Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: Tuesday Medal       Date: 11/04/2017

Course: Kemnay 18 (White)      CSS: 72


Raffle winners:
1st       Andy Lamont
2nd      Sandy Milne
3rd       Stephen Edgehill

NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
Ewen MacIver672c651.3 Lowest Gross
Roger W CLARK7710c679.1
Mr Colin Johnstone746c685
Scott MACKIE743c713.1
Kevin MURRAY809c718.9
Stuart MELVIN798c717.3
Michael HOWDEN765c715.2
Colin Duffus797c72AWAY
Andy Mcintosh775c725
David McLean8310c7310.2
Craig ANDERSON818c738.1
Ryan Munro829c73AWAY
Michael SLESSER@839c748.6
Gordon PARFITT8410c7410.1
Kenneth AKROYD773c743.4
Steven MITCHELL795c745.5
Jordan CALDER73-1c74AWAY
Nick WHITEHEAD@795c744.5
David T STOTT838c757.7
Ed ALLAN838c757.8
Andrew FRASER827c757
Gary TAYLOR816c755.6
Stewart MACINDOE849c758.9
Kevin BEATON@859c769.5
Craig GRAHAM825c774.6
Mr Chris Lonie@869c779.1
David Fanthorpe814c774.3
Simon FOGIEL@8810c789.6
J Andrew Macgill@879c78AWAY
Connor McKeen824c784.5
Steven Godsman8810c789.7
Nicholas WATERS@846c785.7
David R MCLEAN856c796
Ryan MILLAR812c791.6
Mark LAWRIE888c808.5
Ian MUTTEN@9410c8410.3
Stuart SPROATNR5cNR5.2
Iain TaylorNR2cNR2.3
Barry McDonaldNR4cNR3.9
Tony NOLANNR8cNR8.1
Bruce MELVINNR2cNRAWAY
Craig Hay SMITHNR5cNR4.7
Iain ROBERTSONNR10cNR10.4
Division 2
Peter MURRAY8213c6912.4 Lowest Gross
John R PARR8313c7012
Kenneth LAW8413c7112.5
Colin FINDLATER8311c7211.4
Michael BOOTH8713c7413.1
David G COOPER8711c7611.3
Neish CHISHOLM8913c7613.1
Donald G DRUMMOND@8711c7611.5
Glen COCHRANE8811c7710.6
Andrew DINES8912c7712.1
Darren MILNE8912c7712.1
Kenneth TAYLOR9012c7811.8
Graham WILSON@9113c7812.9
Thomas A COLLIE9113c7812.6
Iain G BEATON@9414c8014.1
Kevin Burnett9413c8113.5
Stuart Florance@9211c8110.7
Bruce GARDNER@9613c8313.2
Andrew LAMONTNR13cNR12.7
Ben LaidlawNR12cNR11.7
Alexander WATSONNR14cNR14
Division 3
David MacDonald8920c6918.9
Michael ROGERS8617c6915.8 Lowest Gross
Charlie MILNE9524c7123.3
Paul ROBB8716c7115.9
David A HAMILTON10027c7327.4
Tom MCCRANOR10027c7326.5
Paul NIGHTINGALE9017c7317.3
Roddy MCKENZIE10128c7328
Frank STEWART@9217c7516.7
Richard LEITH10126c7526.3
Michael COWIE9520c7519.9
Rod DUNCAN@9015c7515.3
Gary W GOVE@9216c7616.1
Bryan J A CAMPBELL9115c7615.3
Raymond Brown9317c7616.9
Colin STEPHENSON9115c7614.7
David POLLOCK9822c7622.1
Graeme Mackie@9517c7817.5
Leslie BEATON10225c7825.1
William SMITH9719c7819.1
Brian Semple9718c79AWAY
Steve R ZAGDAN9920c7919.9
Bruce STEWART@10021c7920.9
Iain Fraser@9617c79AWAY
James MURISON@9415c7915
Geoffrey SHEPPARD@9515c8014.6
James DOUGLAS@10121c8021.3
Edward ROTHNIE@9616c8016.1
N Montgomery@9919c8018.6
Jim TAYLOR9919c8019.4
David A ALLEN@10120c8119.9
Allan AITKENHEAD@10725c8224.6
Neil MORRICE@10016c8416
Mike Brown@10218c8418.5
George DOUGLAS@10016c8416
George ELLIS@10923c8623.5
Frederick MCKECHNIE@10417c8717.5
Hugh ROBERTSON@10415c8914.8
Robert PirieNR27cNR27
Andrew BRODIENR19cNR19
George BARCLAYNR18cNR17.6
Jamie BrownNR18cNR18.1
John WESTNR25cNR25.1
Raymond ADAMSNR26cNR26.1
James CooperNR20cNR20.3
Richard DE VERTEUILNR20cNR19.7
Alexander T MILNENR16cNR15.8
Stephen E EDGHILLNR27cNR27.4
Graeme BERRYNR17cNR17.1
Martin WOODDQ16cDQ16.3 DQ - 6-6(b)
* = Playing Handicap Decrease @ = Stableford Adjusted Handicap (Clause 19.8)