLOR784c (4)744.5
Allan Michie839c (9)748.8
Barry MCLEAN@795c (5)745.4
Scott Easton@849c (9)759.2
Nicholas WATERS805c (5)755.3
Vince KACZMAREK805c (5)755.2
Ewan Stuart8610c (10)7610.3
Scott MCRAE815c (5)765.5
Lewis KELMAN859c (9)768.8
Ross MACKIE825c (5)775.5
Martin INGRAM858c (8)777.6
G Ross Beaton825c (5)775.3
Kenneth COULL857c (7)787.1
Salter WATSON868c (8)787.6
Gordon Barron@899c (9)808.7
Jack Cramb9110c (10)8110.3
Kenneth AKROYD832c (2)812.1
Kevin BEATON@896c (6)836.2
Andrew FRASERNR10c (10)NR10
Peter WESTNR8c (8)NR8.4
Division 2
Robert C Anderson7814c (14)6412.3
Bruce GARDNER8212c (12)7011.4
David JOHNSTON8514c (14)7113.8
Duncan DAUN8413c (13)7112.9
Robert WRIGHT8614c (14)7213.8
Kevan Melvin8614c (14)7214.1
Anthony LAWRIE8614c (14)7214.3
Peter ROTHNIE8311c (11)7211.3
Graham Black@8714c (14)7313.2
Kevin Burnett@8714c (14)7313.5
Mike MURRAY8411c (11)7311.4
Rod DUNCAN8814c (14)7413.6
Mark LAWRIE8611c (11)7510.7
Iain Gove8813c (13)7513.5
Edward Reid8913c (13)7613.4
Paul Diack@9013c (13)7713
Grant Chalmers@9013c (13)7713.3
Alistair BREBNER8912c (12)7711.6
Neil MAITLAND9012c (12)7811.8
Leighton ADAM@9212c (12)8012.5
Hugh N RIDDELL@9111c (11)8010.6
Darren MILNE9212c (12)8012.2
Jamie Smith@9514c (14)8114
Alexander WATSON@9514c (14)8113.7
Martin Sherriffs9614c (14)8213.9
Stephen BryceNR12c (12)NR12.5
Les MCARTHURNR13c (13)NR12.7
Stuart ShawNR11c (11)NR11
Division 3
Brian SEMPLE8518c (18)6716.3
Mr Jacob Loe@8618c (18)6816.5
Danny Sutherland8315c (15)6814.5
Jim TAYLOR9625c (25)7124.6
Mike BOOTH@8615c (15)7114.5
Brian CHEYNE8715c (15)7214.5
Charlie GRAY8917c (17)7216.5
Philip SCOTT8916c (16)7315.8
Jim MUCKERSIE@9421c (21)7320.7
David SINGER@9722c (22)7521.8
Martin GRAY9520c (20)7520.5
Jamie Thomson9216c (16)7616.5
Gary W GOVE9115c (15)7615.3
James BRUCE@9518c (18)7717.7
Andy DEVLIN9518c (18)7718.4
Neil MORRICE9518c (18)7717.7
Arthur WISEMAN9518c (18)7718
Stephen Houareau10225c (25)7725.3
Donald MILNE@9315c (15)7814.8
David ADAMS@9415c (15)7914.6
Michael COWIE10021c (21)7921.5
Robert CRAIB@9818c (18)8017.8
John YULE@10121c (21)8021
Gordon PRITCHARD@9919c (19)8018.8
Nelson ROSS9817c (17)8116.7
James FRASER10422c (22)8221.8
Mitchell KEMP@10017c (17)8316.8
Mike Wallace10319c (19)8418.6
Gordon D J SKINNER@10217c (17)8517.4
Philip G WILKIE@10115c (15)8614.6
Robert LOCKHART11226c (26)8626.4
Douglas GODSMANNR19c (19)NR18.9
Scott SIMMSNR23c (23)NR22.6
Raymond ADAMSNR24c (24)NR23.6
Gary NicolNR23c (23)NR23.3
Alexander T MILNENR19c (19)NR18.9
A Steven BOTHWELLNR18c (18)NR17.9
Scott MitchellNR17c (17)NR17.4
Andrew THOMSONNR16c (16)NR15.9
Jamie DrysdaleNR18c (18)NR18.3
Graham SCOTTNR16c (16)NR16.1
Paul GrahamNR30c (30)NR29.7
@ = Stableford Adjusted Score, (R) = Indicates one or more player has a Handicap Reduction