Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: Tuesday Medal       Date: 05/09/2017

Course: Kemnay 18 (White)      Mens (CSS: 71 PAR: 71)


Raffle winners:
1st       John Parr
2nd      Steve Zagdan
3rd       Alan Findlater

NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
Gary TAYLOR725c (5)674.5
Donny Adam756c (6)695.3
Allan Milne767c (7)696.9
Iain Taylor734c (4)693.3
Phil MURRAY798c (8)717.5
David R MCLEAN776c (6)716.4
Jordan CALDER710c (0)71AWAY Lowest Gross
Andrew DINES@8110c (10)719.8
Scott MACKIE743c (3)713.4
Stuart MELVIN807c (7)737
Ross MACKIE806c (6)745.9
Raymond A LOGIE839c (9)749
BRUCE MELVIN@750c (0)750
Andy Mcintosh794c (4)754.2
Peter G LOW816c (6)756.3
Ryan MILLAR783c (3)752.6
Kevin BEATON848c (8)768
Michael HOWDEN@836c (6)775.6
David ANDERSON@847c (7)777.2
Cameron CARNEGIE@802c (2)781.8
Matthew Dailey@835c (5)784.8
Jamie M J BUCHAN879c (9)788.9
Innes MACLENNAN@856c (6)795.8
Steven Godsman899c (9)808.7
Vincent J KACZMAREK@855c (5)804.8
Patrick STEPHENSON@896c (6)835.6
Ed ALLANNR8c (8)NR8.2
Kenneth AKROYDNR2c (2)NR2.3
Division 2
Scott Easton8112c (12)6911.6 Lowest Gross
Willum CALDER8111c (11)7011 Lowest Gross
Paul Ewen8313c (13)7012.8
John R PARR8413c (13)7113.2
Mike Westwaters8413c (13)7113.4
Donald G DRUMMOND@8412c (12)7211.8
Barry WALLACE8311c (11)7211.2
Alexander WATSONNR13c (13)7312.9
Philip G WILKIE8613c (13)7313
Graham WILSONNR13c (13)7312.5
Andrew LAMONT8712c (12)7512.2
Kenneth LAW9012c (12)7812.1
Martin Stuart9213c (13)7913.4
Bruce GARDNER9313c (13)8012.8
Ian MUTTEN@9211c (11)8110.8
Ross Dunbar@9613c (13)8313.4
Ross Doak@9714c (14)8314.1
Iain Henry@9814c (14)8413.9
Peter MURRAY@9814c (14)8413.8
Alan Benton9914c (14)85AWAY
Murray NICOLNR12c (12)NR11.9
William CAMPBELLNR14c (14)NR14.4
David BinnieNR12c (12)NRAWAY
Michael BOOTHNR13c (13)NR13.5
Neish CHISHOLMDQ12c (12)DQ12.3 DQ - 6-6(b)
Leighton ADAMDQ12c (12)DQ12 DQ - 6-6(b)
Division 3
John WEST9524c (24)7123.6
Hugh ROBERTSON8615c (15)7114.8 Lowest Gross
Alan FINDLATER8815c (15)7314.6
Bryan J A CAMPBELL9016c (16)7416.1
Robert CRAIB@9824c (24)7423.8
Steve R ZAGDAN9722c (22)7521.6
Charlie MILNE@10126c (26)7525.8
David A HAMILTON@10327c (27)7626.6
Richard DE VERTEUIL9720c (20)7720.2
William Christie@9215c (15)7714.6
Tom MCCRANOR10627c (27)7927
Geoffrey SHEPPARD9515c (15)8015.4
Edward ROTHNIE9717c (17)8017.3
Nelson ROSS@9615c (15)8115.5
Geoffrey PEDDIE@10220c (20)8220.2
Raymond Brown@10017c (17)8317.3
Duncan John JAFFREY@10724c (24)8324.4
Leslie BEATON@11026c (26)8426.1
Stephen E EDGHILL@11728c (28)8928
Robert Pirie@12028c (28)9228
James DOUGLAS@11421c (21)9321.4
David POLLOCKNR23c (23)NR23.5
Leonard RILEYNR22c (22)NR22.1
A Steven BOTHWELLNR17c (17)NR17.5
Brian SEMPLENR17c (17)NR17.3
Iain FraserNR17c (17)NRAWAY
Alexander T MILNENR17c (17)NR17.4
William FORSYTHNR28c (28)NR28
Bruce STEWARTNR21c (21)NR21