Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: Tuesday Medal       Date: 02/07/2019

Course: Kemnay 18 (White)      Mens (CSS: 71 PAR: 71)


Raffle winners:
1st       Brian Semple 31
2nd      David A Allen 21
3rd       Philip Middleton 12

NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
Fraser Laird746c (6)685.1 Lowest Gross
Craig Thomson7910c (10)699.9
Nicholas WATERS766c (6)705.3
Allan FORBES808c (8)728.1
Martin Johnston819c (9)728.5
Peter G LOW819c (9)728.6
Kenneth AKROYD763c (3)733.1
Lewis MORGAN741c (1)730.6 Lowest Gross
Scott MICHIE8310c (10)739.5
Alistair Harper806c (6)746.3
Philip DON773c (3)743.3
Robert O'DONNELL773c (3)742.8
Ewan Stuart8510c (10)7510
Colin Laird@838c (8)758.1
Ranald Wilkie@849c (9)759.4
Andrew FRASER8510c (10)7510.3
Colin Duffus838c (8)75AWAY
Gary TAYLOR815c (5)765.1
Kevin BEATON826c (6)766.3
Steven Godsman859c (9)768.6
Richard IRONSIDE869c (9)778.8
Kevin MURRAY868c (8)788.2
John ELRICK@802c (2)781.6
Douglas Young846c (6)786.4
Gordon PARFITT8910c (10)7910.1
Alan Davie888c (8)808
Philip STOTT@909c (9)818.9
Paul McRobbNR6c (6)NR6.2
Cameron CarnegieNR4c (4)NR4.4
Bruce GARDNERNR10c (10)NR9.9
Allan MichieNR8c (8)NR8.5
David FRASERNR6c (6)NR6.1
Martin StuartNR10c (10)NR9.6
Stuart ShawDQ10c (10)DQ10.4 DQ - 3.3(b)
Martin INGRAMDQ7c (7)DQ7.2 DQ - 3.3(b)
Division 2
Stephen Morrison8311c (11)7211.4 Lowest Gross
Ian GRIGOR@8511c (11)7411
Rod DUNCAN8713c (13)7412.9
Philip A MIDDLETON8612c (12)7412.4
Mike Burns8611c (11)7510.6
Murray NICOL8813c (13)7512.6
Paul J DAVIS@8813c (13)7513.3
Raymond W BROWN8611c (11)7511.3
Graham Black9014c (14)76AWAY
Paul MAIR8913c (13)7612.7
Donald G DRUMMOND8812c (12)7612.5
Dave Masson@8913c (13)7612.9
Steven John Raffan@9013c (13)7713.3
Graeme Mackie@8912c (12)7712.4
Stewart MACINDOE9213c (13)7913.5
Kenneth LAW@9112c (12)7911.8
Alan FINDLATER@9514c (14)8113.6
Neish CHISHOLM@9512c (12)8311.8
Paul Diack9612c (12)8412.1
Stuart Coetzer@9914c (14)8514
Martin Sherriffs@10114c (14)8714.3
Kyle SUTHERLAND@10213c (13)8912.9
Graham WILSONNR13c (13)NR13.2
Leighton ADAMDQ13c (13)DQ13.2 DQ - 3.3(b)
Division 3
Iain Fraser8717c (17)70AWAY Lowest Gross
Shaun Moir9624c (24)7224.3
Iain G BEATON8816c (16)7215.6
Brian SEMPLE9018c (18)7217.5
David A ALLEN@9724c (24)7323.6
Lee M ROBERTSON9219c (19)7318.6
Duncan John JAFFREY9724c (24)7323.9
Matthew Johnstone@9522c (22)7321.8
Mr Jacob Loe@9118c (18)7317.5
Kenny ANDERSON@9117c (17)7416.7
Andrew Reid@9318c (18)7517.9
Stephen DEVLIN@9217c (17)7516.9
Danny Sutherland@9216c (16)7616.5
Robert C Anderson@9115c (15)7615.4
Kevan Melvin9115c (15)7614.6
Richard DE VERTEUIL9519c (19)7619
Michael ROGERS9721c (21)7620.6
Iain Brand@9417c (17)7717.4
Bradley Singer@9720c (20)7719.7
Kevin Matthew@9720c (20)7719.9
Scott Joss@10628c (28)7827.6
George McWilliam@10526c (26)7925.9
Stephen Houareau@10724c (24)8324.1
Gary CRUICKSHANK10724c (24)8324.2
Ray McIntyre@11431c (31)8330.9
Leslie BEATON@11127c (27)8426.7
Jamie Smith@10215c (15)8715.1
Stephen E EDGHILL@12030c (30)9030.2
Derek HERRERA@13330c (30)10330.2
Colin MorransNR18c (18)NR17.6
David POLLOCKNR25c (25)NR25.2
Leonard RILEYNR25c (25)NR24.9
Christopher INGLISNR18c (18)NR17.6
Scott MitchellNR17c (17)NR16.8
Iain LambieNR17c (17)NR16.6
A Steven BOTHWELLNR17c (17)NR16.9
Bruce STEWARTNR22c (22)NR22.1
Robert PirieNR26c (26)NR25.8
Mitchell KEMPNR17c (17)NR17
@ = Stableford Adjusted Score, (R) = Indicates one or more player has a Handicap Reduction