Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: Tuesday Medal       Date: 09/04/2019

Course: Kemnay 18 (White)      Mens (CSS: 71 PAR: 71)


Raffle winners:
1st       Murray Nicol 34
2nd      Glen Cochrane 23
3rd       Hugh Riddell 14

NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
Cameron Carnegie714c (4)673.3 Lowest Gross
Andrew DINES7910c (10)699.1
Michael SLESSER789c (9)698.3
Kenneth AKROYD722c (2)702
Jack CHALMERS766c (6)705.6
Joss TURNER@798c (8)718.1
Gavin ANGUS@798c (8)717.5
Fraser Laird797c (7)727.2
Allan FORBES818c (8)737.5
Scott MICHIE829c (9)739
Kevin MURRAY818c (8)738
Nicholas WATERS796c (6)735.7
Phil Craig@807c (7)736.6
Mark Farmer8410c (10)749.7
J Andrew Macgill@828c (8)747.5
Scott Barron795c (5)745
Anthony Williamson@849c (9)758.8
Steve SHAND@816c (6)755.9
Gary TAYLOR794c (4)754.4
Craig ANGUS783c (3)753.3
Colin Duffus@848c (8)76AWAY
Kevin BEATON848c (8)768.1
Harry Butler836c (6)775.8
Alan Fraser836c (6)775.7
Alan CHALMERS8810c (10)7810.4
Ewan Stuart8810c (10)789.6
Glen COCHRANE@868c (8)788.3
Derek INNES@868c (8)788.3
Peter G LOW@879c (9)788.6
Mark LAWRIE@889c (9)799.1
Bill Fleming856c (6)795.6
Roger W CLARK8910c (10)7910.3
Gordon GIBSON@899c (9)808.9
Andy Mcintosh855c (5)805.3
Douglas Young@855c (5)805.5
Kyle BROWN898c (8)817.6
Andrew FRASERNR10c (10)NR9.9
David FanthorpeNR2c (2)NR2.2
Division 2
Raymond W BROWN7813c (13)6511.2 Lowest Gross
Martin Sherriffs8414c (14)7013.3
Murray NICOL@8412c (12)7211.7
Scott Easton@8311c (11)7211.4
Mike BOOTH8412c (12)7212.3
Andrew LAMONT8311c (11)7210.8
Raymond A LOGIE8411c (11)7311
Thomas SIMONS8512c (12)7311.6
Martin Stuart8411c (11)7311.4
Stuart Smith8511c (11)7411.5
Darren MILNE8712c (12)7512.4
Archie SIMONS8611c (11)7510.7
Neish CHISHOLM9014c (14)7613.9
Kenneth LAW8913c (13)7613.5
Paul J DAVIS8913c (13)7613.1
David MacDonald@9014c (14)7614.5
Thomas A COLLIE9013c (13)7713.2
Steven John Raffan@9114c (14)7714.1
Donald G DRUMMOND8912c (12)7711.6
Graham WILSON9213c (13)7912.9
Ian MUTTEN@9011c (11)7910.8
Hugh N RIDDELL@9111c (11)8011
Philip G WILKIE@9714c (14)8313.6
Russell A INGRAM@9714c (14)8314
John R PARR@9612c (12)8412.1
David TEMPLE@9712c (12)8512.3
Bruce GARDNER@9911c (11)8811.1
Ranald WilkieNR11c (11)NR11.3
Mike MACKAYNR13c (13)NR13.5
Division 3
Dave Masson8615c (15)7114.7 Lowest Gross
Neil MORRICE@8918c (18)7117.4
Leslie J MILNE9220c (20)7220
Bradley Singer9825c (25)73AWAY
William SMITH9118c (18)7317.5
Steve R ZAGDAN9319c (19)7419.2
William Christie9016c (16)7416.3
George ELLIS10025c (25)7525.2
Charlie GRAY9015c (15)7515.1
Bruce STEWART9621c (21)7521.4
Gary W GOVE@9216c (16)7615.9
Richard DE VERTEUIL9418c (18)7618.3
Tom MCCRANOR10226c (26)7626.4
Lee M ROBERTSON@9519c (19)7619.3
John WEST@10123c (23)7823.3
A Steven BOTHWELL@9918c (18)8117.7
Ray McIntyre@11130c (30)8130.1
Bryan J A CAMPBELL@9817c (17)8117
Leonard RILEY@10624c (24)8224.5
Leslie BEATON10826c (26)8226
David A ALLEN@10623c (23)8322.9
Scott Joss@11127c (27)8427.4
Hugh TOMINEY@11430c (30)8430.3
Harry INNES@10520c (20)8520
Hugh ROBERTSON@10316c (16)8716.1
John Gillies@10617c (17)8917.4
Gary Wood@12732c (32)9532.2
Iain MURISONNR22c (22)NR22.2
David POLLOCKNR24c (24)NR24.3
Jamie DrysdaleNR18c (18)NR18.4
Raymond ADAMSNR24c (24)NR23.8
George CHRISTIENR17c (17)NR16.7
George K SWEENEYNR17c (17)NR16.6
Robert PirieNR25c (25)NR24.9
Ryan AdamsNR17c (17)NR16.7
Derek HERRERANR30c (30)NR29.8
Stephen E EDGHILLNR29c (29)NR29.2
Kenny ANDERSONDQ18c (18)DQ18 DQ - 3.3(b)
Charlie MILNEDQ30c (30)DQ29.8 DQ - 3.3(b)
@ = Stableford Adjusted Score, (R) = Indicates one or more player has a Handicap Reduction