Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: Sunday Medal Qualifier       Date: 30/06/2019

Course: Kemnay 18 (White)      Mens (CSS: 72 PAR: 71)


Raffle winners:
1st       Ian Wright 49
2nd      Kenny Law 36
3rd       Ranald Wilkie 23

NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
Gavin ANGUS788c (8)707.1
Scott Barron755c (5)704.3
David Fanthorpe732c (2)711.9
Christopher SKINNER8110c (10)7110
Cameron Carnegie754c (4)714.3
Gary TAYLOR775c (5)725
Andrew Eason797c (7)726.5
Anthony Williamson797c (7)727.1
Nicholas WATERS786c (6)725.5
Stuart Shaw8310c (10)7310.3
Barry MCLEAN785c (5)735.1
Graeme Beaton785c (5)734.6
Ian Logie@8310c (10)739.9
Kenneth COULL@817c (7)746.8
Alan Fraser795c (5)745.5
Douglas Young@806c (6)746.3
Martin INGRAM827c (7)757.1
Peter WEST849c (9)758.8
Allan Milne827c (7)757.1
Richard PORTER805c (5)755.3
Salter WATSON848c (8)768.1
Kevin Fettes815c (5)765.3
Stuart E SMITH837c (7)767
Gordon GIBSON858c (8)778.4
Mike Burns8710c (10)7710.5
Richard IRONSIDE@879c (9)788.7
Kevin BEATON846c (6)786.2
Kenneth AKROYD823c (3)793
Martin BEGG856c (6)796.5
Graeme CHAPMAN845c (5)795.5
Gavin Reid9010c (10)8010.1
Mark LAWRIE9010c (10)8010.1
Phil MURRAY877c (7)806.6
Fraser CHEYNE@9110c (10)81AWAY
Nick WHITEHEAD@876c (6)816
Colin Duffus@908c (8)82AWAY
Ranald Wilkie@919c (9)829.3
Scott MICHIE@929c (9)839.5
Gordon Barron@918c (8)838.2
Jason NICOLNR9c (9)NR9.5
Jamie M J BUCHANNR8c (8)NR8
Steven MITCHELLNR6c (6)NR6.3
Allan FORBESNR8c (8)NR8.1
Hugh N RIDDELLNR10c (10)NR10.4
Kyle BROWNNR8c (8)NRAWAY
Scott BRUCENR8c (8)NR7.7
Ronald CLARKNR10c (10)NR10.2
David FRASERNR6c (6)NR6
Philip STOTTNR9c (9)NR8.9
Division 2
Neil J BREMNER8113c (13)6811.8
Mike MURRAY8412c (12)7211.5
Raymond W BROWN8611c (11)7511.2
Kenneth LAW8813c (13)7512.6
Anthony LAWRIE@9014c (14)7614.2
James WALKER8811c (11)7711
Rod DUNCAN9013c (13)7712.9
Alexander WATSON9013c (13)7712.9
Graeme MARSHALL@9114c (14)7713.7
Brian CHEYNE@9114c (14)7714.2
Robert WRIGHT9113c (13)7812.6
Andrew LAMONT8911c (11)7810.6
Allan MITCHELL@9213c (13)7913.4
John R PARR9312c (12)8112.4
Peter ROTHNIE@9211c (11)8111
Iain Gove9413c (13)8113
Grant Chalmers9413c (13)8112.8
Thomas A COLLIE@9413c (13)8113
Stewart MACINDOE9513c (13)8213.4
Paul Diack@9412c (12)8212
Kevin Anderson@9411c (11)8310.9
Colin LYON@9612c (12)8412.5
Kevin BurnettNR13c (13)NR13
Alan FINDLATERNR13c (13)NR13.5
Kyle SUTHERLANDNR13c (13)NR12.8
Leighton ADAMNR13c (13)NR13.1
Roger W CLARKNR12c (12)NR11.6
Ian WrightNR12c (12)NR12.5
Edward ReidNR13c (13)NR12.6
Graham BlackNR14c (14)NRAWAY
Division 3
Darren Smith8515c (15)7013.9
Martin Sherriffs8515c (15)7014.2
Andrew THOMSON9019c (19)7118.6
Raymond ADAMS@9524c (24)7123.2
Kevin Matthew9220c (20)7219.8
Geoffrey PEDDIE9119c (19)7219
Andy DEVLIN9219c (19)7318.6
Scott Mitchell9017c (17)7316.8
Kevan Melvin8815c (15)7314.5
Darren Eggie9420c (20)7420
Neil MORRICE9016c (16)7416.3
Shaun Moir@9824c (24)7424.3
Leslie CAMERON9016c (16)7415.9
Donald MILNE8915c (15)7414.8
Arthur WISEMAN9318c (18)7517.5
Michael ROGERS9721c (21)7620.5
Mr Jacob Loe9317c (17)7617.5
Robert JONES9317c (17)7616.9
Iain MURISON9922c (22)7722.3
James BRUCE9316c (16)7716.2
Alistair KEMP9215c (15)7714.8
Iain Brand@9417c (17)7717.3
Philip SCOTT9316c (16)7715.9
James CHALMERS@9215c (15)7715.2
Steven MATHIESON9516c (16)7915.9
William CAMPBELL@9515c (15)8015.4
Jamie Smith@9615c (15)8114.9
Robert LOCKHART10827c (27)8127.5
Ivor PIRIE@9817c (17)8117.4
Robert C Anderson@9715c (15)8215.4
Gary W GOVE@9816c (16)8215.7
Duncan John JAFFREY@10624c (24)8223.9
James FRASER@10421c (21)8320.7
Brian MIDDLER@9916c (16)8316
Iain G BEATON@10016c (16)8415.6
Jim MUCKERSIE@10420c (20)8420.4
Mark Laing@10117c (17)8417.4
Gordon D J SKINNER10117c (17)8416.6
Rod MACKENZIE@10521c (21)8421
George DOUGLAS@10015c (15)8515
Nelson ROSS@10116c (16)8515.7
Andy SMITH10518c (18)8717.8
Harry INNES@10821c (21)8720.7
Paul Graham@11830c (30)8829.6
Stephen Houareau@11424c (24)9024
Danny SutherlandNR16c (16)NR16.4
Michael COWIENR21c (21)NR20.7
Hugh BAINNR20c (20)NR20.5
Alexander T MILNENR17c (17)NR17.3
Iain LambieNR17c (17)NR16.5
Charlie BeangeNR22c (22)NR22.4
David SINGERNR22c (22)NR21.7
Mitchell KEMPNR17c (17)NR16.9
Graham SCOTTNR15c (15)NR15
Brian SEMPLENR17c (17)NR17.5
Albert LargueNR26c (26)NR26.2
Scott SIMMSNR23c (23)NR23
Gary NicolNR23c (23)NR22.9
@ = Stableford Adjusted Score, (R) = Indicates one or more player has a Handicap Reduction