Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: Tuesday Medal       Date: 07/08/2018

Course: Kemnay 18 (White)      Mens (CSS: 71 PAR: 71)


Raffle winners:
1st       Scott Barron 38
2nd      Phil Craig 26
3rd       Raymond McIntyre 16

NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
Kenneth AKROYD682c (2)661.6
BRUCE MELVIN682c (2)661.1
Jason NICOL7710c (10)679.3
Martin Johnston768c (8)687.7
Marc COULL691c (1)681.1
Anthony Williamson779c (9)688.1
Derek INNES779c (9)688.2
Steven Godsman789c (9)698.9
Derek Craigie766c (6)705.8
Alan Fraser777c (7)706.7
Robert O'DONNELL743c (3)713.4
Gordon Barron@8110c (10)719.5
Phil Craig787c (7)716.9
Ian GRIGOR8110c (10)7110.4
Greg LAW721c (1)711.4
Ed ALLAN797c (7)726.9
Stuart E SMITH786c (6)725.6
Steven MOORE775c (5)724.6
Ross MACKIE786c (6)726.1
Craig ANGUS774c (4)734
Scott Barron785c (5)735.4
Craig GRAHAM774c (4)733.9
Ronald CLARK839c (9)749.4
Kiran NOLAN@740c (0)740.4
John ELRICK@762c (2)741.6
Peter G LOW839c (9)748.6
Malcolm CRAIG839c (9)749.2
Roger W CLARK@8510c (10)7510.2
Ewan Stuart@849c (9)758.9
Gary TAYLOR804c (4)764.5
Paul McRobb@836c (6)776
Ian MUTTEN8710c (10)779.7
Kevin BEATON858c (8)777.7
Gavin ANGUS847c (7)777.5
Steve SHAND835c (5)785.4
Kevin MURRAY878c (8)797.7
Bill Fleming@855c (5)805.2
Hugh N RIDDELL9110c (10)819.8
Douglas YoungDQ7c (7)DQ7
Division 2
Mike Burns7911c (11)689.9
Craig Milne8211c (11)7110.9
Kevin Burnett8312c (12)7112.4
Kevan Melvin8514c (14)7113.7
Thomas A COLLIE8513c (13)7212.7
Paul J DAVIS8513c (13)7213.3
Donald G DRUMMOND@8411c (11)7311
Bruce GARDNER8612c (12)7412.1
Derek MORRISON8713c (13)7412.7
Steven John Raffan8914c (14)7513.7
Ross Dunbar@9014c (14)7614
Alexander WATSON8913c (13)7612.7
Leighton ADAM8913c (13)7612.6
Martin Sherriffs@8913c (13)7613.5
Paul ROBB9014c (14)7613.6
Andrew LAMONT8912c (12)7711.8
John R PARR8912c (12)7712.1
Scott Easton8811c (11)7711.4
Graham WILSON9012c (12)7812.5
Michael BOOTH@9314c (14)7914.2
Martin Stuart@9311c (11)8210.6
Gregory MayNR13c (13)NR12.8
Kenneth LAWNR13c (13)NR13.5
Paul ClarkNR12c (12)NR12.3
Murray NICOLDQ12c (12)DQ12.2
Division 3
Iain Lambie8616c (16)7015.6
Steve R ZAGDAN@9120c (20)7119.2
A Steven BOTHWELL8817c (17)7116.8
Iain Fraser8816c (16)72AWAY
Mike Wallace8816c (16)7216.3
Iain G BEATON8917c (17)7216.6
Alexander T MILNE@9219c (19)7319
Richard DE VERTEUIL9419c (19)7518.7
Tom MCCRANOR10126c (26)7526.4
Shaun Moir@10025c (25)7524.7
Jim TAYLOR@9721c (21)7620.8
Charlie MILNE10529c (29)7628.6
Brian SEMPLE9518c (18)7718.3
Leslie BEATON10225c (25)7725.5
Peter MURRAY@9215c (15)7715.2
Gavin Gray9215c (15)7715.1
Kevin Matthew@9922c (22)7721.6
Rod MACKENZIE9922c (22)7721.6
David A ALLEN@10224c (24)7823.8
Andrew Johnston9416c (16)78AWAY
Andrew M CHAPMAN10426c (26)7826.5
Geoffrey SHEPPARD9416c (16)7816.4
Bruce STEWART@10123c (23)7822.9
Duncan John JAFFREY@10626c (26)8025.9
Mark MCCAUSLAND@9716c (16)8116.3
George CHRISTIE9917c (17)8216.6
Craig B SMITH@10519c (19)8618.9
Raymond McIntyre@11528c (28)8728.5
David A HAMILTON@11527c (27)8827.1
Graeme C MORRICE@11123c (23)8823.5
Christopher INGLISNR17c (17)NR17
David POLLOCKNR24c (24)NR24.2
Hugh TOMINEYNR29c (29)NR28.7
Michael ROGERSNR19c (19)NR19.3
Lee M ROBERTSONNR18c (18)NR18.5
Scott R J MitchellNR17c (17)NR17.3
Geoffrey PEDDIENR20c (20)NR20.5
Neil MORRICENR16c (16)NR16.5
Gary W GOVENR16c (16)NR15.8
Robert PirieNR24c (24)NR24.3
William ChristieNR16c (16)NR16.1
Allan YOUNGNR26c (26)NR26.2
@ = Stableford Adjusted Score, (R) = Indicates one or more player has a Handicap Reduction