Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: Tuesday Medal       Date: 13/08/2019

Course: Kemnay 18 (White)      Mens (CSS: 71 PAR: 71)


Raffle winners:
1st       Steve Zagdan 29
2nd      Mark Lawrie 20
3rd       Paul Mair 11

NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
Martin Johnston739c (9)647.1
David Fanthorpe682c (2)661
Kenneth AKROYD703c (3)672.5
Lewis MORGAN681c (1)670.2
Allan FORBES768c (8)687
Colin Duffus779c (9)68AWAY
Richard PORTER746c (6)685.2
Ross MACKIE757c (7)686
Craig Thomson8010c (10)709.4
Ranald Wilkie8010c (10)709.4
Barry MCLEAN765c (5)715.2
Colin Laird798c (8)718.3
Anthony Williamson765c (5)715.3
Salter WATSON797c (7)727.2
Gordon Barron808c (8)728
Alistair Harper796c (6)735.9
Ross Potter818c (8)738.2
Graeme PARK828c (8)747.9
Phil MURRAY817c (7)746.9
Gordon PARFITT8510c (10)7510.4
Gavin ANGUS838c (8)757.9
Ewan Stuart8510c (10)7510.5
Scott Barron794c (4)754.4
Kevin BEATON816c (6)756
Stuart E SMITH837c (7)766.9
Fraser Laird804c (4)764.5
Derek INNES@858c (8)778.5
Glen COCHRANE@8810c (10)7810.4
J Andrew Macgill856c (6)796.1
Allan Michie@878c (8)798.3
Douglas Young@867c (7)796.9
Craig ANGUS844c (4)804.1
Kevin MURRAY899c (9)808.8
Peter G LOW@919c (9)829
Alan Davie@907c (7)83AWAY
Ritchie MANSONNR2c (2)NR1.6
Philip STOTTNR8c (8)NR8.3
Gary TAYLORNR5c (5)NR4.8
Vince KACZMAREKNR6c (6)NR5.6
Martin StuartDQ10c (10)DQ9.8
Division 2
Mark LAWRIE8011c (11)6910.1
Dave Masson@8313c (13)7012.2
Alan CHALMERS8211c (11)7110.7
Paul MAIR8512c (12)7312.2
Kevin Burnett8613c (13)7313.4
Stephen Bryce@8613c (13)7312.6
Kenneth LAW@8612c (12)7412.3
Andrew LAMONT8611c (11)7510.6
Hugh N RIDDELL@8711c (11)7611.1
Neish CHISHOLM8913c (13)7612.7
Ian Wright@9013c (13)7712.7
Donald G DRUMMOND@9013c (13)7712.9
Philip A D MORGAN8811c (11)7711.3
Derek MORRISON9013c (13)7712.7
David MacDonald@9214c (14)7814.2
Thomas A COLLIE@9113c (13)7813.2
Ian MUTTEN@9313c (13)8012.8
Kevan Melvin9414c (14)8014
Robert C Anderson@9514c (14)8113.9
Kyle SUTHERLANDNR13c (13)NR12.7
Paul DiackNR13c (13)NR12.6
Graham WILSONNR14c (14)NR13.6
Bruce GARDNERNR11c (11)NR10.9
Owen CummineNR14c (14)NR13.9
Division 3
Duncan John JAFFREY@9524c (24)7124
Lee M ROBERTSON8917c (17)7217.1
Bradley Singer9420c (20)7419.9
Andrew M CHAPMAN@10127c (27)7426.6
Iain Fraser9117c (17)74AWAY
Mitchell KEMP9218c (18)7417.7
Harry INNES9621c (21)7521.2
Neil MORRICE9217c (17)7516.8
George ELLIS@10226c (26)7625.9
Ross Dunbar@9216c (16)7616.1
A Steven BOTHWELL9317c (17)7617.1
David A ALLEN@10024c (24)7623.8
Steve R ZAGDAN@9619c (19)7718.7
Martin WOOD@9316c (16)7716.4
Leslie BEATON10427c (27)7727
Brian SEMPLE9618c (18)7818.1
Philip G WILKIE9315c (15)7814.7
Ray McIntyre10931c (31)7831.5
Scott Joss@10628c (28)7828.2
George McWilliam10626c (26)8025.8
David POLLOCK10626c (26)8025.8
David WATSON@10017c (17)8316.9
Robert Pirie@11425c (25)8925.1
Martin Sherriffs@10515c (15)9014.6
Stephen HouareauNR25c (25)NR24.6
Danny SutherlandNR17c (17)NR17
Iain G BEATONNR16c (16)NR16
Jim TAYLORNR24c (24)NR23.8
@ = Stableford Adjusted Score, (R) = Indicates one or more player has a Handicap Reduction