Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: Tuesday Medal       Date: 04/06/2019

Course: Kemnay 18 (White)      Mens (CSS: 71 PAR: 71)


Raffle winners:
1st       Bradley Singer 47
2nd      Peter West 29
3rd       Gordon MacDonald 18

NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
Steve SHAND725c (5)675
Gordon MACDONALD713c (3)683.1 Lowest Gross
David FRASER756c (6)695.7
Scott Barron745c (5)694.6
Nicholas WATERS756c (6)696
Lewis MORGAN711c (1)701 Lowest Gross
Robert O'DONNELL733c (3)702.7
Anthony Williamson777c (7)706.5
Craig Thomson8010c (10)709.9
Allan FORBES798c (8)717.9
Cameron Carnegie754c (4)713.9
Paul McRobb776c (6)716
David Fanthorpe732c (2)712.2
Andy Mcintosh775c (5)725.1
Mark LAWRIE8210c (10)729.7
Joss TURNER808c (8)727.6
Alistair Harper@796c (6)735.8
Kenneth AKROYD752c (2)732.5
Matthew Joss818c (8)737.5
Marc COULL741c (1)731.4
Hugh N RIDDELL8310c (10)7310.4
Kevin BEATON817c (7)747.4
Steven Godsman828c (8)748.4
Craig ANGUS784c (4)744.1
Philip STOTT8410c (10)749.6
Stuart Shaw8410c (10)7410.4
Fraser CHEYNE8510c (10)75AWAY
Derek INNES@838c (8)757.6
Greg LAW@772c (2)752.4
Kiran NOLAN74-1c (-1)75-0.5
Martin Johnston838c (8)758.5
Jamie M J BUCHAN@838c (8)757.7
Jack CHALMERS804c (4)764.2
Gary TAYLOR815c (5)765.1
Keith STEWART@8610c (10)7610
Ewan Stuart8610c (10)769.6
Kevin HAY@815c (5)765.5
Michael SLESSER@848c (8)767.7
Steven MOORE825c (5)775.1
Alan Davie@858c (8)778
Gavin Chalmers846c (6)78AWAY
Martin Stuart8810c (10)7810.4
Gordon Barron8810c (10)789.8
Peter WEST@879c (9)788.8
Scott MICHIE@879c (9)789.3
Jason NICOL879c (9)789.1
Gavin ANGUS@857c (7)786.8
Philip DON833c (3)802.9
Andrew DINES@919c (9)829
Colin Duffus@918c (8)83AWAY
Gordon PARFITT9310c (10)839.9
Andrew FRASERNR10c (10)NR9.8
Ronald CLARKNR10c (10)NR10.1
Matthew LowsonNR9c (9)NR9.5
Alan FraserNR5c (5)NR5.2
Gordon GIBSONNR9c (9)NR9.4
Division 2
Andrew LAMONT7811c (11)6710 Lowest Gross
Kenneth LAW@8412c (12)7212.1
Murray NICOL8412c (12)7212.1
Philip A MIDDLETON8613c (13)7312.9
Ian GRIGOR8511c (11)7411
Greig Hewitt8611c (11)7510.7
Alexander WATSON8712c (12)7512.5
Kevan Melvin8914c (14)7514.2
Alan FINDLATER8913c (13)7613.2
Donald G DRUMMOND8812c (12)7612.1
Stewart MACINDOE9113c (13)7813.1
Stuart Smith8911c (11)7811.1
Roger W CLARK8911c (11)7811.1
Kevin Burnett9213c (13)7912.6
David BARCLAY9314c (14)7914.1
Paul Diack9011c (11)7911.4
Thomas A COLLIE9212c (12)8012.3
Rod DUNCAN@9312c (12)8112.2
John R PARR@9413c (13)8112.8
Graham Black@9513c (13)82AWAY
Ian MUTTEN@9512c (12)8311.6
Darren SmithNR14c (14)NR14.4
Kyle SUTHERLANDNR13c (13)NR13.5
Graham WILSONNR13c (13)NR13.4
Mike BurnsNR11c (11)NR11
Paul MAIRDQ13c (13)DQ12.5 DQ - 3.3(b)
Martin SherriffsDQ14c (14)DQ14.4 DQ - 3.3(b)
Division 3
Danny Sutherland8617c (17)6916 Lowest Gross
Lee Calderwood8918c (18)7118
Iain G BEATON8816c (16)7215.7
Gavin KNOWLES9119c (19)7218.6
Gary Robb@9118c (18)7318.3
Iain Fraser9017c (17)73AWAY
Christopher INGLIS@9218c (18)7417.5
Kevin Matthew9420c (20)7419.7
Iain Lambie9016c (16)7416.2
Charlie Beange@9722c (22)7522.1
George McWilliam10126c (26)7525.5
Shaun Moir@10024c (24)7624
Mr Jacob Loe9317c (17)7617.4
Michael ROGERS@9620c (20)7620.1
David POLLOCK@10125c (25)7624.8
Mitchell KEMP9417c (17)7716.6
Leslie BEATON10326c (26)7726.5
Stewart J STEVENSON@9517c (17)7817.5
Richard DE VERTEUIL@9719c (19)7818.7
Scott Joss@10828c (28)8027.8
Ray McIntyre@11231c (31)8130.7
Bruce STEWART@10322c (22)8121.7
Stephen Houareau@10524c (24)8123.7
Bradley Singer10220c (20)8219.6
James MURISON@9915c (15)8415.1
Harry INNES@10420c (20)8420.1
Kenny ANDERSON@10217c (17)8516.8
Ross Dunbar@10216c (16)8615.8
Christopher AKROYD@11225c (25)8725.4
Charlie MILNENR29c (29)NR29.4
Steve R ZAGDANNR18c (18)NR17.6
Brian SEMPLENR17c (17)NR17
Hugh TOMINEYNR31c (31)NR30.7
Michael MurrayNR20c (20)NR20.2
Alexander T MILNENR17c (17)NR17
Neil MORRICENR16c (16)NR16
Duncan John JAFFREYNR24c (24)NR23.6
@ = Stableford Adjusted Score, (R) = Indicates one or more player has a Handicap Reduction