Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: Tuesday Medal       Date: 08/08/2017

Course: Kemnay 18 (White)      Mens (CSS: 71 PAR: 71)


Raffle winners:
1st       Bob Craib
2nd      Iain Fraser
3rd       Mark McCausland

NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
Marc COULL691c (1)681 Lowest Gross
Scott MACKIE723c (3)693.1
Craig ANGUS744c (4)703.4
Craig GRAHAM744c (4)704.2
David R MCLEAN777c (7)706.9
Iain Taylor743c (3)712.9
Alistair Harper798c (8)717.9
Andy Mcintosh754c (4)714.1
Robert STRACHAN808c (8)728
Stuart E SMITH808c (8)728
Stuart WEBSTER819c (9)729.1
Ryan MILLAR@742c (2)722
Ritchie MANSON741c (1)731.4
Nick WHITEHEAD785c (5)735.2
Kevin BEATON829c (9)738.9
Steve SHAND806c (6)746.1
Jordan CALDER740c (0)74AWAY
Roger W CLARK839c (9)748.9
Craig Hay SMITH773c (3)743
Hamish Moir8410c (10)7410.1
Chris Lonie838c (8)758
Derek Craigie816c (6)756.3
Andrew THOM@827c (7)756.9
Lewis MORGAN761c (1)751.4
Kenneth AKROYD783c (3)752.7
Ronald CLARK8710c (10)779.9
Neil THOMSON825c (5)774.8
Innes MACLENNAN825c (5)775.5
Steven Godsman@879c (9)789.3
Phil MURRAY857c (7)787.2
Mark LAWRIE@877c (7)807
Peter G LOW876c (6)816.1
Ewan Stuart@9210c (10)8210.2
Sandy Crerar@9210c (10)8210.5
Archie SIMONSNR10c (10)NR10.5
Craig ANDERSONNR10c (10)NR9.7
Paul McRobbNR6c (6)NR6.3
Patrick STEPHENSONNR5c (5)NR5
Nicholas WATERSNR7c (7)NR6.6
Gary TAYLORNR5c (5)NR4.8
BRUCE MELVINNR0c (0)NR0.2
Matthew DaileyNR5c (5)NR5.5
Donny AdamNR5c (5)NR5.4
Division 2
Andrew DINES7911c (11)6810.5 Lowest Gross
Martin Stuart@8514c (14)7113.8
Leighton ADAM8513c (13)7212.5
Ben Laidlaw8411c (11)7310.6
Ian THOMPSON@8411c (11)7310.9
Alex Carnie8512c (12)7311.9
Barry WALLACE8511c (11)7411.1
Ian MILLER@8612c (12)7411.8
Matthew Lowson@8511c (11)7411.2
Philip A MIDDLETON8813c (13)7512.8
Thomas A COLLIE8712c (12)7512
Alan COCKBURN8711c (11)7611.4
Donald G DRUMMOND@8812c (12)7611.6
Bryan Mitchell8812c (12)7612
Hugh N RIDDELL8913c (13)7612.6
Peter MURRAY9013c (13)7713.5
Andrew Connon@9214c (14)7814.2
Murray NICOL@9012c (12)7811.6
Darren MILNE9113c (13)7812.9
Kenneth TAYLOR@9012c (12)7812
Ross Dunbar@9213c (13)7913.2
John R PARR9313c (13)8013.1
Colin Scott@9514c (14)8113.8
William Christie@9614c (14)8214.3
Martin Johnston@9411c (11)8311
Alan Benton@9713c (13)84AWAY
Gordon PARFITTNR11c (11)NR11
Alexander KINGNR14c (14)NR14.1
Graham WILSONNR13c (13)NR12.8
Mike WestwatersNR13c (13)NR13.3
Kenneth LAWDQ12c (12)DQ11.8 DQ - 6-6(b)
Division 3
Ross Doak@8417c (17)6715.2 Lowest Gross
Mark O'BRIEN8818c (18)7018.1
Iain Fraser@8918c (18)71AWAY
James Cooper9019c (19)7118.5
Duncan John JAFFREY9725c (25)7225.4
Gordon MATHIESON9422c (22)7221.9
Doug BEATTIE9824c (24)7423.5
Iain MURISON9319c (19)7419.4
David A HAMILTON10127c (27)7426.6
Steven Reid@10228c (28)7428
Michael Fyffe9117c (17)7416.8
Steve R ZAGDAN9621c (21)7521.4
George BARCLAY9318c (18)7518
Frederick MCKECHNIE9318c (18)7518.2
Leslie BEATON@10126c (26)7525.9
Richard DE VERTEUIL9520c (20)7520.1
Geoffrey SHEPPARD9115c (15)7615.1
Iain G BEATON@9216c (16)7615.6
Darron LAHEY10628c (28)7828
Alexander T MILNE9517c (17)7817
Frank LEONARD@9516c (16)7915.6
Neil MORRICE@9415c (15)7915
Robert CRAIB10324c (24)7923.6
James INNES@9616c (16)8016.2
Raymond ADAMS10626c (26)8026
Steven MATHIESON@9515c (15)8015.3
Gary W GOVE@9817c (17)8116.8
George ROSS@10422c (22)8221.6
Tom MCCRANOR11027c (27)8326.7
Gavin KNOWLES@10017c (17)8316.9
Mark MCCAUSLAND@10017c (17)8316.9
Rod MACKENZIE@10421c (21)8321.1
Raymond Brown@10117c (17)8417
Leslie J MILNE@10419c (19)8518.9
George ELLIS@11024c (24)8624
Brian Semple@10418c (18)86AWAY
Jim TAYLOR@10721c (21)8621.5
Stephen GILLESPIE@10215c (15)8714.9
David A ALLEN@10821c (21)8720.9
Stephen E EDGHILL@12328c (28)9528
Andrew BRODIENR18c (18)NR18
Alan FINDLATERNR16c (16)NR16
David COUTTSNR19c (19)NR19.5
Michael ROGERSNR17c (17)NR17.3
James DOUGLASNR22c (22)NR21.6
Hugh TOMINEYNR28c (28)NR28
Robert PirieNR28c (28)NR28
Bruce STEWARTNR20c (20)NR20.5
Charlie MILNENR26c (26)NR25.6
Bryan J A CAMPBELLNR16c (16)NR16.1
William FORSYTHDQ28c (28)DQ28 DQ - 6-6(b)